Choose a quarter: Spring 2017 Winter 2017 2017

Spring 2017

Instructor Key
^Assoc. In
%LSC Recommended Section
*Instructor-In-Charge
EESP.

Course Sect CRN Flag Instructor Times Place TAs
MAT-012 001 77995 Tavernetti, WE MWF 1210-0100 PM VEIMYR 212
Name Units Note
Sheng, Stephen 2
MAT-016A 001 77996 Koroteev, P MWF 0310-0400 PM SOCSCI 1100
Name Units Note
Gibbons, Alaina 1
Alexander, Christopher 4
MAT-016B 001 77997 O'Neill, C MWF 0110-0200 PM ROCK 0
Name Units Note
Senda, Alto 2
Xue, Hongtao 4
Dey, Subhadip 2
MAT-016B 002 77998 Kouba, DA MWF 0800-0850 AM SOCSCI 1100
Name Units Note
Sollers, Keith 4
Kelley, Victoria 2
Ponce, Michael 2
MAT-016C 001 77999 Thomas, RP MWF 0900-0950 AM WELLMN 126
Name Units Note
Kelley, Victoria 2
MAT-016C 002 78000 Thomas, RP MWF 1210-0100 PM HARING 2205
Name Units Note
Witte, Shawn 4
Scherer, Robert 2
MAT-017A 001 78003 Copos, Calina R 0510-0600 PM HOAGLD 00168
MAT-017A A01 78001 Savageau, MA T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00205
Name Units Note
Leroux, Brett 2
MAT-017A A02 78002 Savageau, MA T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00205
Name Units Note
Leroux, Brett 2
MAT-017B A01 78004 Kouba, DA R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00223
Name Units Note
Sumpter, Joshua 2
MAT-017B A02 78005 Kouba, DA R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00207
Name Units Note
Sumpter, Joshua 2
MAT-017B B01 78006 Cherney, D T 0410-0500 PM HUTCH 00102
Name Units Note
Hogan, Thomas 2
MAT-017B B02 78007 Cherney, D T 0510-0600 PM HOAGLD 00113
Name Units Note
Hogan, Thomas 2
MAT-017B B03 78008 Cherney, D T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00226
Name Units Note
Gallatin, Andrew 2
MAT-017B B04 78009 Cherney, D T 0810-0900 PM BAINER 01060
Name Units Note
Emami, Armaun 2
MAT-017B B05 78010 Cherney, D T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 01130
Name Units Note
Gallatin, Andrew 2
MAT-017B B06 78011 Cherney, D T 0310-0400 PM HUTCH 00102
Name Units Note
Blaine, Alexander 2
MAT-017B C01 78012 Smith, JR R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 146
Name Units Note
Corcoran, Carl 2
MAT-017B C02 78013 Smith, JR R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 146
Name Units Note
Corcoran, Carl 2
MAT-017C A01 78014 Izu, LT T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 00205
Name Units Note
Blaine, Alexander 2
MAT-017C A02 78015 Izu, LT T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00207
Name Units Note
Gibbons, Alaina 2
MAT-017C B01 78016 Smith, JR T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 00001
Name Units Note
Gaerlan, Mikhail 2
MAT-017C B02 78017 Smith, JR T 0810-0900 PM WELLMN 00001
Name Units Note
Gaerlan, Mikhail 2
MAT-017C C01 78018 Lewis, TJ R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 01060
Name Units Note
Rose, Adam 2
Gibbons, Alaina 1 Lead TA
MAT-017C C02 78019 Lewis, TJ R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 01060
Name Units Note
Rose, Adam 2
MAT-017C C03 78020 Lewis, TJ R 0710-0800 PM BAINER 01060
Name Units Note
Meyer, Emily 2
MAT-017C C04 78021 Lewis, TJ R 0810-0900 PM BAINER 01060
Name Units Note
Meyer, Emily 2
MAT-017C C05 78022 Lewis, TJ R 0410-0500 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Corliss, Joseph 2
MAT-017C C06 78023 Lewis, TJ R 0310-0400 PM HOAGLD 00108
Name Units Note
Weed, Patrick 2
MAT-017C D01 78025 Dad-Del, AA T 0710-0800 PM H GYM 00290
Name Units Note
Shu, Chang 2
MAT-017C D02 78026 Dad-Del, AA T 0810-0900 PM H GYM 00290
Name Units Note
Shu, Chang 2
MAT-017C D03 78027 Dad-Del, AA T 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 00025
Name Units Note
