Choose a quarter: Spring 2018 Winter 2018 Fall 2017

Spring 2018

Instructor Key
^Assoc. In
%LSC Recommended Section
*Instructor-In-Charge
EESP.

Course Sect CRN Flag Instructor Times Place TAs
MAT-012 001 68409 Herczeg, Gabriel MWF 1210-0100 PM YOUNG 194
Name Units Note
Pan, Jianping 2
MAT-016A 001 68410 Mahoney, John MWF 0310-0400 PM HARING 2205
Name Units Note
Hogan, Thomas 2
MAT-016B 001 68411 Koroteev, Peter MWF 0110-0200 PM HARING 2205
Name Units Note
Liu, Wen 4
Paramonov, Kirill 2
MAT-016B 002 68412 Kouba, Duane MWF 0900-0950 AM YOUNG 198
Name Units Note
Sollers, Keith 4
Roh, Dong Min 2
Blaine, Alexander 2
MAT-016C 001 68413 Varn, Dowman MWF 0900-0950 AM WELLMN 216
Name Units Note
Sheng, Stephen 2
MAT-016C 002 68414 Tian, R MWF 1210-0100 PM GIEDT 1001
Name Units Note
Mallela, Abhishek 4
MAT-017A A01 68416 Zhang, Qingtian T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 25
Name Units Note
Shu, Chang 2
MAT-017A A02 68417 Zhang, Qingtian T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 25
Name Units Note
Shu, Chang 2
MAT-017A A03 82004 Zhang, Qingtian T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 25
Name Units Note
Leroux, Brett 2
MAT-017A A04 82005 Zhang, Qingtian T 0810-0900 PM WELLMN 25
Name Units Note
Leroux, Brett 2
MAT-017B A01 68418 Duan, Yong R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1060
Name Units Note
Leathers, Brittany 2
MAT-017B A02 68419 Duan, Yong R 0510-0600 PM HART 1130
Name Units Note
Leathers, Brittany 2
MAT-017B B01 68420 Rogers, Carson T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 251
Name Units Note
Wang, Zhongruo 2
MAT-017B B02 68421 Rogers, Carson T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 251
Name Units Note
Corcoran, Carl 2
MAT-017B B03 68422 Rogers, Carson T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 261
Name Units Note
Corcoran, Carl 2
MAT-017B B04 68423 Rogers, Carson T 0810-0900 PM OLSON 261
Name Units Note
Okada, Rui 2
MAT-017B B05 68424 Rogers, Carson T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 261
Name Units Note
Okada, Rui 2
MAT-017B B06 68425 Rogers, Carson T 0510-0600 PM ART 204
Name Units Note
Wang, Zhongruo 2
MAT-017B B07 82446 Rogers, Carson T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 251
Name Units Note
Blaine, Alexander 2
MAT-017B C01 68426 Marx, Lawrence R 0510-0600 PM KERR 293
Name Units Note
Lazarus, Tynan 2
MAT-017B C02 68427 Marx, Lawrence R 0610-0700 PM KERR 293
Name Units Note
Lazarus, Tynan 2
MAT-017C A01 68428 Izu, Leighton T 0410-0500 PM KERR 293
Name Units Note
Meyer, Alexander 2
MAT-017C A02 68429 Izu, Leighton T 0510-0600 PM KERR 293
Name Units Note
Meyer, Alexander 2
MAT-017C B01 68430 Herczeg, Gabriel T 0710-0800 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Alameda, Andrew 2
MAT-017C B02 68431 Herczeg, Gabriel T 0810-0900 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Alameda, Andrew 2
MAT-017C C01 68432 Burke, Korana T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 207
Name Units Note
Cuello, William 2
MAT-017C C02 68433 Burke, Korana T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 217
Name Units Note
Cuello, William 2
MAT-017C C03 68434 Burke, Korana T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 217
Name Units Note
Parker, Joshua 2
MAT-017C C04 68435 Burke, Korana T 0810-0900 PM OLSON 217
Name Units Note
Parker, Joshua 2
MAT-017C C05 68436 Burke, Korana T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 207
Name Units Note
Roberts, Nicholas 2
MAT-017C C06 68437 Burke, Korana T 0610-0700 PM ART 204
Name Units Note
Eberts, Theodore 2
MAT-017C C07 82447 Burke, Korana T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 207
Name Units Note
Shemetov, Dmitry 2
MAT-017C D01 68438 Dad-Del, Ali R 0710-0800 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Li, Haotian 2
MAT-017C D02 68439 Dad-Del, Ali R 0810-0900 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Li, Haotian 2
