Choose a quarter: Fall 2018 Spring 2018 Winter 2018

Winter 2017

Instructor Key
^Assoc. In
%LSC Recommended Section
*Instructor-In-Charge
EESP.

Course Sect CRN Flag Instructor Times Place TAs (Units)
MAT-012 001 30092 Thomas, RP MWF 0310-0400 PM WELLMN 2 Wong, Ka Wai (4)
MAT-016A 001 30093 Zahariuc, A MWF 1210-0100 PM HARING 2205 Sumpter, Joshua (4)
MAT-016A 002 30094 Tian, R MWF 1000-1050 AM GIEDT 1001 Scherer, Robert (4)
MAT-016A 003 30095 Wei, K MWF 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 216 Sheng, Stephen (2)
MAT-016B 001 30096 Morris, BJ MWF 0110-0200 PM HARING 2205 Sheng, Stephen (2)
Zhang, Wiseley (4)
MAT-016B 002 30097 Varn, DP MWF 0210-0300 PM VEIMYR 212 Zhou, Bohan (2)
MAT-016B 003 30098 Kouba, DA MWF 1100-1150 AM WELLMN 216 Taylor, Thomas (2)
MAT-016B 004 30099 Tsuruga, M MWF 1000-1050 AM KLEIBR 3 Zhou, Bohan (2)
Senda, Alto (2)
MAT-016C 001 30100 Varn, DP MWF 0900-0950 AM WELLMN 2 Santhakumar, Hamilton (4)
MAT-017A 001 30101 Fleischer, S Disc T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 00230
MAT-017A A01 30102 Tavernetti, WE Disc T 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 00001 Meyer, Emily (2)
MAT-017A A02 30103 Tavernetti, WE Disc T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 00001 Meyer, Emily (2)
MAT-017A B01 30104 Tavernetti, WE Disc R 0410-0500 PM OLSON 00217 Hogan, Thomas (2)
MAT-017A B02 30105 Tavernetti, WE Disc R 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 1 Zhao, Yue (2)
MAT-017A B03 30106 Tavernetti, WE Disc R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 1 Rose, Adam (2)
MAT-017A B04 30107 Tavernetti, WE Disc R 0310-0400 PM OLSON 00217 Hogan, Thomas (2)
MAT-017A B05 30108 Tavernetti, WE Disc R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 1 Rose, Adam (2)
MAT-017A B06 30109 Tavernetti, WE Disc R 0810-0900 PM WELLMN 1 Zhao, Yue (2)
MAT-017B A01 30112 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0710-0800 PM HART 01130 Shu, Chang (2)
MAT-017B A02 30113 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0610-0700 PM HART 01130 Meyer, Alexander (2)
MAT-017B A03 30114 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0410-0500 PM HART 01130 Johnson, Jacob (2)
MAT-017B A04 30115 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0510-0600 PM HART 01130 Meyer, Alexander (2)
MAT-017B A05 30116 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0310-0400 PM CRUESS 00107 Johnson, Jacob (2)
MAT-017B A06 30117 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0810-0900 PM HART 01130 Shu, Chang (2)
MAT-017B B01 30118 Sornborger, AT Disc T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 00217 Copos, Calina (2)
MAT-017B B02 30119 Sornborger, AT Disc T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00217 Corcoran, Carl (2)
MAT-017B B03 30120 Sornborger, AT Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00158 Corcoran, Carl (2)
MAT-017B B04 30121 Sornborger, AT Disc T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 00158 Kelley, Victoria (2)
MAT-017B B05 30122 Sornborger, AT Disc T 0310-0400 PM OLSON 00217 Copos, Calina (2)
MAT-017B B06 30123 Sornborger, AT Disc T 0810-0900 PM OLSON 00158 Kelley, Victoria (2)
MAT-017B C01 30124 Benham, CJ Disc R 0610-0700 PM KERR 00293 Leroux, Brett (2)
MAT-017B C02 30125 Benham, CJ Disc R 0510-0600 PM HART 01130 Gaerlan, Mikhail (2)
MAT-017B C03 30126 Benham, CJ Disc R 0610-0700 PM HART 01130 Gaerlan, Mikhail (2)
MAT-017B C04 30127 Benham, CJ Disc R 0710-0800 PM HART 01130 Wright, William (2)
MAT-017B C05 30128 Benham, CJ Disc R 0310-0400 PM YOUNG 00184 Leroux, Brett (2)
MAT-017B C06 30129 Benham, CJ Disc R 0810-0900 PM HART 01130 Wright, William (2)
MAT-017B D01 Vazquez, M Disc R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 00202 Robey, Jonathan (2)
MAT-017B D02 Vazquez, M Disc R 0610-0700 PM
MAT-017B E01 30132 Cherney, DM Disc R 0310-0400 PM CRUESS 00107 Tam, Patrick (2)
MAT-017B E02 30133 Cherney, DM Disc R 0710-0800 PM KERR 00293 Samperton, Eric (2)
MAT-017B E03 30134 Cherney, DM Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00146 Liu, Xiaochen (2)
MAT-017B E04 30135 Cherney, DM Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00146 Liu, Xiaochen (2)
MAT-017B E05 30136 Cherney, DM Disc R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 00146 Tam, Patrick (2)
MAT-017B E06 30137 Cherney, DM Disc R 0810-0900 PM OLSON 00146 Moon, Alvin (2)
MAT-017C A01 30138 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 00261 Shin, Gicheol (2)
MAT-017C A02 30139 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00217 Xu, Yuanyuan (2)
MAT-017C A03 44320 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00217 Bassett, Robert (2)
MAT-017C A04 44321 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 00217 Bassett, Robert (2)
MAT-021A 001 30148 Sollers, K Disc M 0410-0500 PM OLSON 00147
MAT-021A A01 30142 Schilling, A Disc R 0210-0300 PM OLSON 00217 Rogers, Carson (2)
MAT-021A A02 30143 Schilling, A Disc R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00230 Kvinge, Henry (2)
MAT-021A A03 30144 Schilling, A Disc R 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 00230 Gibbons, Alaina (2)
MAT-021A A04 30145 Schilling, A Disc R 0310-0400 PM WELLMN 00001 Rogers, Carson (2)
MAT-021A A05 30146 Schilling, A Disc R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 00230 Kvinge, Henry (2)
MAT-021A A06 30147 Schilling, A Disc R 0810-0900 PM WELLMN 00230 Gibbons, Alaina (2)
MAT-021B 001 30150 Ming, S Disc T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 00106
MAT-021B A01 30151 Kouba, DA Disc R 0610-0700 PM HARING 02016 Pan, Jianping (2)
MAT-021B A02 30152 Kouba, DA Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00106 Gallatin, Andrew (2)
MAT-021B A03 30153 Kouba, DA Disc R 0810-0900 PM OLSON 00106 Chen, Ji (2)
MAT-021B A04 30154 Kouba, DA Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00106 Gallatin, Andrew (2)
MAT-021B A05 30155 Kouba, DA Disc R 0710-0800 PM HARING 02016 Pan, Jianping (2)
MAT-021B A06 30156 Kouba, DA Disc R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 00106 Corliss, Joseph (2)
MAT-021B B01 30157 Bremer, JC Disc T 0610-0700 PM CHEM 176 Challenor, John (2)
Schiffman, Benjamin (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21B - %B

