Mathematics Courses

Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. 

**Spring 2018 Final Exam Schedule** 

Course Listings
TermWinter 2019 Fall 2018 Spring 2018
Undergraduate000-099100-199
Graduate200-299300-399
All courses for the Academic Year

Fall 2017

CRN Course Sec Title Instructor Final Cap Location Times
48396 MAT-012 001 Precalculus Varn, Dowman U 87 WELLMN 226 MWF 0210-0300 PM
48397 MAT-012 002 Precalculus Marx, Lawrence A 274 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0900-0950 AM
48398 MAT-016A 001 Short Calculus Thomas, Rohit N 191 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
48399 MAT-016A 002 Short Calculus Fuchs, Elena L 184 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0800-0850 AM
48400 MAT-016A 003 Short Calculus O'Neill, Christopher U 144 STORER 1322 MWF 0210-0300 PM
48401 MAT-016B 001 Short Calculus Herczeg, Gabriel N 269 ROCK MWF 0510-0600 PM
48402 MAT-016B 002 Short Calculus Krone, Robert V 95 GROVE 1309 MWF 0110-0200 PM
48403 MAT-016C 001 Short Calculus Mahoney, John L 144 WELLMN 2 MWF 0800-0850 AM
48404 MAT-017A A01 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 36 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
HARING 1204 T 0310-0400 PM
48405 MAT-017A A02 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 13 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0510-0600 PM
48406 MAT-017A A03 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 11 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0610-0700 PM
48407 MAT-017A A04 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 10 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0710-0800 PM
48408 MAT-017A A05 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 9 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0810-0900 PM
48409 MAT-017A A06 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 14 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
ROESSLR 55 T 0410-0500 PM
48410 MAT-017A A07 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 6 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
OLSON 223 T 0710-0800 PM
48411 MAT-017A B01 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 11 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0710-0800 PM
48412 MAT-017A B02 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 10 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 217 T 0710-0800 PM
48413 MAT-017A B03 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 12 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0610-0700 PM
48414 MAT-017A B04 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 8 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0810-0900 PM
48415 MAT-017A B05 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 15 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
PHYSICS 130 T 0310-0400 PM
48416 MAT-017A B06 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 15 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0410-0500 PM
62904 MAT-017A B07 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 12 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0510-0600 PM
48417 MAT-017A C01 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 10 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0410-0500 PM
48418 MAT-017A C02 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 9 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0510-0600 PM
48419 MAT-017A C03 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0610-0700 PM
48420 MAT-017A C04 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 7 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0710-0800 PM
48421 MAT-017A C05 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 6 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0810-0900 PM
48422 MAT-017A C06 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 11 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
PHYSIC 148 R 0310-0400 PM
62908 MAT-017A C07 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 7 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
YOUNG 184 R 0510-0600 PM
48423 MAT-017A D01 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 11 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0410-0500 PM
48424 MAT-017A D02 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 7 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0810-0900 PM
48425 MAT-017A D03 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 8 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 158 R 0610-0700 PM
48426 MAT-017A D04 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 7 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0710-0800 PM
48427 MAT-017A D05 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 12 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HART 1130 R 0310-0400 PM
48428 MAT-017A D06 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 14 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0510-0600 PM
