Choose a quarter: Fall 2018 Spring 2018 Winter 2018

Winter 2018

Instructor Key
^Assoc. In
%LSC Recommended Section
*Instructor-In-Charge
EESP.

Course Sect CRN Flag Instructor Times Place TAs (Units)
MAT-012 001 60492 Tavernetti, William MWF 0800-0850 AM YOUNG 198 Pan, Jianping (2)
Huang, David (4)
MAT-016A 001 60493 Simental Rodriguez, J MWF 1210-0100 PM GIEDT 1001 Mallela, Abhishek (4)
Kol, Aslihan (2)
MAT-016A 002 60494 Kouba, Duane MWF 1000-1050 AM GIEDT 1001 Sheng, Junda (4)
Sollers, Keith (2)
MAT-016A 003 60495 Cherney, David MWF 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 226 Kamath, Akshay (2)
MAT-016B 001 60496 Krone, Robert MWF 0110-0200 PM GIEDT 1001 Wu, Haihan (4)
Kitchell, Celia (2)
MAT-016B 002 60497 Kouba, Duane MWF 0210-0300 PM VEIMYR 212 Sollers, Keith (2)
MAT-016B 003 60498 O'Neill, Christopher MWF 1100-1150 AM VEIMYR 212 Li, Yanlin (2)
MAT-016B 004 60499 Tian, R MWF 1000-1050 AM HARING 2205 Wang, Zhongruo (2)
Naikdhure, Sayali (2)
Long, Megan (2)
MAT-016C 001 60500 Cherney, David MWF 0900-0950 AM HUNT 100 Parmar, Krishen (4)
MAT-017A A01 60502 Fannjiang, Albert Disc T 0410-0500 PM STORER 1344 Gibbons, Alaina (2)
Weed, Patrick (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 17A - A%