Liu, Beibei 2
MAT-017C D04 78028 Dad-Del, AA T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 00025
Name Units Note
Meyer, Alexander 2
MAT-017C D05 78029 Dad-Del, AA T 0610-0700 PM HUTCH 00115
Name Units Note
Meyer, Alexander 2
MAT-017C D06 78030 Dad-Del, AA T 0310-0400 PM OLSON 00217
Name Units Note
Johnson, Jacob 2
MAT-017C E01 78031 Song, R R 0410-0500 PM CRUESS 00107
Name Units Note
Tam, Patrick 2
MAT-017C E02 78032 Song, R R 0510-0600 PM CRUESS 00107
Name Units Note
Tam, Patrick 2
MAT-017C F01 De-Loera, J R 0610-0700 PM VEIMYR 00116
Name Units Note
Scherer, Robert 2
MAT-021A A01 78035 Gorskiy, E R 0510-0600 PM HART 01130
Name Units Note
Kvinge, Henry 2
MAT-021A A02 78036 Gorskiy, E R 0710-0800 PM HART 01130
Name Units Note
Samperton, Eric 2
MAT-021A A03 78037 Gorskiy, E R 0610-0700 PM HART 01130
Name Units Note
Kvinge, Henry 2
MAT-021B 001 78039 Leathers, BJ R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00001
MAT-021B A01 78041 Slivken, E T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 01130
Name Units Note
Zhang, Wiseley 2
MAT-021B A02 78042 Slivken, E T 0610-0700 PM HOAGLD 00108
Name Units Note
Santhakumar, Hamilton 2
MAT-021B A03 78043 Slivken, E T 0710-0800 PM HOAGLD 00108
Name Units Note
Santhakumar, Hamilton 2
MAT-021B A04 78044 Slivken, E T 0810-0900 PM HOAGLD 00108
MAT-021B A05 78045 Slivken, E T 0410-0500 PM BAINER 01130
Name Units Note
Zhang, Wiseley 2
MAT-021B A06 78046 Slivken, E T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 01130
Name Units Note
Ming, Shuang 2
MAT-021B B01 78047 Tavernetti, WE R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 00115
Name Units Note
Taylor, Thomas 2
MAT-021B B02 78048 Tavernetti, WE R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00115
Name Units Note
Taylor, Thomas 2
MAT-021C A01 78049 Marx, L R 0410-0500 PM HARING 01204
Name Units Note
Parker, Joshua 2
MAT-021C A02 78050 Marx, L R 0710-0800 PM HARING 01204
Name Units Note
Zhang, Zheqing 2
MAT-021C A03 78051 Marx, L R 0510-0600 PM HARING 01204
Name Units Note
Parker, Joshua 2
MAT-021C B01 78053 Kornell, AV T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Kim, Albert 2
MAT-021C B02 78054 Kornell, AV T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Harvie, Brian 2
MAT-021C B03 78055 Kornell, AV T 0810-0900 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Harvie, Brian 2
MAT-021C B04 78056 Kornell, AV T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Kim, Albert 2
MAT-021C B05 78057 Kornell, AV T 0410-0500 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Li, Chuanbin 2
MAT-021C B06 78058 Kornell, AV T 0310-0400 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Li, Chuanbin 2
MAT-021C C01 78061 Saito, N R 0710-0800 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Pan, Jianping 2
Samperton, Eric 1 Lead TA
MAT-021C C02 78062 Saito, N R 0810-0900 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Pan, Jianping 2
MAT-021C C03 78063 Saito, N R 0410-0500 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Deride, Julio 2
MAT-021C C04 78064 Saito, N R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Lin, Matthew 2
MAT-021C C05 78065 Saito, N R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Lin, Matthew 2
MAT-021C C06 78066 Saito, N R 0310-0400 PM BAINER 01132
Name Units Note
Deride, Julio 2
MAT-021C D01 78067 Mulase, M T 0410-0500 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Kivinen, Oscar 2
Samperton, Eric 1 Lead TA
MAT-021C D02 78068 Mulase, M T 0510-0600 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Wong, Ka Wai 2
MAT-021C D03 78069 Mulase, M T 0610-0700 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Wong, Ka Wai 2