MAT-021B B02 30158 Bremer, JC Disc T 0710-0800 PM CHEM 176 Kim, Albert (2)
MAT-021B B03 30159 Bremer, JC Disc T 0810-0900 PM CHEM 176 Kim, Albert (2)
MAT-021B B04 30160 Bremer, JC Disc T 0310-0400 PM WELLMN 00001 Li, Chuanbin (2)
MAT-021B B05 30161 Bremer, JC Disc T 0610-0700 PM HARING 02016 Parker, Joshua (2)
MAT-021B B06 30162 Bremer, JC Disc T 0710-0800 PM HARING 02016 Parker, Joshua (2)
MAT-021B C01 30163 Thompson, AA Disc R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 00147 Sheu, Norman (2)
Schiffman, Benjamin (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21B - %C

MAT-021B C02 30164 Thompson, AA Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00147 Sheu, Norman (2)
MAT-021B C03 44327 Thompson, AA Disc R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 00223 Emami, Armaun (2)
MAT-021B C04 44329 Thompson, AA Disc R 0810-0900 PM OLSON 00223 Dey, Subhadip (2)
MAT-021B C05 44330 Thompson, AA Disc R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00212 Lin, Matthew (2)
MAT-021B C06 44331 Thompson, AA Disc R 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 00212 Lin, Matthew (2)
MAT-021B D01 30165 Marx, L Disc R 0610-0700 PM ART 00204 Leathers, Brittany (2)
MAT-021B D02 30166 Marx, L Disc R 0510-0600 PM ART 00204 Lee, Yonggyu (2)
MAT-021B E01 30167 Song, R Disc T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 146 Zhang, Zheqing (2)
MAT-021B E02 30168 Song, R Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00223 Xue, Hongtao (2)
MAT-021B E03 30169 Song, R Disc T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 00223 Xue, Hongtao (2)
MAT-021B E04 30170 Song, R Disc T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00212 Ponce, Michael (2)
MAT-021B E05 30171 Song, R Disc T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 00212 Ponce, Michael (2)
MAT-021B E06 30172 Song, R Disc T 0810-0900 PM OLSON 00223 Zhang, Zheqing (2)
MAT-021B F01 30175 Song, R Disc T 0510-0600 PM HARING 01204 Wang, Jiawei (2)
MAT-021B F02 30176 Song, R Disc T 0610-0700 PM HARING 01204 Wang, Jiawei (2)
MAT-021C 001 Vazirani, MJ Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00217 Deride, Julio (2)
MAT-021C A01 30178 Kapovich, M Disc R 0710-0800 PM CHEM 166 Nguyen, Anthony (2)
Paramonov, Kirill (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21C - %A