MAT-017A A02 60503 Fannjiang, Albert Disc T 0510-0600 PM STORER 1344 Gibbons, Alaina (2)
MAT-017A A03 74655 Fannjiang, Albert Disc T 0610-0700 PM CHEM 176 Muddireddy, Nikitha (2)
MAT-017A A04 74656 Fannjiang, Albert Disc T 0710-0800 PM CHEM 176 Muddireddy, Nikitha (2)
MAT-017A A05 CANCELED Fannjiang, Albert Disc T 0810-0900 PM BAINER 1130
MAT-017A A06 CANCELED Fannjiang, Albert Disc T 0610-0700 PM STORER 1344
MAT-017A B01 60504 Rogers, Carson Disc R 0410-0500 PM STORER 1344 Hogan, Thomas (2)
MAT-017A B02 60505 Rogers, Carson Disc R 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1060 Okada, Rui (2)
MAT-017A B03 60506 Rogers, Carson Disc R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1060 Okada, Rui (2)
MAT-017A B04 60507 Rogers, Carson Disc R 0510-0600 PM CRUESS 107 Dvorak, Lara (2)
MAT-017A B05 60508 Rogers, Carson Disc R 0510-0600 PM STORER 1344 Hogan, Thomas (2)
MAT-017A B06 60509 Rogers, Carson Disc R 0810-0900 PM GIEDT 1006 Sanchez, Jesus (2)
MAT-017A C01 60501 Tian, R Disc T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1060 Liu, Ning (2)
MAT-017A C02 74686 Tian, R Disc T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1060 Liu, Ning (2)
MAT-017B A01 60510 Dad-Del, Ali Disc T 0710-0800 PM YOUNG 184 Corcoran, Carl (2)
MAT-017B A02 60511 Dad-Del, Ali Disc T 0610-0700 PM YOUNG 184 Corcoran, Carl (2)
MAT-017B A03 60512 Dad-Del, Ali Disc T 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 229 Chen, Haolin (2)
MAT-017B A04 60513 Dad-Del, Ali Disc T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 229 Chen, Haolin (2)
MAT-017B A05 60514 Dad-Del, Ali Disc T 0310-0400 PM CHEM 166 Lacour, Maxime (2)
MAT-017B A06 60515 Dad-Del, Ali Disc T 0810-0900 PM GIEDT 1007 Lacour, Maxime (2)
MAT-017B B01 60516 Burke, Korana Disc T 0410-0500 PM YOUNG 192 Eberts, Theodore (2)
MAT-017B B02 60517 Burke, Korana Disc T 0510-0600 PM YOUNG 192 Eberts, Theodore (2)
MAT-017B B03 60518 Burke, Korana Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 205 Roberts, Nicholas (2)
MAT-017B B04 60519 Burke, Korana Disc T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1132 Roh, Dong Min (2)
MAT-017B B05 60520 Burke, Korana Disc T 0510-0600 PM CRUESS 107 Roberts, Nicholas (2)
MAT-017B B06 60521 Burke, Korana Disc T 0810-0900 PM BAINER 1132 Roh, Dong Min (2)
MAT-017B C01 60522 Mahoney, John Disc R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 229 Blitz, Sam (2)
MAT-017B C02 60523 Mahoney, John Disc R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 229 Blitz, Sam (2)
MAT-017B C03 60524 Mahoney, John Disc R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1132 Thiriveedhi, Vamsi (2)
MAT-017B C04 60525 Mahoney, John Disc R 0710-0800 PM YOUNG 192 Thiriveedhi, Vamsi (2)
MAT-017B C05 60526 Mahoney, John Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 106 Raza, Miqdad (2)
MAT-017B C06 CANCELED Mahoney, John Disc R 0810-0900 PM YOUNG 192
MAT-017B D01 Burke, K Disc R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 109 Fleischer, Samuel (2)
MAT-017B D02 Burke, K Disc R 0610-0700 PM RESSLR 55
MAT-017B E01 60530 Kornell, Andre Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 106 Imani, Laudan (2)
MAT-017B E02 60531 Kornell, Andre Disc R 0710-0800 PM KERR 293 Long, Megan (2)
MAT-017B E03 60532 Kornell, Andre Disc R 0510-0600 PM YOUNG 192 Meyer, Alexander (2)
MAT-017B E04 60533 Kornell, Andre Disc R 0610-0700 PM YOUNG 192 Robey, Jonathan (2)
MAT-017B E05 60534 Kornell, Andre Disc R 0710-0800 PM WICKSN 1020 Berends, David (2)
MAT-017B E06 60535 Kornell, Andre Disc R 0810-0900 PM WICKSN 1020 Berends, David (2)
MAT-017C A01 60536 Rademacher, Luis Disc R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 261 Cai, Yao (2)
MAT-017C A02 60537 Rademacher, Luis Disc R 0510-0600 PM H GYM 290 Gaerlan, Mikhail (2)
MAT-017C A03 60538 Rademacher, Luis Disc R 0610-0700 PM H GYM 290 Gaerlan, Mikhail (2)
MAT-017C A04 60539 Rademacher, Luis Disc R 0710-0800 PM HOAGLD 113 Braun, Niklas (2)
MAT-021A A01 60541 Thomas, Rohit Disc R 0710-0800 PM YOUNG 184 Koul, Ojesh (2)
MAT-021A A02 60542 Thomas, Rohit Disc R 0610-0700 PM STORER 1344 Armas, Anthony (2)
MAT-021A A03 CANCELED Thomas, Rohit Disc R 0710-0800 PM STORER 1344
MAT-021A A04 60544 Thomas, Rohit Disc R 0610-0700 PM YOUNG 184 Koul, Ojesh (2)
MAT-021A A05 60545 Thomas, Rohit Disc R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 7 Armas, Anthony (2)
MAT-021A A06 60546 Thomas, Rohit Disc R 0810-0900 PM BAINER 1060 Zeng, Ruolan (2)
MAT-021A A07 74660 Thomas, Rohit Disc R 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 7 Rose, Adam (2)
MAT-021A B01 60540 Thomas, Rohit Disc R 0410-0500 PM BAINER 1060 Cuello, William (2)
MAT-021A B02 74659 Thomas, Rohit Disc R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1060 Cuello, William (2)
MAT-021B A01 60548 Koeppe, Matthias Disc R 0610-0700 PM HOAGLD 113 Aguirre, Ander (2)
Weed, Patrick (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21B - A%

