Choose a quarter: Fall 2018 Spring 2018 Winter 2018

Spring 2017

Instructor Key
^Assoc. In
%LSC Recommended Section
*Instructor-In-Charge
EESP.

Course Sect CRN Flag Instructor Times Place TAs (Units)
MAT-012 001 77995 Tavernetti, WE MWF 1210-0100 PM VEIMYR 212 Sheng, Stephen (2)
MAT-016A 001 77996 Koroteev, P MWF 0310-0400 PM SOCSCI 1100 Gibbons, Alaina (1)
Alexander, Christopher (4)
MAT-016B 001 77997 O'Neill, C MWF 0110-0200 PM ROCK 0 Senda, Alto (2)
Xue, Hongtao (4)
Dey, Subhadip (2)
MAT-016B 002 77998 Kouba, DA MWF 0800-0850 AM SOCSCI 1100 Sollers, Keith (4)
Kelley, Victoria (2)
Ponce, Michael (2)
MAT-016C 001 77999 Thomas, RP MWF 0900-0950 AM WELLMN 126 Kelley, Victoria (2)
MAT-016C 002 78000 Thomas, RP MWF 1210-0100 PM HARING 2205 Witte, Shawn (4)
Scherer, Robert (2)
MAT-017A 001 78003 Copos, Calina Disc R 0510-0600 PM HOAGLD 00168
MAT-017A A01 78001 Savageau, MA Disc T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00205 Leroux, Brett (2)
MAT-017A A02 78002 Savageau, MA Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00205 Leroux, Brett (2)
MAT-017B A01 78004 Kouba, DA Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00223 Sumpter, Joshua (2)
MAT-017B A02 78005 Kouba, DA Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00207 Sumpter, Joshua (2)
MAT-017B B01 78006 Cherney, D Disc T 0410-0500 PM HUTCH 00102 Hogan, Thomas (2)
MAT-017B B02 78007 Cherney, D Disc T 0510-0600 PM HOAGLD 00113 Hogan, Thomas (2)
MAT-017B B03 78008 Cherney, D Disc T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00226 Gallatin, Andrew (2)
MAT-017B B04 78009 Cherney, D Disc T 0810-0900 PM BAINER 01060 Emami, Armaun (2)
MAT-017B B05 78010 Cherney, D Disc T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 01130 Gallatin, Andrew (2)
MAT-017B B06 78011 Cherney, D Disc T 0310-0400 PM HUTCH 00102 Blaine, Alexander (2)
MAT-017B C01 78012 Smith, JR Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 146 Corcoran, Carl (2)
MAT-017B C02 78013 Smith, JR Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 146 Corcoran, Carl (2)
MAT-017C A01 78014 Izu, LT Disc T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 00205 Blaine, Alexander (2)
MAT-017C A02 78015 Izu, LT Disc T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00207 Gibbons, Alaina (2)
MAT-017C B01 78016 Smith, JR Disc T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 00001 Gaerlan, Mikhail (2)
MAT-017C B02 78017 Smith, JR Disc T 0810-0900 PM WELLMN 00001 Gaerlan, Mikhail (2)
MAT-017C C01 78018 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 01060 Rose, Adam (2)
Gibbons, Alaina (1) Lead TA