48429 MAT-017A D07 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 8 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0610-0700 PM
48432 MAT-017B A01 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 39 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
H GYM 290 T 0610-0700 PM
48433 MAT-017B A02 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 41 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0410-0500 PM
48434 MAT-017B A03 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 38 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0710-0800 PM
48435 MAT-017B A04 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0510-0600 PM
62909 MAT-017B A05 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
ART 204 T 0310-0400 PM
62910 MAT-017B A06 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 38 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0610-0700 PM
48436 MAT-017C 001 Calculus for BioSci Sollers, Keith Q 50 OLSON 118 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 126 R 0510-0600 PM
48437 MAT-017C A01 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0410-0500 PM
48438 MAT-017C A02 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0510-0600 PM
48439 MAT-017C A03 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0310-0400 PM
48440 MAT-017C A04 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0710-0800 PM
48441 MAT-017C A05 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0810-0900 PM
48442 MAT-017C A06 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0610-0700 PM
48443 MAT-021A A01 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 15 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0410-0500 PM
48444 MAT-021A A02 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 10 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
PHYSIC 130 T 0710-0800 PM
48445 MAT-021A A03 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 9 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 118 T 0710-0800 PM
48446 MAT-021A A04 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 10 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0510-0600 PM
48447 MAT-021A A05 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 118 T 0810-0900 PM
48448 MAT-021A A06 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 9 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 118 T 0610-0700 PM
48449 MAT-021A A07 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 6 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 118 T 0510-0600 PM
48450 MAT-021A B01 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 9 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0710-0800 PM
48451 MAT-021A B02 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 9 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0510-0600 PM
48452 MAT-021A B03 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 10 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0610-0700 PM
48453 MAT-021A B04 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 10 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0410-0500 PM
48454 MAT-021A B05 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0810-0900 PM
48455 MAT-021A B06 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 9 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
CRUESS 107 R 0610-0700 PM
62979 MAT-021A B07 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 6 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 229 R 0710-0800 PM
48456 MAT-021A C01 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 10 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1060 T 0410-0500 PM
48457 MAT-021A C02 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0610-0700 PM
48458 MAT-021A C03 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0810-0900 PM
48459 MAT-021A C04 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 1 T 0710-0800 PM
48460 MAT-021A C05 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1060 T 0510-0600 PM
48461 MAT-021A C06 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 1 T 0610-0700 PM
62990 MAT-021A C07 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 7 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0710-0800 PM
48462 MAT-021A D01 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 12 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 261 T 0610-0700 PM
48463 MAT-021A D02 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 9 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 261 T 0710-0800 PM
63043 MAT-021A D03 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 11 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 261 T 0510-0600 PM
63045 MAT-021A D04 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 15 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HARING 1204 T 0410-0500 PM
63046 MAT-021A D05 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 261 T 0810-0900 PM