MAT-021B A02 60549 Koeppe, Matthias Disc R 0510-0600 PM HOAGLD 113 Aguirre, Ander (2)
MAT-021B A03 60550 Koeppe, Matthias Disc R 0810-0900 PM BAINER 1132 Kim, Albert (2)
MAT-021B A04 60551 Koeppe, Matthias Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 147 Sun, Haotian (2)
MAT-021B A05 60552 Koeppe, Matthias Disc R 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1132 Kim, Albert (2)
MAT-021B A06 CANCELED Koeppe, Matthias Disc R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 251
MAT-021B A07 74662 Koeppe, Matthias Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 147 Sun, Haotian (2)
MAT-021B B01 60554 Romik, Dan Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 261 Palomino, Arturo (2)
Samperton, Eric (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21B - B%

MAT-021B B02 60555 Romik, Dan Disc T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 261 Palomino, Arturo (2)
MAT-021B B03 60556 Romik, Dan Disc T 0810-0900 PM GIEDT 1006 Leroux, Brett (2)
MAT-021B B04 60557 Romik, Dan Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 146 Gallatin, Andrew (2)
MAT-021B B05 60558 Romik, Dan Disc T 0510-0600 PM RESSLR 55 Samperton, Eric (2)
MAT-021B B06 60559 Romik, Dan Disc T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 146 Gallatin, Andrew (2)
MAT-021B B07 74663 Romik, Dan Disc T 0410-0500 PM HART 1130 Zhang, Zhenyang (2)
MAT-021B C01 60560 Gravner, Janko Disc R 0710-0800 PM ART 204 Datta, Esha (2)
Samperton, Eric (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21B - C%

MAT-021B C02 60561 Gravner, Janko Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 223 Sherman, Douglas (2)
MAT-021B C03 60562 Gravner, Janko Disc R 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1130 Alameda, Andrew (2)
MAT-021B C04 60563 Gravner, Janko Disc R 0810-0900 PM BAINER 1130 Alameda, Andrew (2)
MAT-021B C05 60564 Gravner, Janko Disc R 0610-0700 PM ART 217 Datta, Esha (2)
MAT-021B C06 60565 Gravner, Janko Disc R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 217 Piaseczny, Jennifer (2)
MAT-021B C07 74665 Gravner, Janko Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 223 Alexander, Christopher (2)
MAT-021B D01 60566 Varn, Dowman Disc R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1130 Mou, Lang (2)
MAT-021B D02 60567 Varn, Dowman Disc R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1130 Mou, Lang (2)
MAT-021B E01 60568 Marx, Lawrence Disc T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 233 Peterson, Kenneth (2)
MAT-021B E02 60569 Marx, Lawrence Disc T 0610-0700 PM GIEDT 1006 Lin, Matthew (2)
MAT-021B E03 60570 Marx, Lawrence Disc T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 147 Pappe, Joseph (2)
MAT-021B E04 60571 Marx, Lawrence Disc T 0610-0700 PM OLSON 147 Pappe, Joseph (2)
MAT-021B E05 60572 Marx, Lawrence Disc T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1060 Tran, Austin (2)
MAT-021B E06 60573 Marx, Lawrence Disc T 0810-0900 PM BAINER 1060 Tran, Austin (2)
MAT-021B E07 74666 Marx, Lawrence Disc T 0510-0600 PM GIEDT 1006 Lin, Matthew (2)
MAT-021B E08 75606 Marx, Lawrence MWF 0210-0300 PM ROCK HALL
MAT-021B F01 60574 Varn, Dowman Disc T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1130 Severson, Eric (2)
MAT-021B F02 60575 Varn, Dowman Disc T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1130 Cave, Jonathan (2)
MAT-021B F03 60547 Varn, Dowman Disc T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 212 Deng, Shaofeng (2)
MAT-021B F04 74661 Varn, Dowman Disc T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 212 Deng, Shaofeng (2)
MAT-021B F05 75186 Varn, Dowman Disc T 0710-0800 PM OLSON 205 Cave, Jonathan (2)
MAT-021C 001 60576 Liu, Fu Disc T 0610-0700 PM YOUNG 192 Weed, Patrick (2)
MAT-021C A01 60577 Babson, Eric Disc R 0710-0800 PM GIEDT 1007 Paramonov, Kirill (2)
Schiffman, Benjamin (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21C - A%

