Mathematics Courses

Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. 

Course Listings
TermFall 2017 Spring 2017 Winter 2017
Undergraduate000-099100-199
Graduate200-299300-399
All courses for the Academic Year

Fall 2017

CRN Course Sec Title Instructor Final Cap Location Times
48396 MAT-012 001 Precalculus Varn, Dowman U 87 WELLMN 226 MWF 0210-0300 PM
48397 MAT-012 002 Precalculus Marx, Lawrence A 274 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0900-0950 AM
48398 MAT-016A 001 Short Calculus Thomas, Rohit N 191 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
48399 MAT-016A 002 Short Calculus Zhang, Qingtian L 184 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0800-0850 AM
48400 MAT-016A 003 Short Calculus O'Neill, Christopher U 144 STORER 1322 MWF 0210-0300 PM
48401 MAT-016B 001 Short Calculus Herczeg, Gabriel N 269 ROCK MWF 0510-0600 PM
48402 MAT-016B 002 Short Calculus Krone, Robert V 95 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0110-0200 PM
48403 MAT-016C 001 Short Calculus Mahoney, John L 144 STORER 1322 MWF 0800-0850 AM
48404 MAT-017A A01 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 36 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
HARING 1204 T 0310-0400 PM
48405 MAT-017A A02 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 13 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0510-0600 PM
48406 MAT-017A A03 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 11 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0610-0700 PM
48407 MAT-017A A04 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 10 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0710-0800 PM
48408 MAT-017A A05 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 9 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0810-0900 PM
48409 MAT-017A A06 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 14 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0410-0500 PM
48410 MAT-017A A07 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 6 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0610-0700 PM
OLSON 223 T 0710-0800 PM
48411 MAT-017A B01 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 11 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0710-0800 PM
48412 MAT-017A B02 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 10 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 217 T 0710-0800 PM
48413 MAT-017A B03 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 12 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0610-0700 PM
48414 MAT-017A B04 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 8 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0810-0900 PM
48415 MAT-017A B05 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 15 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
HART 1130 T 0310-0400 PM
48416 MAT-017A B06 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 15 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0410-0500 PM
62904 MAT-017A B07 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali D 12 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0510-0600 PM
48417 MAT-017A C01 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 10 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0410-0500 PM
48418 MAT-017A C02 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 9 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0510-0600 PM
48419 MAT-017A C03 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0610-0700 PM
48420 MAT-017A C04 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 7 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0710-0800 PM
48421 MAT-017A C05 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 6 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0810-0900 PM
48422 MAT-017A C06 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 11 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
PHYSIC 148 R 0310-0400 PM
62908 MAT-017A C07 Calculus for BioSci Guy, Robert K 7 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
YOUNG 184 R 0510-0600 PM
48423 MAT-017A D01 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 11 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0410-0500 PM
48424 MAT-017A D02 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 7 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0810-0900 PM
48425 MAT-017A D03 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 8 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 158 R 0610-0700 PM
48426 MAT-017A D04 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 7 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0710-0800 PM
48427 MAT-017A D05 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 12 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HART 1130 R 0310-0400 PM
48428 MAT-017A D06 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 14 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0510-0600 PM
48429 MAT-017A D07 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana J 8 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0610-0700 PM
48432 MAT-017B A01 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 39 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
H GYM 290 T 0610-0700 PM
48433 MAT-017B A02 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 41 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0410-0500 PM
48434 MAT-017B A03 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 38 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0710-0800 PM
48435 MAT-017B A04 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0510-0600 PM
62909 MAT-017B A05 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
ART 204 T 0310-0400 PM
62910 MAT-017B A06 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson J 38 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0610-0700 PM
48436 MAT-017C 001 Calculus for BioSci Sollers, Keith Q 50 YOUNG 184 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 205 R 0510-0600 PM
48437 MAT-017C A01 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0410-0500 PM
48438 MAT-017C A02 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0510-0600 PM
48439 MAT-017C A03 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0310-0400 PM
48440 MAT-017C A04 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0710-0800 PM
48441 MAT-017C A05 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0810-0900 PM
48442 MAT-017C A06 Calculus for BioSci Gorskiy, Evgeny K 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 T 0610-0700 PM
48443 MAT-021A A01 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 15 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0410-0500 PM
48444 MAT-021A A02 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 10 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
PHYSIC 130 T 0710-0800 PM
48445 MAT-021A A03 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 9 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 118 T 0710-0800 PM
48446 MAT-021A A04 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 10 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0510-0600 PM
48447 MAT-021A A05 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 118 T 0810-0900 PM
48448 MAT-021A A06 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 9 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 118 T 0610-0700 PM
48449 MAT-021A A07 Calculus Schilling, Anne V 6 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 118 T 0510-0600 PM
48450 MAT-021A B01 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 9 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0710-0800 PM
48451 MAT-021A B02 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 9 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0510-0600 PM
48452 MAT-021A B03 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 10 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0610-0700 PM
48453 MAT-021A B04 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 10 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0410-0500 PM
48454 MAT-021A B05 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0810-0900 PM
48455 MAT-021A B06 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 9 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