MAT-021C D04 78070 Mulase, M T 0710-0800 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Sheu, Norman 2
MAT-021C D05 78071 Mulase, M T 0810-0900 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Sheu, Norman 2
MAT-021C D06 78072 Mulase, M T 0310-0400 PM HOAGLD 00108
Name Units Note
Kshirsagar, Priya 2
MAT-021D 001 Liu, F T 0710-0800 PM ROBBNS 00146
Name Units Note
Castillo, Federico 2
MAT-021D A01 78074 Waldron, AK T 0610-0700 PM HUTCH 00102
Name Units Note
Rogers, Carson 2
MAT-021D A02 78075 Waldron, AK T 0510-0600 PM HUTCH 00102
Name Units Note
Rogers, Carson 2
MAT-021D A03 78076 Waldron, AK T 0710-0800 PM HUTCH 00102
Name Units Note
Brown, Jennifer 2
MAT-021D A04 78077 Waldron, AK T 0810-0900 PM HUTCH 00102
Name Units Note
Lazarus, Tynan 2
MAT-021D B01 78081 Rademacher, LA R 0510-0600 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Fleischer, Samuel 2
MAT-021D B02 78082 Rademacher, LA R 0610-0700 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Nguyen, Anthony 2
MAT-021D B03 91346 Rademacher, LA R 0710-0800 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Reschke, Jake 2
MAT-021D B04 91347 Rademacher, LA R 0810-0900 PM WICKSN 01020
Name Units Note
Luo, Yanwen 2
MAT-022A 001 78085 Strohmer, T MWF 0210-0300 PM GIEDT 1001
Name Units Note
Jacob, Cooper 2
Shin, Gicheol 2 Lead TA
Li, Haotian 4
Liu, Wen 2
MAT-022A 002 78086 Moore, AH MWF 0210-0300 PM WELLMN 126
Name Units Note
Liu, Wen 2
MAT-022AL 001 78087 Dad-Del, AA T 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2118
Name Units Note
Robey, Jonathan 4
MAT-022AL 002 78088 Dad-Del, AA T 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 003 78089 Dad-Del, AA T 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 004 78090 Dad-Del, AA R 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 005 78091 Dad-Del, AA R 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 006 78092 Dad-Del, AA R 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 007 78093 Dad-Del, AA T 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 008 78094 Dad-Del, AA R 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022B 001 78095 Sornborger, AT MWF 0900-0950 AM YOUNG 198
Name Units Note
He, Xiang 4
Li, Xiaozhu 4
Castillo, Federico 2
MAT-022B 002 78096 Hunter, JK MWF 0310-0400 PM GIEDT 1001
Name Units Note
Shemetov, Dmitry 2
Zhao, Yue 4
Cha, Matthew 4
Chen, Ji 2
MAT-025 A01 78097 Zahariuc, A R 0410-0500 PM HART 01120
Name Units Note
Moon, Alvin 2
MAT-025 A02 78098 Zahariuc, A R 0510-0600 PM Giedt 1006
Name Units Note
Poh, Wencin 2
MAT-108 A01 78119 Tavernetti, WE T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 129
Name Units Note
Severson, Eric 2
MAT-108 A02 78120 Tavernetti, WE T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 129
Name Units Note
Severson, Eric 2
MAT-108 A03 92518 No Tavernetti, WE T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 261
Name Units Note
Lazarus, Tynan 2
MAT-108 A04 92566 Tavernetti, WE T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 101
MAT-108 B01 91348 Cherney, D R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00151
Name Units Note
Lee, Yonggyu 2
MAT-108 B02 91349 Cherney, D R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00151
Name Units Note
Challenor, John 2
MAT-108 B03 92515 No Cherney, D R 0410-0500PM WELLMN 007
Name Units Note
Mauhs-Pugh, Annie Laurie 2
MAT-119B 001 78123 Hunter, JK MWF 0110-0200 PM WELLMN 209
Name Units Note
Wang, Jiawei 2
MAT-125A A01 91350 Xia, Q T 0610-0700 PM HUNT 110
Name Units Note
Cuello, William 2
MAT-125A A02 78125 Xia, Q T 0710-0800 PM HUNT 110
Name Units Note