MAT-021C A02 60578 Babson, Eric Disc R 0610-0700 PM GIEDT 1007 Scherer, Robert (2)
MAT-021C A03 60579 Babson, Eric Disc R 0510-0600 PM GIEDT 1006 Scherer, Robert (2)
MAT-021C A04 60580 Babson, Eric Disc R 0410-0500 PM PHYSIC 148 Sumpter, Joshua (2)
MAT-021C A05 60581 Babson, Eric Disc R 0710-0800 PM HUTCH 102 Zhou, Yunshen (2)
MAT-021C A06 60582 Babson, Eric Disc R 0610-0700 PM HUTCH 102 Zhou, Yunshen (2)
MAT-021C A07 74667 Babson, Eric Disc R 0810-0900 PM GIEDT 1007 Chae, Yoon Seok (2)
MAT-021C B01 60583 Dimofte, Tudor Disc T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 7 Chen, Xiaotie (2)
Schiffman, Benjamin (1) Lead TA
Proctor: Lead TA for 21C - B%

MAT-021C B02 60584 Dimofte, Tudor Disc T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 7 Chen, Xiaotie (2)
MAT-021C B03 60585 Dimofte, Tudor Disc T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 7 Litman, Matthew (2)
MAT-021C B04 60586 Dimofte, Tudor Disc T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1132 Litman, Matthew (2)
MAT-021C B05 60587 Dimofte, Tudor Disc T 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 7 Kshirsagar, Priya (2)
MAT-021C B06 75600 Dimofte, Tudor MWF 0110-0200 PM YOUNG 198 Sreenivasulu, Giritheja (2)
MAT-021D A01 60588 Temple, J. Disc T 0610-0700 PM KERR 293 Zhang, Wiseley (2)
MAT-021D A02 60589 Temple, J. Disc T 0610-0700 PM HUTCH 115 Brown, Jennifer (2)
MAT-021D A03 60590 Temple, J. Disc T 0710-0800 PM HUTCH 102 Jiang, Fushuai (2)
MAT-021D A04 60591 Temple, J. Disc T 0610-0700 PM HUTCH 102 Jiang, Fushuai (2)
MAT-021D B01 60592 Ma, Shiqian Disc R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 251 Zhang, Zheqing (2)
MAT-021D B02 60593 Ma, Shiqian Disc R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 251 Ponce, Michael (2)
MAT-021D B03 60594 Ma, Shiqian Disc R 0710-0800 PM PHYSIC 130 Bjorklund, Robert (2)
MAT-021D B04 60595 Ma, Shiqian Disc R 0810-0900 PM PHYSIC 130 Bjorklund, Robert (2)
MAT-022A 001 60596 Puckett, Elbridge MWF 0210-0300 PM HARING 1227 Nguyen, Anthony (2)
Jacob, Cooper (4)
MAT-022A 002 60597 Luu, Martin MWF 0510-0600 PM KLEIBR 3 Xue, Hongtao (4)
Zhou, Bohan (4)
Shu, Jingyang (1) Lead TA