63047 MAT-021A D06 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 11 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HARING 1204 T 0510-0600 PM
63048 MAT-021A D07 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 7 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HUTCH 102 T 0710-0800 PM
48464 MAT-021A E01 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
ART 204 R 0310-0400 PM
48465 MAT-021A E02 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 147 R 0410-0500 PM
48466 MAT-021A E03 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 147 R 0510-0600 PM
48467 MAT-021A E04 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 147 R 0610-0700 PM
48468 MAT-021A E05 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 147 R 0710-0800 PM
48469 MAT-021A E06 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 9 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
ART 204 R 0410-0500 PM
63049 MAT-021A E07 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 7 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 163 R 0610-0700 PM
48470 MAT-021A F01 Calculus Kornell, Andre J 9 WELLMN 216 MWF 0410-0500 PM
HARING 1204 T 0610-0700 PM
48471 MAT-021A F02 Calculus Kornell, Andre J 5 WELLMN 216 MWF 0410-0500 PM
HARING 1204 T 0710-0800 PM
63050 MAT-021A G01 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 11 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 230 R 0310-0400 PM
63051 MAT-021A G02 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 8 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 25 R 0410-0500 PM
63052 MAT-021A G03 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 9 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 25 R 0510-0600 PM
63053 MAT-021A G04 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 9 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 25 R 0610-0700 PM
63054 MAT-021A G05 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 8 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 25 R 0710-0800 PM
63055 MAT-021A G06 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 9 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 223 R 0610-0700 PM
63056 MAT-021A G07 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 7 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 223 R 0710-0800 PM
48472 MAT-021B A01 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 39 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0510-0600 PM
48473 MAT-021B A02 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 39 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0310-0400 PM
48474 MAT-021B A03 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 39 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0610-0700 PM
48475 MAT-021B A04 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0410-0500 PM
48476 MAT-021B A05 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0810-0900 PM
48477 MAT-021B A06 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
WELLMN 212 R 0610-0700 PM
48478 MAT-021B A07 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 35 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0710-0800 PM
48479 MAT-021B B01 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0610-0700 PM
48480 MAT-021B B02 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0710-0800 PM
63057 MAT-021B B03 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0510-0600 PM
63058 MAT-021B B04 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0410-0500 PM
63059 MAT-021B B05 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0810-0900 PM
63060 MAT-021B B06 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 158 T 0610-0700 PM
48481 MAT-021B C01 Calculus Varn, Dowman A 46 WELLMN 106 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 251 T 0610-0700 PM
48482 MAT-021B C02 Calculus Varn, Dowman A 48 WELLMN 106 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 251 T 0710-0800 PM
48486 MAT-021C A01 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 39 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 229 T 0410-0500 PM
48487 MAT-021C A02 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 39 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0610-0700 PM
48488 MAT-021C A03 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 39 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0710-0800 PM
48489 MAT-021C A04 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 223 T 0310-0400 PM
48490 MAT-021C A05 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0810-0900 PM
48491 MAT-021C A06 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 212 T 0610-0700 PM
63062 MAT-021C A07 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 35 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HARING 2016 T 0610-0700 PM
48492 MAT-021C B01 Calculus Varn, Dowman D 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
CHEM 166 R 0610-0700 PM
48493 MAT-021C B02 Calculus Varn, Dowman D 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