MAT-021C A02 30179 Kapovich, M Disc R 0610-0700 PM CHEM 166 Nguyen, Anthony (2)
MAT-021C A03 30180 Kapovich, M Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00251 Smothers, Evan (2)
MAT-021C A04 30181 Kapovich, M Disc R 0410-0500 PM OLSON 00251 Smothers, Evan (2)
MAT-021C A05 30182 Kapovich, M Disc R 0710-0800 PM HOAGLD 00113 Li, Haotian (2)
MAT-021C A06 30183 Kapovich, M Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00223 Li, Haotian (2)
MAT-021C B01 30184 Carlsson, EL Disc T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00001 Wang, Zhongruo (2)
MAT-021C B02 30185 Carlsson, EL Disc T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 00001 Wang, Zhongruo (2)
MAT-021C B03 44339 Carlsson, EL Disc T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 147 Jacob, Cooper (2)
MAT-021C B04 44340 Carlsson, EL Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 147 Riley, Brian (2)
MAT-021C B05 45380 No Carlsson, EL Disc T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 147 Jacob, Cooper (2)
MAT-021D A01 30188 Biello, JA Disc T 0410-0500 PM KERR 00293 Brown, Jennifer (2)
MAT-021D A02 30189 Biello, JA Disc T 0510-0600 PM KERR 00293 Brown, Jennifer (2)
MAT-021D A03 30190 Biello, JA Disc T 0710-0800 PM KERR 00293 Li, Yang (2)
MAT-021D A04 30191 Biello, JA Disc T 0610-0700 PM KERR 00293 Snyder, Jordan (2)
MAT-021D B01 30194 Freund, RW Disc R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 00025 Poh, Wencin (2)
MAT-021D B02 30195 Freund, RW Disc R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00025 Poh, Wencin (2)
MAT-021D B03 44343 Freund, RW Disc R 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 00025 Reschke, Jake (2)
MAT-021D B04 44344 Freund, RW Disc R 0810-0900 PM WELLMN 00025 Reschke, Jake (2)
MAT-022A 001 30196 Puckett, EG MWF 1100-1150 AM HARING 1227 Li, Xiaozhu (4)
MAT-022A 002 30197 Gronbech-Jensen, N MWF 1210-0100 PM GIEDT 1001 He, Xiang (4)
Zhou, Yuan (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 22A - %2

Mou, Lang (4)
MAT-022A 003 30198 Luu, MT MWF 0310-0400 PM GIEDT 1001 Liu, Wen (4)
Zhou, Yuan (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 22A - %3

Blaine, Alexander (4)
MAT-022AL 001 30199 Dad-Del, AA R 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118 Sanders, Robert (4)
MAT-022AL 002 30200 Dad-Del, AA R 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 003 30201 Dad-Del, AA R 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 004 30202 Dad-Del, AA R 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 005 30203 Dad-Del, AA T 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 006 30204 Dad-Del, AA T 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 007 30205 Dad-Del, AA T 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 008 30206 Dad-Del, AA T 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 009 30207 Dad-Del, AA T 0310-0400 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 010 30208 Dad-Del, AA R 0310-0400 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 011 44382 Dad-Del, AA T 1100-1150 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 012 44383 Dad-Del, AA R 1100-1150 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022B 001 30209 Tracy, CA MWF 0410-0500 PM EVERSON 176 Castillo, Federico (2)
Haley, David (4)
Paramonov, Kirill (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 22B - %1