MAT-017C C02 78019 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 01060 Rose, Adam (2)
MAT-017C C03 78020 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0710-0800 PM BAINER 01060 Meyer, Emily (2)
MAT-017C C04 78021 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0810-0900 PM BAINER 01060 Meyer, Emily (2)
MAT-017C C05 78022 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0410-0500 PM WICKSN 01020 Corliss, Joseph (2)
MAT-017C C06 78023 Lewis, TJ Disc R 0310-0400 PM HOAGLD 00108 Weed, Patrick (2)
MAT-017C D01 78025 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0710-0800 PM H GYM 00290 Shu, Chang (2)
MAT-017C D02 78026 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0810-0900 PM H GYM 00290 Shu, Chang (2)
MAT-017C D03 78027 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 00025 Liu, Beibei (2)
MAT-017C D04 78028 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 00025 Meyer, Alexander (2)
MAT-017C D05 78029 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0610-0700 PM HUTCH 00115 Meyer, Alexander (2)
MAT-017C D06 78030 Dad-Del, AA Disc T 0310-0400 PM OLSON 00217 Johnson, Jacob (2)
MAT-017C E01 78031 Song, R Disc R 0410-0500 PM CRUESS 00107 Tam, Patrick (2)
MAT-017C E02 78032 Song, R Disc R 0510-0600 PM CRUESS 00107 Tam, Patrick (2)
MAT-017C F01 De-Loera, J Disc R 0610-0700 PM VEIMYR 00116 Scherer, Robert (2)
MAT-021A A01 78035 Gorskiy, E Disc R 0510-0600 PM HART 01130 Kvinge, Henry (2)
MAT-021A A02 78036 Gorskiy, E Disc R 0710-0800 PM HART 01130 Samperton, Eric (2)
MAT-021A A03 78037 Gorskiy, E Disc R 0610-0700 PM HART 01130 Kvinge, Henry (2)
MAT-021B 001 78039 Leathers, BJ Disc R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00001
MAT-021B A01 78041 Slivken, E Disc T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 01130 Zhang, Wiseley (2)
MAT-021B A02 78042 Slivken, E Disc T 0610-0700 PM HOAGLD 00108 Santhakumar, Hamilton (2)
MAT-021B A03 78043 Slivken, E Disc T 0710-0800 PM HOAGLD 00108 Santhakumar, Hamilton (2)
MAT-021B A04 78044 Slivken, E Disc T 0810-0900 PM HOAGLD 00108
MAT-021B A05 78045 Slivken, E Disc T 0410-0500 PM BAINER 01130 Zhang, Wiseley (2)
MAT-021B A06 78046 Slivken, E Disc T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 01130 Ming, Shuang (2)
MAT-021B B01 78047 Tavernetti, WE Disc R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 00115 Taylor, Thomas (2)
MAT-021B B02 78048 Tavernetti, WE Disc R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 00115 Taylor, Thomas (2)
MAT-021C A01 78049 Marx, L Disc R 0410-0500 PM HARING 01204 Parker, Joshua (2)
MAT-021C A02 78050 Marx, L Disc R 0710-0800 PM HARING 01204 Zhang, Zheqing (2)
MAT-021C A03 78051 Marx, L Disc R 0510-0600 PM HARING 01204 Parker, Joshua (2)
MAT-021C B01 78053 Kornell, AV Disc T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 01132 Kim, Albert (2)
MAT-021C B02 78054 Kornell, AV Disc T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 01132 Harvie, Brian (2)
MAT-021C B03 78055 Kornell, AV Disc T 0810-0900 PM BAINER 01132 Harvie, Brian (2)
MAT-021C B04 78056 Kornell, AV Disc T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 01132 Kim, Albert (2)
MAT-021C B05 78057 Kornell, AV Disc T 0410-0500 PM BAINER 01132 Li, Chuanbin (2)
MAT-021C B06 78058 Kornell, AV Disc T 0310-0400 PM BAINER 01132 Li, Chuanbin (2)
MAT-021C C01 78061 Saito, N Disc R 0710-0800 PM BAINER 01132 Pan, Jianping (2)
Samperton, Eric (1) Lead TA

MAT-021C C02 78062 Saito, N Disc R 0810-0900 PM BAINER 01132 Pan, Jianping (2)
MAT-021C C03 78063 Saito, N Disc R 0410-0500 PM BAINER 01132 Deride, Julio (2)
MAT-021C C04 78064 Saito, N Disc R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 01132 Lin, Matthew (2)
MAT-021C C05 78065 Saito, N Disc R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 01132 Lin, Matthew (2)
MAT-021C C06 78066 Saito, N Disc R 0310-0400 PM BAINER 01132 Deride, Julio (2)
MAT-021C D01 78067 Mulase, M Disc T 0410-0500 PM WICKSN 01020 Kivinen, Oscar (2)
Samperton, Eric (1) Lead TA