CHEM 166 R 0510-0600 PM
48485 MAT-021C C01 Calculus Kouba, Duane A 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HART 1130 R 0610-0700 PM
63061 MAT-021C C02 Calculus Kouba, Duane A 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HOAGLD 168 R 0610-0700 PM
48494 MAT-021D A01 Vector Analysis Herczeg, Gabriel S 47 WELLMN 226 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 226 T 0710-0800 PM
48495 MAT-021D A02 Vector Analysis Herczeg, Gabriel S 48 WELLMN 226 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 226 T 0610-0700 PM
48496 MAT-021D B01 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0610-0700 PM
48497 MAT-021D B02 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0510-0600 PM
48498 MAT-021D B03 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0410-0500 PM
48499 MAT-021D B04 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0810-0900 PM
48500 MAT-021D B05 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0710-0800 PM
48501 MAT-021D B06 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 250 R 0310-0400 PM
48502 MAT-021D C01 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0610-0700 PM
48503 MAT-021D C02 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0510-0600 PM
48504 MAT-021D C03 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0410-0500 PM
48505 MAT-021D C04 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0710-0800 PM
48506 MAT-021D C05 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0810-0900 PM
48507 MAT-021D C06 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0310-0400 PM
48508 MAT-021M A01 Accel Calculus Osserman, Brian S 8 OLSON 118 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HARING 2016 R 0510-0600 PM
HARING 2016 T 0510-0600 PM
48509 MAT-021M A02 Accel Calculus Osserman, Brian S 9 OLSON 118 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 205 R 0610-0700 PM
OLSON 205 T 0610-0700 PM
48510 MAT-022A 001 Linear Algebra Carlsson, Erik K 145 CHEM 179 MWF 0310-0400 PM
48511 MAT-022A 002 Linear Algebra Moore, Allison J 273 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
48512 MAT-022AL 001 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali M 35 MATSCI 2118 T 0900-0950 AM
48513 MAT-022AL 002 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali G 35 MATSCI 2118 T 1000-1050 AM
48514 MAT-022AL 003 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali W 35 MATSCI 2118 T 1100-1150 AM
48515 MAT-022AL 004 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali M 35 MATSCI 2118 R 0900-0950 AM
48516 MAT-022AL 005 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali G 35 MATSCI 2118 R 1000-1050 AM
48517 MAT-022AL 006 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali W 35 MATSCI 2118 R 1100-1150 AM
48518 MAT-022AL 007 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali H 35 MATSCI 2118 T 0210-0300 PM
48519 MAT-022AL 008 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali H 35 MATSCI 2118 R 0210-0300 PM
48520 MAT-022AL 009 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali F 35 MATSCI 2118 T 0310-0400 PM
48521 MAT-022AL 010 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali F 35 MATSCI 2118 R 0310-0400 PM
48522 MAT-022B 001 Differential Equations Rogers, Carson S 95 WELLMN 234 MWF 1000-1050 AM
48523 MAT-022B 002 Differential Equations Tracy, Craig Q 146 WELLMN 202 MWF 1100-1150 AM
48526 MAT-025 A01 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma A 32 HARING 1227 MWF 0900-0950 AM
SOCSCI 80 R 0610-0700 PM
48527 MAT-025 A02 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma A 32 HARING 1227 MWF 0900-0950 AM
SOCSCI 80 R 0710-0800 PM
63435 MAT-025 A03 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma A 32 HARING 1227 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 141 R 0410-0500 PM
48528 MAT-025 B01 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma N 32 WELLMN 216 MWF 0510-0600 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0510-0600 PM
48529 MAT-025 B02 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma N 32 WELLMN 216 MWF 0510-0600 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0610-0700 PM
48530 MAT-025 B03 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma N 32 WELLMN 216 MWF 0510-0600 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0710-0800 PM
48531 MAT-067 A01 Modern Linear Algebra Krone, Robert Q 34 CHEM 166 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 105 T 0610-0700 PM
48532 MAT-067 A02 Modern Linear Algebra Krone, Robert Q 34 CHEM 166 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 105 T 0710-0800 PM
48554 MAT-108 A01 Intro Abstract Math Monks Gillespie, Maria Q 30 HARING 2016 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HART 1128 R 0310-0400 PM
48555 MAT-108 A02 Intro Abstract Math Monks Gillespie, Maria Q 30 HARING 2016 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HART 1128 R 0410-0500 PM