Lamb, Kevin (2)
MAT-025 A01 30210 Temple, JB Disc T 0510-0600 PM HUNT 00110 Alexander, Christopher (2)
MAT-025 A02 30211 Temple, JB Disc T 0610-0700 PM HUNT 00110 Alexander, Christopher (2)
MAT-025 B01 44385 Tian, R Disc R 0510-0600 PM HUNT 00110 Hawkes, Graham (2)
MAT-025 B02 44387 Tian, R Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00151 Hawkes, Graham (2)
MAT-067 A01 30212 Smith, JR Disc R 0610-0700 PM GROVE 01283 Castillo, Federico (2)
MAT-067 A02 CANCELED Smith, JR Disc CANCELED
MAT-108 A01 30236 Koroteev, P Disc R 0610-0700 PM HUNT 00110 Shemetov, Dmitry (2)
MAT-108 A02 30237 Koroteev, P Disc R 0710-0800 PM HUNT 110 Shemetov, Dmitry (2)
MAT-108 B01 44389 Cherney, DM Disc T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 233 Severson, Eric (2)
MAT-108 B02 44390 Cherney, DM Disc T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 233 Severson, Eric (2)
MAT-111 001 30238 Fannjiang, AC MWF 0110-0200 PM HARING 1204 Haddock, Jamie (2)
MAT-115B 001 44392 Fuchs, ED MWF 0110-0200 PM OLSON 147 Hagemeyer, Colin (2)
MAT-118B 001 30240 Biello, JA MWF 0210-0300 PM SOCSCI 90
MAT-119A 001 30241 Waldron, AK MWF 0110-0200 PM OLSON 146 Cha, Matthew (2)
Lamb, Kevin (2)
MAT-125A A01 30242 Zhang, Q Disc R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 01128 Harvie, Brian (2)
MAT-125A A02 30243 Zhang, Q Disc R 0710-0800 PM BAINER 01128 Harvie, Brian (2)
MAT-125A B01 30244 Marx, LJ Disc T 0610-0700 PM Bainer 1130 Jana, Indrajit (2)
MAT-125A B02 30245 Marx, LJ Disc T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1130 Jana, Indrajit (2)
MAT-125B A01 30246 Fuchs, DB Disc T 0610-0700 PM GEIDT 1007 Weed, Patrick (2)
MAT-125B A02 30247 Fuchs, DB Disc T 0710-0800 PM GEIDT 1007 Weed, Patrick (2)
MAT-128B 001 30248 Freund, RW MWF 1100-1150 AM CHEM 176 Zhou, Yunshen (4)
MAT-135A A01 30249 Smith, JR Disc R 0510-0600 PM STORER 1344 Koenig, Dale (2)
MAT-135A A02 30250 Smith, JR Disc R 0610-0700 PM STORER 1344 Koenig, Dale (2)
MAT-141 A01 44401 Moore, AH Disc T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 141 Luo, Yanwen (2)
MAT-141 A02 30251 Moore, AH Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 141 Luo, Yanwen (2)
MAT-145 001 30252 Even-Zohar MWF 0210-0300 PM HOAGLD 168 Paramonov, Kirill (2)
MAT-145 002 44402 Thomas, RP MWF 0900-0950 AM HOAGLD 168 Liu, Beibei (2)
MAT-148 001 30253 O'Neill, Christopher Disc R 0710-0800 PM GIEDT 01006 Silverstein, Lily (2)
MAT-150B A01 30254 Vazirani, MJ Disc R 0610-0700 PM HART 01128 Gallup, Nathaniel (2)
MAT-150B A02 30255 Vazirani, MJ Disc R 0710-0800 PM HART 01128 Gallup, Nathaniel (2)
MAT-180 001 30256 Vazquez, M MWF 0210-0300 PM OLSON 223
MAT-185A 001 30257 Tracy, CA MWF 1210-0100 PM OLSON 147 Ling, Shuyang (2)
MAT-185A 002 30258 Benham, CJ MWF 1000-1050 AM OLSON 147 Murray, John (2)
MAT-201B 001 30329 Nachtergaele, BL Disc T 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2112 Shu, Jingyang (4)
MAT-202 001 44412 Kornell, AV MWF 0410-0500 PM OLSON 117
MAT-205A 001 30330 Jacob, AJ MWF 0110-0200 PM SOCSCI 80
MAT-207B 001 30331 Walcott, SC MWF 1000-1050 AM OLSON 105 Cuello, William (2)
MAT-215B 001 44413 Schwarz, A TR 0140-0300 STORER 1342
MAT-228B 001 44414 Guy, RD MWF 0210-0300 PM BAINER 1134
MAT-235B 001 30334 Anderes, EB MW 0210-0330 PM MATSCI 1143
MAT-240A 001 30335 Hass, J MWF 1100-1150 AM OLSON 109
MAT-246 001 44415 Schilling, A MWF 0510-0600 PM VEIHMEYER 116
MAT-250B 001 30338 De-Loera, J Disc T 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2112 Silverstein, Lily (2)
MAT-280 001 30343 Dimofte, TD F 8:30-12:00 MATSCI 2112
MAT-280 002 30344 Temple, JB MWF 1210-0100 MATSCI 3106
MAT-290 010 30355 Shkoller, S R 0400-0500 MSB 3106
MAT-290 014 30359 Carlsson, E TBA TBA
MAT-290 020 30365 Naaijkens, P W 0410-0600 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 028 30372 Nachtergaele, B
MAT-290 040 30377 Dimofte, T F 1200-0200 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 047 30381 Sornborger, A M 0300-0400 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 066 30385 Kapovich, M M 0930-1020 AM MSB 2112
MAT-290 080 30393 Koeppe, M TBA TBA
Total Units: 324