MAT-017C D03 68440 Dad-Del, Ali R 0410-0500 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Pappe, Joseph 2
MAT-017C D04 68441 Dad-Del, Ali R 0510-0600 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Lamb, Kevin 2
MAT-017C D05 68442 Dad-Del, Ali R 0610-0700 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Lamb, Kevin 2
MAT-017C D06 68443 Dad-Del, Ali R 0510-0600 PM ART 204
Name Units Note
Fleischer, Samuel 2
MAT-017C D07 82008 Dad-Del, Ali R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 205
Name Units Note
Ponce, Michael 2
MAT-017C E01 68444 Burke, Korana R 0410-0500 PM OLSON 251
Name Units Note
Gaerlan, Mikhail 2
MAT-017C E02 68445 Burke, Korana R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 251
Name Units Note
Gaerlan, Mikhail 2
MAT-017C F01 68446 Walcott, Samuel R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 261
Name Units Note
Fleischer, Samuel 2
MAT-021A A01 68448 Soshnikov, Alexander R 0510-0600 PM WICKSN 1020
Name Units Note
Aguirre, Ander 2
MAT-021A A02 68449 Soshnikov, Alexander R 0710-0800 PM WICKSN 1020
Name Units Note
Robey, Jonathan 2
MAT-021A A03 68450 Soshnikov, Alexander R 0610-0700 PM WICKSN 1020
Name Units Note
Robey, Jonathan 2
MAT-021A A04 82010 Soshnikov, Alexander R 0410-0500 PM WICKSN 1020
Name Units Note
Aguirre, Ander 2
MAT-021B A01 68452 Xia, Qinglan T 0510-0600 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Sumpter, Joshua 2
Wright, William 1 Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21B - A%
MAT-021B A02 68453 Xia, Qinglan T 0610-0700 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Sumpter, Joshua 2
MAT-021B A03 68454 Xia, Qinglan T 0710-0800 PM KERR 293
Name Units Note
Zhou, Bohan 2
MAT-021B A04 68455 Xia, Qinglan T 0810-0900 PM KERR 293
Name Units Note
Zhou, Bohan 2
MAT-021B A05 68456 Xia, Qinglan T 0410-0500 PM H GYM 290
Name Units Note
Koul, Ojesh 2
MAT-021B A06 68457 Xia, Qinglan T 0610-0700 PM KERR 293
Name Units Note
Koul, Ojesh 2
MAT-021B A07 82016 Xia, Qinglan T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 205
Name Units Note
Ponce, Michael 2
MAT-021B B01 68458 Rogers, Carson R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1132
Name Units Note
Challenor, John 2
MAT-021B B02 68459 Rogers, Carson R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1132
Name Units Note
Ming, Shuang 2
MAT-021B C01 68451 Cherney, David R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1130
Name Units Note
Lin, Chao-Ping 2
MAT-021B C02 82011 Cherney, David R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1130
Name Units Note
Lin, Chao-Ping 2
MAT-021C A01 68460 Cherney, David T 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 115
Name Units Note
Zhang, Zhenyang 2
MAT-021C A02 68461 Cherney, David T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 115
Name Units Note
Kim, Albert 2
MAT-021C A03 68462 Cherney, David T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 115
Name Units Note
Shin, Gicheol 2
MAT-021C A04 82018 Cherney, David T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 115
Name Units Note
Kim, Albert 2
MAT-021C B01 68463 Hunter, John T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1130
Name Units Note
Armas, Anthony 2
Wright, William 1 Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21C - B%
MAT-021C B02 68464 Hunter, John T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1130
Name Units Note
Armas, Anthony 2
MAT-021C B03 68465 Hunter, John T 0810-0900 PM BAINER 1130
Name Units Note
Sun, Haotian 2
MAT-021C B04 68466 Hunter, John T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1130
Name Units Note
Alexander, Christopher 2
MAT-021C B05 68467 Hunter, John T 0410-0500 PM BAINER 1130
Name Units Note
Alexander, Christopher 2
MAT-021C B06 68468 Hunter, John T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 146
Name Units Note
Sun, Haotian 2
MAT-021C B07 82019 Hunter, John T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 205