MAT-021C D02 78068 Mulase, M Disc T 0510-0600 PM WICKSN 01020 Wong, Ka Wai (2)
MAT-021C D03 78069 Mulase, M Disc T 0610-0700 PM WICKSN 01020 Wong, Ka Wai (2)
MAT-021C D04 78070 Mulase, M Disc T 0710-0800 PM WICKSN 01020 Sheu, Norman (2)
MAT-021C D05 78071 Mulase, M Disc T 0810-0900 PM WICKSN 01020 Sheu, Norman (2)
MAT-021C D06 78072 Mulase, M Disc T 0310-0400 PM HOAGLD 00108 Kshirsagar, Priya (2)
MAT-021D 001 Liu, F Disc T 0710-0800 PM ROBBNS 00146 Castillo, Federico (2)
MAT-021D A01 78074 Waldron, AK Disc T 0610-0700 PM HUTCH 00102 Rogers, Carson (2)
MAT-021D A02 78075 Waldron, AK Disc T 0510-0600 PM HUTCH 00102 Rogers, Carson (2)
MAT-021D A03 78076 Waldron, AK Disc T 0710-0800 PM HUTCH 00102 Brown, Jennifer (2)
MAT-021D A04 78077 Waldron, AK Disc T 0810-0900 PM HUTCH 00102 Lazarus, Tynan (2)
MAT-021D B01 78081 Rademacher, LA Disc R 0510-0600 PM WICKSN 01020 Fleischer, Samuel (2)
MAT-021D B02 78082 Rademacher, LA Disc R 0610-0700 PM WICKSN 01020 Nguyen, Anthony (2)
MAT-021D B03 91346 Rademacher, LA Disc R 0710-0800 PM WICKSN 01020 Reschke, Jake (2)
MAT-021D B04 91347 Rademacher, LA Disc R 0810-0900 PM WICKSN 01020 Luo, Yanwen (2)
MAT-022A 001 78085 Strohmer, T MWF 0210-0300 PM GIEDT 1001 Jacob, Cooper (2)
Shin, Gicheol (2) Lead TA