MAT-022A 003 60598 Herczeg, Gabriel MWF 0310-0400 PM GIEDT 1001 Parker, Joshua (2)
Poh, Wencin (2)
Shu, Chang (2)
Hagemeyer, Colin (4)
MAT-022AL 001 60599 Dad-Del, Ali R 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118 Lin, Chao-Ping (2)
MAT-022AL 002 60600 Dad-Del, Ali R 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 003 60601 Dad-Del, Ali R 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 004 60602 Dad-Del, Ali R 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 005 60603 Dad-Del, Ali T 0210-0300 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 006 60604 Dad-Del, Ali T 0110-0200 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 007 60605 Dad-Del, Ali T 1000-1050 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 008 60606 Dad-Del, Ali T 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 009 60607 Dad-Del, Ali T 0310-0400 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022AL 010 60608 Dad-Del, Ali R 0310-0400 PM MATSCI 2118
MAT-022B 001 60611 Gronbech-Jensen, Niels MWF 0410-0500 PM GIEDT 1001 He, Xiang (4)
Liu, Wen (2)
Ming, Shuang (2)
Shu, Jingyang (1) Lead TA

MAT-025 A01 60612 Koroteev, Peter MWF 0900-0950 AM ART 204 Santhakumar, Hamilton (2)
MAT-025 A02 60613 Koroteev, Peter MWF 0900-0950 AM ART 204 Santhakumar, Hamilton (2)
MAT-025 B01 60614 Koroteev, Peter MWF 0210-0300 PM HARING 2016 Sheng, Stephen (2)
MAT-025 B02 60615 Koroteev, Peter MWF 0210-0300 PM HARING 2016 Challenor, John (2)
MAT-108 A01 60640 Herczeg, Gabriel MWF 1100-1150 AM HUTCH 115 Hawkes, Graham (2)
MAT-108 A02 60641 Herczeg, Gabriel MWF 1100-1150 AM HUTCH 115 Hawkes, Graham (2)
MAT-108 B01 60642 Liu, Fu MWF 0310-0400 PM WELLMN 119 Lee, Yonggyu (2)
MAT-108 B02 60643 Liu, Fu MWF 0310-0400 PM WELLMN 119 Lee, Yonggyu (2)
MAT-111 001 60644 Trnkova, M Disc Wong, Ka Wai (2)
MAT-114 001 74687 Vazirani, Monica MWF 1000-1050 AM PHYSIC 148 Luo, Yanwen (2)
MAT-118B 001 60646 Hunter, John MWF 0210-0300 PM BAINER 1128
MAT-119A 001 60647 Biello, Joseph MWF 0110-0200 PM OLSON 118 Johnson, Carter (2)
Niu, Xiaoyun (2)
MAT-125A A01 60648 Xia, Qinglan MWF 0900-0950 AM VEIMYR 212 Lazarus, Tynan (2)
MAT-125A A02 60649 Xia, Qinglan MWF 0900-0950 AM VEIMYR 212 Lazarus, Tynan (2)
MAT-125A B01 60650 Luu, Martin MWF 0310-0400 PM VEIMYR 212 Shemetov, Dmitry (2)
MAT-125A B02 60651 Luu, Martin MWF 0310-0400 PM VEIMYR 212 Shemetov, Dmitry (2)
MAT-125B A01 60652 Rogers, Carson Disc T 0610-0700 PM H GYM 290 Dey, Subhadip (2)
MAT-125B A02 60653 Rogers, Carson Disc T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1130 Harvie, Brian (2)