Name Units Note
Paramonov, Kirill 2
MAT-021C C01 68469 Marx, Lawrence R 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 7
Name Units Note
Bjorklund, Robert 2
MAT-021C C02 68470 Marx, Lawrence R 0810-0900 PM WELLMN 7
Name Units Note
Lee, Yonggyu 2
MAT-021C C03 68471 Marx, Lawrence R 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 7
Name Units Note
Tran, Austin 2
MAT-021C C04 68472 Marx, Lawrence R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 7
Name Units Note
Lin, Matthew 2
MAT-021C C05 68473 Marx, Lawrence R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 7
Name Units Note
Lin, Matthew 2
MAT-021C C06 68474 Marx, Lawrence R 0610-0700 PM ART 204
Name Units Note
Tran, Austin 2
MAT-021C C07 82020 Marx, Lawrence R 0610-0700 PM HART 1130
Name Units Note
Bjorklund, Robert 2
MAT-021C D01 68475 Varn, Dowman R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 1
Name Units Note
Jiang, Fushuai 2
MAT-021C D02 68476 Varn, Dowman R 0510-0600 PM YOUNG 192
Name Units Note
Wu, Haihan 2
MAT-021C D03 68477 Varn, Dowman R 0610-0700 PM YOUNG 192
Name Units Note
Wu, Haihan 2
MAT-021C D04 68478 Varn, Dowman R 0710-0800 PM YOUNG 192
Name Units Note
Harvie, Brian 2
MAT-021C D05 68479 Varn, Dowman R 0810-0900 PM YOUNG 192
Name Units Note
Harvie, Brian 2
MAT-021C D06 68480 Varn, Dowman R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 146
Name Units Note
Chen, Haolin 2
MAT-021C D07 82021 Varn, Dowman R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 147
Name Units Note
Chen, Haolin 2
MAT-021D 001 68481 Saito, Naoki T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 244
Name Units Note
Poh, Wencin 2
MAT-021D A01 68482 Fannjiang, Albert T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1060
Name Units Note
Samperton, Eric 2
MAT-021D A02 68483 Fannjiang, Albert T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 205
Name Units Note
Samperton, Eric 2
MAT-021D A03 68484 Fannjiang, Albert T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1060
Name Units Note
Zhang, Zheqing 2
MAT-021D A04 68485 Fannjiang, Albert T 0810-0900 PM BAINER 1060
Name Units Note
Zhang, Zheqing 2
MAT-021D B01 68486 Strohmer, Thomas R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 25
Name Units Note
Lamb, Kevin 1 Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21D - B%
Deng, Shaofeng 2
MAT-021D B02 68487 Strohmer, Thomas R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 25
Name Units Note
Deng, Shaofeng 2
MAT-021D B03 68488 Strohmer, Thomas R 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 25
Name Units Note
Sheng, Junda 2
MAT-021D B04 68489 Strohmer, Thomas R 0810-0900 PM WELLMN 25
Name Units Note
Sheng, Junda 2
MAT-022A 001 68490 Bremer, James MWF 1100-1150 AM HARING 2205
Name Units Note
Xue, Hongtao 4
He, Xiang 4
MAT-022A 002 68491 Kouba, Duane MWF 0210-0300 PM WELLMN 106
Name Units Note
Jacob, Cooper 4
MAT-022AL 001 68492 Dad-Del, Ali T 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2118
Name Units Note
Gibbons, Alaina 4
MAT-022AL 002 68493 Dad-Del, Ali T 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 003 68494 Dad-Del, Ali T 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 005 68496 Dad-Del, Ali R 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 006 68497 Dad-Del, Ali R 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 007 68498 Dad-Del, Ali T 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 008 68499 Dad-Del, Ali R 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022B 001 68500 Thomas, Rohit MWF 0900-0950 AM GIEDT 1001
Name Units Note
Rose, Adam 4
Gallatin, Andrew 2
Brown, Jennifer 2
MAT-022B 002 68501 Tavernetti, William MWF 0310-0400 PM GIEDT 1001
Name Units Note
Weed, Patrick 2
Zhang, Wiseley 4
Datta, Esha 2
MAT-025 A01 82696 Tian, R MWF 1000-1050 AM WELLMN 234
Name Units Note
Scherer, Robert 2
MAT-025 A02 82697 Tian, R MWF 1000-1050 AM WELLMN 234