Li, Haotian (4)
Liu, Wen (2)
MAT-022A 002 78086 Moore, AH MWF 0210-0300 PM WELLMN 126 Liu, Wen (2)
MAT-022AL 001 78087 Dad-Del, AA T 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2118 Robey, Jonathan (4)
MAT-022AL 002 78088 Dad-Del, AA T 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 003 78089 Dad-Del, AA T 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 004 78090 Dad-Del, AA R 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 005 78091 Dad-Del, AA R 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 006 78092 Dad-Del, AA R 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 007 78093 Dad-Del, AA T 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 008 78094 Dad-Del, AA R 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022B 001 78095 Sornborger, AT MWF 0900-0950 AM YOUNG 198 He, Xiang (4)
Li, Xiaozhu (4)
Castillo, Federico (2)
MAT-022B 002 78096 Hunter, JK MWF 0310-0400 PM GIEDT 1001 Shemetov, Dmitry (2)
Zhao, Yue (4)
Cha, Matthew (4)
Chen, Ji (2)
MAT-025 A01 78097 Zahariuc, A Disc R 0410-0500 PM HART 01120 Moon, Alvin (2)
MAT-025 A02 78098 Zahariuc, A Disc R 0510-0600 PM Giedt 1006 Poh, Wencin (2)
MAT-108 A01 78119 Tavernetti, WE Disc T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 129 Severson, Eric (2)
MAT-108 A02 78120 Tavernetti, WE Disc T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 129 Severson, Eric (2)
MAT-108 A03 92518 No Tavernetti, WE Disc T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 261 Lazarus, Tynan (2)
MAT-108 A04 92566 Tavernetti, WE Disc T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 101
MAT-108 B01 91348 Cherney, D Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 00151 Lee, Yonggyu (2)
MAT-108 B02 91349 Cherney, D Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 00151 Challenor, John (2)
MAT-108 B03 92515 No Cherney, D Disc R 0410-0500PM WELLMN 007 Mauhs-Pugh, Annie Laurie (2)
MAT-119B 001 78123 Hunter, JK MWF 0110-0200 PM WELLMN 209 Wang, Jiawei (2)
MAT-125A A01 91350 Xia, Q Disc T 0610-0700 PM HUNT 110 Cuello, William (2)
MAT-125A A02 78125 Xia, Q Disc T 0710-0800 PM HUNT 110 Cuello, William (2)
MAT-125A A03 92516 No Xia, Q Disc T 0410-0500 PM Giedt 1007 Hawkes, Graham (2)
MAT-125B A01 78126 Zhang, Q Disc T 0310-0400 PM Bainer 1128 Gallup, Nathaniel (2)
MAT-125B A02 78127 Zhang, Q Disc T 0410-0500 PM 1128 Bainer Gallup, Nathaniel (2)
MAT-125B B01 91351 Soshnikov, A Disc R 0610-0700 PM GROVE 1283 Xu, Yuanyuan (2)
MAT-125B B02 91352 Soshnikov, A Disc R 0710-0800 PM GROVE 1283 Xu, Yuanyuan (2)
MAT-128C 001 78128 Arsuaga, FJ MWF 1100-1150 AM HOAGLAND 168 Lamb, Kevin (2)
Chen, Ji (2)
MAT-133 001 91353 Fannjiang, AC MWF 0210-0300 PM ART 204 Liu, Xiaochen (2)
MAT-135A A01 91354 Even-Zohar, C Disc T 0510-0600 PM Giedt 1007 Weed, Patrick (2)
MAT-135A A02 91355 Even-Zohar, C Disc T 0710-0800 PM Giedt 1006 Bassett, Robert (2)
MAT-135B A01 78129 Morris, BJ Disc T 0510-0600 PM 90 SocSci Jana, Indrajit (2)
MAT-135B A02 78130 Morris, BJ Disc T 0410-0500 PM 90 SocSci Jana, Indrajit (2)
MAT-135B A03 92517 No Morris, BJ Disc T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 007 Shemetov, Dmitry (2)
MAT-141 A01 78131 Kapovich, M Disc T 0310-0400 PM OLSON 00207 Mou, Lang (2)
MAT-141 A02 78132 Kapovich, M Disc T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 00207 Mou, Lang (2)
MAT-145 001 78134 Marx, L MWF 1210-0100 PM HARING 1227 Haley, David (4)
MAT-146 001 78135 Carlsson, EL Disc R 0510-0600 PM GIEDT 01007 Koenig, Dale (2)
MAT-150C 001 78137 Gorskiy, E Disc R 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 00212 Hagemeyer, Colin (2)
MAT-160 001 78138 Koeppe, M MWF 0210-0300 PM OLSON 223 Zhou, Yuan (4)
MAT-167 001 78139 Saito, N MWF 0310-0400 PM ART 217 Zhou, Bohan (2)
Zhou, Yunshen (2)
MAT-168 001 78140 Fannjiang, AC MWF 1210-0100 PM CHEM 166 Wright, William (4)
MAT-180 001 78141 Strohmer, T MWF 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 1147 Ling, Shuyang (2)
Li, Yang (2)
MAT-185B 001 91361 Schwarz, A MWF 1210-0100 PM WELLMN 233 Murray, John (2)
MAT-189 001 78142 De-Loera, J MWF 0310-0400 PM HART 1130 Haddock, Jamie (2)
Silverstein, Lily (2)
MAT-200A 001 78210 Kuperberg, GJ TBA TBA 0
MAT-201C 001 78211 Shkoller, S Disc T 0900-0950 AM GIEDT 01007 Paramonov, Kirill (4)
MAT-205B 001 78212 Mulase, M MWF 0210-0300 PM HART 1128
MAT-206 001 91362 Xia, Q MWF 1100-1150 AM WELLMN 235
MAT-207C 001 78213 Thomases, B TR 0140-0300 PM STORER 1342 Smothers, Evan (2)
MAT-215C 001 91363 Babson, EK MWF 1210-0100 PM HOAGLD 108
MAT-227 001 91365 Walcott, SC MWF 0210-0300 PM HART 1120
MAT-228C 001 91364 Puckett, EG MWF 0310-0400 PM HART 1120
MAT-239 001 91366 Kapovich, M MWF 1000-1050 AM STORER 1342
MAT-240B 001 78218 Waldron, AK MWF 0310-0400 PM MSB 3106
MAT-249A 001 78219 Kuperberg, GJ TBA TBA 0
MAT-250C 001 78220 Babson, EK Disc
MAT-280 001 78221 Schilling, A M 10-12:50 MSB 2112
MAT-280 002 78222 Osserman, BD TR 0100-0230 PM MSB 2112
MAT-280 003 92115 Wolf, Michael TR 1000-1120 AM MSB 3106
MAT-290 004 78227 No Morris, BJ 0410-0500 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 005 78228 No Waldron, A F 1200-0200 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 006 78229 No Guy/Lewis M 0310-0400 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 008 78231 No Luu, M M 0410-0500 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 082 78275 No Babson, E M 0110-0200 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 42 78257 No Saito, N F 0400-0515 PM MSB 1147
Total Units: 302