48556 MAT-108 B01 Intro Abstract Math Marx, Lawrence V 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1134 T 0610-0700 PM
48557 MAT-108 B02 Intro Abstract Math Marx, Lawrence V 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1134 T 0710-0800 PM
48558 MAT-108 C01 Intro Abstract Math Monks Gillespie, Maria K 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 141 T 0310-0400 PM
48559 MAT-108 C02 Intro Abstract Math Monks Gillespie, Maria K 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 141 T 0410-0500 PM
63064 MAT-108 D01 Intro Abstract Math Dad-Del, Ali J 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 141 R 0510-0600 PM
63065 MAT-108 D02 Intro Abstract Math Dad-Del, Ali J 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 141 R 0610-0700 PM
48560 MAT-115A 001 Number Theory Fuchs, Elena D 60 HARING 2016 MWF 1210-0100 PM
HOAGLD 168 T 0610-0700 PM
48561 MAT-115A 002 Number Theory Fuchs, Elena K 60 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 R 0410-0500 PM
48562 MAT-118A 001 Partial Diff Equations Biello, Joseph U 60 HARING 2016 MWF 0210-0300 PM
63067 MAT-119A 001 Ordinary Diff Equations Xia, Qinglan S 60 WELLMN 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
48563 MAT-125A A01 Real Analysis Luu, Martin U 40 ART 217 MWF 0210-0300 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0410-0500 PM
48564 MAT-125A A02 Real Analysis Luu, Martin U 40 ART 217 MWF 0210-0300 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0510-0600 PM
48565 MAT-128A 001 Numerical Analysis Cheer, Angela Q 70 BAINER 1062 MWF 1100-1150 AM
48566 MAT-129 001 Fourier Analysis Tracy, Craig K 40 WELLMN 229 MWF 0310-0400 PM
48567 MAT-135A A01 Probability Even-Zohar, Chaim U 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 227 T 0310-0400 PM
63068 MAT-135A A02 Probability Even-Zohar, Chaim U 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 227 T 0410-0500 PM
48568 MAT-135A B01 Probability Gravner, Janko Q 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 227 R 0410-0500 PM
63069 MAT-135A B02 Probability Gravner, Janko Q 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 227 R 0510-0600 PM
48569 MAT-145 001 Combinatorics Carlsson, Erik D 60 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1210-0100 PM
48570 MAT-147 001 Topology Schultens, Jennifer V 50 CRUESS 107 MWF 0110-0200 PM
48571 MAT-150A A01 Modern Algebra Cherney, David S 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 105 R 0610-0700 PM
48572 MAT-150A A02 Modern Algebra Cherney, David S 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 105 R 0710-0800 PM
48575 MAT-150A B01 Modern Algebra Gorskiy, Evgeny U 35 WELLMN 216 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 101 T 0610-0700 PM
48576 MAT-150A B02 Modern Algebra Gorskiy, Evgeny U 35 WELLMN 216 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 101 T 0710-0800 PM
63837 MAT-150A B03 Modern Algebra Gorskiy, Evgeny 20 WELLMN 216 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 141 T 0510-0600 PM
48578 MAT-167 001 Applied Linear Algebra Waldron, Andrew S 60 CHEM 176 MWF 1000-1050 AM
63086 MAT-168 001 Optimization Freund, Roland D 60 RESSLR 55 MWF 1210-0100 PM
48579 MAT-180 001 Special Topics Thompson, Abigail J 30 WELLMN 229 MWF 0410-0500 PM
48648 MAT-200B 001 Prob Solving in Analysis Romik, Dan 30
48649 MAT-201A 001 Analysis Nachtergaele, Bruno 50 MSB 2112 MWF 0900-0950 AM
MSB 1147 T 0900-0950 AM
48650 MAT-207A 001 Applied Mathematics Walcott, Samuel 40 BAINER 1060 MWF 1000-1050 AM
48651 MAT-215A 001 Topology Kornell, Andre 30 H GYM 290 MWF 1000-1050 AM
63027 MAT-218A 001 Partial Diff Equations Bremer, James 35 GIEDT 1006 MWF 0900-0950 AM
63025 MAT-221A 001 Math Fluid Dynamics Puckett, Elbridge 30 PHYSIC 140 MWF 0310-0400 PM
63024 MAT-226A 001 Numerical Methods Guy, Robert 30 CRUESS 107 MWF 1100-1150 AM
48653 MAT-235A 001 Probability Theory Gravner, Janko 40 STORER 1344 TR 1030-1150 AM
63020 MAT-248A 001 Algebraic Geometry Osserman, Brian 30 VEIMYR 116 MWF 0310-0400 PM
48657 MAT-249B 001 Prob Solving in Algebra Romik, Dan 30
48658 MAT-250A 001 Algebra Vazirani, Monica 25 STORER 1342 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0110-0200 PM
63015 MAT-265 001 Math Quantum Mechanics Schwarz, Albert 30 STORER 1342 MWF 1210-0100 PM
48660 MAT-280 001 The Probabilistic Method in Combinatorics Even Zohar, Chaim 30 MSB 2112 MW 1210-0130 PM
48662 MAT-290 001 Applied Math/PDE Seminar Hunter, JK MSB 2112 R 0410-0500 PM
48679 MAT-290 018 Math Physics/Probability Seminar Tracy, C MSB 1147 W 0410-0500 PM
48680 MAT-290 019 Algebra/Discrete Math Seminar Vazirani, M MSB 1147 M 0410-0500 PM
48689 MAT-290 033 Algebraic Geometry Seminar Gorskiy, E MSB 2112 W 1100-1150AM
48692 MAT-290 040 Math-Bio Seminar Vazquez, M MSB 2112 M 0310-0400 PM
48697 MAT-290 046 QMAP Seminar Waldron, A MSB 2112 F 0130-0300 PM
48700 MAT-290 076 Geometry/Topology Seminar Jacob, A MSB 2112 T 0110-0200PM
48818 MAT-390 001 TA Training Thomas, Rohit 40 PHYSIC 130 MWF 1210-0100 PM