Name Units Note
Santhakumar, Hamilton 2
MAT-108 A01 68524 Simental Rodriguez, J MWF 0110-0200 PM CHEM 166
Name Units Note
Hawkes, Graham 2
MAT-108 A02 82040 Simental Rodriguez, J MWF 0110-0200 PM CHEM 166
Name Units Note
Silverstein, Lily 2
MAT-108 B01 68528 Simental Rodriguez, J MWF 0900-0950 AM OLSON 158
Name Units Note
Kshirsagar, Priya 2
MAT-108 B02 82042 Simental Rodriguez, J MWF 0900-0950 AM OLSON 158
Name Units Note
Kshirsagar, Priya 2
MAT-116 001 82022 Zahariuc, Adrian MWF 0310-0400 PM BAINER 1132
Name Units Note
Luo, Yanwen 2
MAT-119B 001 68531 Sato, Daisuke MWF 0110-0200 PM WELLMN 103
Name Units Note
Johnson, Carter 2
MAT-124 001 82023 Arsuaga, Francisco MWF 1000-1050 AM PHYSIC 148
Name Units Note
Witte, Shawn 2
MAT-125A A01 68532 Tavernetti, William MWF 0900-0950 AM WELLMN 226
Name Units Note
Litman, Matthew 2
MAT-125A A02 68533 Tavernetti, William MWF 0900-0950 AM WELLMN 226
Name Units Note
Litman, Matthew 2
MAT-125B A01 68535 Trnkova, Maria T 0310-0400 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Liu, Xiaochen 2
MAT-125B A02 68536 Trnkova, Maria T 0410-0500 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Liu, Xiaochen 2
MAT-128C 001 68539 De Loera, Jesus MWF 1100-1150 AM ART 217
Name Units Note
Chen, Xiaotie 4
MAT-133 001 68540 Fannjiang, Albert MWF 0210-0300 PM HARING 1204
Name Units Note
Wang, Jiawei 2
MAT-135A A01 68541 Thomas, Rohit MWF 0410-0500 PM HARING 1227
Name Units Note
Wong, Ka Wai 2
MAT-135A A02 68542 Thomas, Rohit MWF 0410-0500 PM HARING 1227
Name Units Note
Wong, Ka Wai 2
MAT-135B A01 68543 Rademacher, Luis MWF 0310-0400 PM HUTCH 115
Name Units Note
Severson, Eric 2
MAT-135B A02 68544 Rademacher, Luis MWF 0310-0400 PM HUTCH 115
Name Units Note
Severson, Eric 2
MAT-141 A01 68546 Jacob, Adam W 0510-0600 PM OLSON 118
Name Units Note
Sanders, Robert 2
MAT-141 A02 68547 Jacob, Adam W 0610-0700 PM OLSON 118
Name Units Note
Dey, Subhadip 2
MAT-145 001 68548 Morris, Benjamin MWF 1210-0100 PM HARING 1204
Name Units Note
Senda, Alto 4
MAT-146 001 68549 Even Zohar, Chaim MWF 0410-0500 PM GIEDT 1006
Name Units Note
Zhao, Yue 2
MAT-150C 001 68550 Mulase, Motohico MWF 1000-1050 AM WELLMN 115
Name Units Note
Mou, Lang 2
MAT-160 001 68551 De Loera, Jesus MWF 0110-0200 PM CHEM 176
Name Units Note
Chen, Ji 4
MAT-167 001 68552 Puckett, Elbridge MWF 0310-0400 PM WELLMN 212
Name Units Note
Nguyen, Anthony 4
MAT-180 001 68554 Tracy, Craig MWF 1210-0100 PM MATSCI 1147
Name Units Note
Liu, Ning 4
MAT-200A 001 68624 Romik, Dan
MAT-201C 001 68625 Luli, Garving MWF 0900-0950 AM PHYSIC 148
Name Units Note
Murray, John 4
MAT-205B 001 68626 Hunter, John MWF 0110-0200 PM WELLMN 101
MAT-207C 001 68628 Guy, Robert MWF 1000-1050 AM WELLMN 229
Name Units Note
Johnson, Carter 2
MAT-216 001 82036 Kuperberg, Gregory MWF 1210-0100 PM OLSON 141
MAT-226C 001 82037 Freund, Roland MWF 1100-1150 AM PHYSIC 148
MAT-235C 001 82038 Soshnikov, Alexander TR 1030-1150 AM WELLMN 207
MAT-239 001 68632 Schwarz, Albert MWF 1000-1050 AM WELLMN 235
MAT-240B 001 68633 Jacob, Adam MWF 1100-1150 AM MATSCI 3106
MAT-249A 001 68634 Romik, Dan
MAT-250C 001 68635 Fuchs, Dmitry MWF 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 129
MAT-258A 001 82039 Ma, Shiqian MWF 0210-0300 PM OLSON 207
Name Units Note
Wright, William 2
MAT-266 001 82127 Waldron, Andrew MW 12:10-0200PM MSB 2112
MAT-280 001 68636 Gorskiy, Evgeny TR 1000-1130 AM MSB 2112
MAT-290 001 68640 Luli, GK M 0300-0400 PM MSB 3106
MAT-290 009 68648 O'Neill, C M 0310-0400 PM MSB 1147
MAT-290 012 68651 Walcott, S. M 0310-0400 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 016 68655 Even-Zohar, C/Trnkova T 0110-0200 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 017 68656 Schwarz,A. F 1200-0200 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 025 68664 Nachtergaele, B. W 0400-0500 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 036 68669 Kuperberg, G. R 0110 - 0200 PM MSB 3106
Total Units: 301