MAT-128B 001 60654 Arsuaga, J MWF 1100-1150 AM HART 1150 Lamb, Kevin (2)
Chen, Ji (2)
MAT-135A A01 60655 Xia, Qinglan MWF 1210-0100 PM ART 204 Liu, Xiaochen (2)
MAT-135A A02 60656 Xia, Qinglan MWF 1210-0100 PM ART 204 Senda, Alto (2)
MAT-141 A01 60657 Tavernetti, William MWF 1000-1050 AM HUTCH 115 Liu, Beibei (2)
MAT-141 A02 60658 Tavernetti, William MWF 1000-1050 AM HUTCH 115 Liu, Beibei (2)
MAT-145 001 60659 Morris, Benjamin MWF 0210-0300 PM YOUNG 184 Gallup, Nathaniel (2)
MAT-145 002 60660 Oliveros-Braniff, Deborah MWF 0900-0950 AM YOUNG 184 Wang, Jiawei (2)
MAT-148 001 60661 O'Neill, Christopher MWF 0310-0400 PM PHYSIC 148 Silverstein, Lily (2)
MAT-150B A01 60662 Schilling, Anne MWF 0310-0400 PM HARING 2016 Shin, Gicheol (2)
MAT-150B A02 60663 Schilling, Anne MWF 0310-0400 PM HARING 2016 Shin, Gicheol (2)
MAT-168 001 74688 Rademacher, Luis MWF 0410-0500 PM HART 1150 Wright, William (4)
MAT-180 001 60664 Temple, J. MWF 1000-1050 AM BAINER 1060 Alexander, Christopher (2)
MAT-185A 001 60665 Marx, Lawrence MWF 1210-0100 PM OLSON 205 Lamb, Kevin (2)
MAT-185A 002 60666 Zhang, Qingtian MWF 1000-1050 AM WELLMN 1 Luo, Yanwen (2)
MAT-201B 001 60742 Babson, Eric MWF 0900-0950 AM MATSCI 2112 Murray, John (4)
MAT-205A 001 60744 Romik, Dan MWF 0110-0200 PM BAINER 1134
MAT-207B 001 60745 Saito, Naoki MWF 1000-1050 AM BAINER 1128 Li, Haotian (2)
MAT-215B 001 60746 Dimofte, Tudor MWF 0310-0400 PM PHYSIC 130
MAT-218B 001 74689 Shkoller, Steve TR 0310-0430 PM PHYSIC 130
MAT-226B 001 74690 Freund, Roland MWF 1100-1150 AM PHYSIC 148
MAT-235B 001 60748 Soshnikov, Alexander TR 1030-1150 AM MATSCI 1147
MAT-240A 001 60749 Hass, Joel MWF 1100-1150 AM BAINER 1060
MAT-248B 001 74691 Zahariuc, Adrian MWF 0210-0300 PM PHYSIC 130
MAT-250B 001 60751 Carlsson, Erik MWF 0210-0300 PM WICKSON 1020 Zhao, Yue (2)
MAT-258B 001 74692 Koeppe, Matthias TR 0140-0300 PM MATSCI 2112 Wang, Jiawei (2)
MAT-261A 001 74693 Schwarz, Albert MWF 1210-0100 PM PHYSIC 140
MAT-271 001 74695 Saito, Naoki MW 0510-0630 PM MATSCI 2112 Chen, Ji (2)
MAT-290 60778 Hunter, JK January 11, 2018 9am-4pm MSB 1147
MAT-290 60802 Koeppe Feb 15th TBD MSB 1147
MAT-290 002 60756 Guy, R M 0310-0400 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 010 60764 Shkoller, S R 0210-0300 PM MSB 3106
MAT-290 014 60768 Carlsson, E W 1100AM -1200 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 040 60786 Dimofte, T F 1100-1230 PM MSB 2112
MAT-290 047 60790 Babson, E W 0410-0500 PM MSB 1147
MAT-290 048 60791 Schultens, J T 0110-0200 PM MSB 1147
MAT-290 067 60795 Koroteev, P W 0310-0400PM MSB 1147
Total Units: 370