Cuello, William 2
MAT-125A A03 92516 No Xia, Q T 0410-0500 PM Giedt 1007
Name Units Note
Hawkes, Graham 2
MAT-125B A01 78126 Zhang, Q T 0310-0400 PM Bainer 1128
Name Units Note
Gallup, Nathaniel 2
MAT-125B A02 78127 Zhang, Q T 0410-0500 PM 1128 Bainer
Name Units Note
Gallup, Nathaniel 2
MAT-125B B01 91351 Soshnikov, A R 0610-0700 PM GROVE 1283
Name Units Note
Xu, Yuanyuan 2
MAT-125B B02 91352 Soshnikov, A R 0710-0800 PM GROVE 1283
Name Units Note
Xu, Yuanyuan 2
MAT-128C 001 78128 Arsuaga, FJ MWF 1100-1150 AM HOAGLAND 168
Name Units Note
Lamb, Kevin 2
Chen, Ji 2
MAT-133 001 91353 Fannjiang, AC MWF 0210-0300 PM ART 204
Name Units Note
Liu, Xiaochen 2
MAT-135A A01 91354 Even-Zohar, C T 0510-0600 PM Giedt 1007
Name Units Note
Weed, Patrick 2
MAT-135A A02 91355 Even-Zohar, C T 0710-0800 PM Giedt 1006
Name Units Note
Bassett, Robert 2
MAT-135B A01 78129 Morris, BJ T 0510-0600 PM 90 SocSci
Name Units Note
Jana, Indrajit 2
MAT-135B A02 78130 Morris, BJ T 0410-0500 PM 90 SocSci
Name Units Note
Jana, Indrajit 2
MAT-135B A03 92517 No Morris, BJ T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 007
Name Units Note
Shemetov, Dmitry 2
MAT-141 A01 78131 Kapovich, M T 0310-0400 PM OLSON 00207
Name Units Note
Mou, Lang 2
MAT-141 A02 78132 Kapovich, M T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 00207
Name Units Note
Mou, Lang 2
MAT-145 001 78134 Marx, L MWF 1210-0100 PM HARING 1227
Name Units Note
Haley, David 4
MAT-146 001 78135 Carlsson, EL R 0510-0600 PM GIEDT 01007
Name Units Note
Koenig, Dale 2
MAT-150C 001 78137 Gorskiy, E R 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 00212
Name Units Note
Hagemeyer, Colin 2
MAT-160 001 78138 Koeppe, M MWF 0210-0300 PM OLSON 223
Name Units Note
Zhou, Yuan 4
MAT-167 001 78139 Saito, N MWF 0310-0400 PM ART 217
Name Units Note
Zhou, Bohan 2
Zhou, Yunshen 2
MAT-168 001 78140 Fannjiang, AC MWF 1210-0100 PM CHEM 166
Name Units Note
Wright, William 4
MAT-180 001 78141 Strohmer, T MWF 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 1147
Name Units Note
Ling, Shuyang 2
Li, Yang 2
MAT-185B 001 91361 Schwarz, A MWF 1210-0100 PM WELLMN 233
Name Units Note
Murray, John 2
MAT-189 001 78142 De-Loera, J MWF 0310-0400 PM HART 1130
Name Units Note
Haddock, Jamie 2
Silverstein, Lily 2
MAT-200A 001 78210 Kuperberg, GJ TBA TBA 0
MAT-201C 001 78211 Shkoller, S T 0900-0950 AM GIEDT 01007
Name Units Note
Paramonov, Kirill 4
MAT-205B 001 78212 Mulase, M MWF 0210-0300 PM HART 1128
MAT-206 001 91362 Xia, Q MWF 1100-1150 AM WELLMN 235
MAT-207C 001 78213 Thomases, B TR 0140-0300 PM STORER 1342
Name Units Note
Smothers, Evan 2
MAT-215C 001 91363 Babson, EK MWF 1210-0100 PM HOAGLD 108
MAT-227 001 91365 Walcott, SC MWF 0210-0300 PM HART 1120
MAT-228C 001 91364 Puckett, EG MWF 0310-0400 PM HART 1120
MAT-239 001 91366 Kapovich, M MWF 1000-1050 AM STORER 1342
MAT-240B 001 78218 Waldron, AK MWF 0310-0400 PM MSB 3106
MAT-249A 001 78219 Kuperberg, GJ TBA TBA 0
MAT-250C 001 78220 Babson, EK
MAT-280 001 78221 Schilling, A M 10-12:50 MSB 2112
MAT-280 002 78222 Osserman, BD TR 0100-0230 PM MSB 2112
MAT-280 003 92115 Wolf, Michael TR 1000-1120 AM MSB 3106
MAT-290 004 78227 No Morris, BJ 0410-0500 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 005 78228 No Waldron, A F 1200-0200 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 006 78229 No Guy/Lewis M 0310-0400 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 008 78231 No Luu, M M 0410-0500 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 082 78275 No Babson, E M 0110-0200 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 42 78257 No Saito, N F 0400-0515 PM MSB 1147
Total Units: 302