CRUESS 107 R 0610-0700 PM
62979 MAT-021A B07 Calculus Nachtergaele, Bruno Q 6 HARING 2205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 229 R 0710-0800 PM
48456 MAT-021A C01 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 10 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1060 T 0410-0500 PM
48457 MAT-021A C02 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0610-0700 PM
48458 MAT-021A C03 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0810-0900 PM
48459 MAT-021A C04 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 1 T 0710-0800 PM
48460 MAT-021A C05 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1060 T 0510-0600 PM
48461 MAT-021A C06 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 1 T 0610-0700 PM
62990 MAT-021A C07 Calculus Schultens, Jennifer S 7 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0710-0800 PM
48462 MAT-021A D01 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 12 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 261 T 0610-0700 PM
48463 MAT-021A D02 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 9 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 261 T 0710-0800 PM
63043 MAT-021A D03 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 11 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 261 T 0510-0600 PM
63045 MAT-021A D04 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 15 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HARING 1204 T 0410-0500 PM
63046 MAT-021A D05 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 8 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 261 T 0810-0900 PM
63047 MAT-021A D06 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 11 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HARING 1204 T 0510-0600 PM
63048 MAT-021A D07 Calculus Kouba, Duane U 7 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HUTCH 102 T 0710-0800 PM
48464 MAT-021A E01 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
ART 204 R 0310-0400 PM
48465 MAT-021A E02 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 147 R 0410-0500 PM
48466 MAT-021A E03 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 147 R 0510-0600 PM
48467 MAT-021A E04 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 147 R 0610-0700 PM
48468 MAT-021A E05 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 8 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 147 R 0710-0800 PM
48469 MAT-021A E06 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 9 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
ART 204 R 0410-0500 PM
63049 MAT-021A E07 Calculus Waldron, Andrew D 7 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 163 R 0610-0700 PM
48470 MAT-021A F01 Calculus Kornell, Andre J 9 WELLMN 216 MWF 0410-0500 PM
HARING 1204 T 0610-0700 PM
48471 MAT-021A F02 Calculus Kornell, Andre J 5 WELLMN 216 MWF 0410-0500 PM
HARING 1204 T 0710-0800 PM
63050 MAT-021A G01 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 11 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 230 R 0310-0400 PM
63051 MAT-021A G02 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 8 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 25 R 0410-0500 PM
63052 MAT-021A G03 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 9 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 25 R 0510-0600 PM
63053 MAT-021A G04 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 9 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 25 R 0610-0700 PM
63054 MAT-021A G05 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 8 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 25 R 0710-0800 PM
63055 MAT-021A G06 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 9 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 223 R 0610-0700 PM
63056 MAT-021A G07 Calculus Jacob, Adam A 7 HARING 2205 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 223 R 0710-0800 PM
48472 MAT-021B A01 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 39 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0510-0600 PM
48473 MAT-021B A02 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 39 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0310-0400 PM
48474 MAT-021B A03 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 39 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0610-0700 PM
48475 MAT-021B A04 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0410-0500 PM
48476 MAT-021B A05 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0810-0900 PM
48477 MAT-021B A06 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
WELLMN 212 R 0610-0700 PM
48478 MAT-021B A07 Calculus Tavernetti, William L 35 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 1204 R 0710-0800 PM
48479 MAT-021B B01 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0610-0700 PM
48480 MAT-021B B02 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0710-0800 PM
63057 MAT-021B B03 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0510-0600 PM
63058 MAT-021B B04 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0410-0500 PM
63059 MAT-021B B05 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
ART 204 T 0810-0900 PM
63060 MAT-021B B06 Calculus Morris, Benjamin V 39 SCRBOK 160 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 158 T 0610-0700 PM
48481 MAT-021B C01 Calculus Varn, Dowman A 46 WELLMN 106 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 251 T 0610-0700 PM
48482 MAT-021B C02 Calculus Varn, Dowman A 48 WELLMN 106 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 251 T 0710-0800 PM
48486 MAT-021C A01 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 39 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 229 T 0410-0500 PM
48487 MAT-021C A02 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 39 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0610-0700 PM
48488 MAT-021C A03 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 39 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0710-0800 PM
48489 MAT-021C A04 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 223 T 0310-0400 PM
48490 MAT-021C A05 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0810-0900 PM
48491 MAT-021C A06 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 212 T 0610-0700 PM
63062 MAT-021C A07 Calculus Kuperberg, Gregory S 35 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HARING 2016 T 0610-0700 PM
48492 MAT-021C B01 Calculus Varn, Dowman D 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
CHEM 166 R 0610-0700 PM
48493 MAT-021C B02 Calculus Varn, Dowman D 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
CHEM 166 R 0510-0600 PM
48485 MAT-021C C01 Calculus Kouba, Duane A 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HART 1130 R 0610-0700 PM
63061 MAT-021C C02 Calculus Kouba, Duane A 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HOAGLD 168 R 0610-0700 PM
48494 MAT-021D A01 Vector Analysis Herczeg, Gabriel S 47 WELLMN 226 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 226 T 0710-0800 PM
48495 MAT-021D A02 Vector Analysis Herczeg, Gabriel S 48 WELLMN 226 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 226 T 0610-0700 PM
48496 MAT-021D B01 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0610-0700 PM
48497 MAT-021D B02 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0510-0600 PM
48498 MAT-021D B03 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0410-0500 PM
48499 MAT-021D B04 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0810-0900 PM
48500 MAT-021D B05 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0710-0800 PM
48501 MAT-021D B06 Vector Analysis Cherney, David U 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 233 R 0310-0400 PM
48502 MAT-021D C01 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0610-0700 PM
48503 MAT-021D C02 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0510-0600 PM
48504 MAT-021D C03 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0410-0500 PM
48505 MAT-021D C04 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0710-0800 PM
48506 MAT-021D C05 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0810-0900 PM
48507 MAT-021D C06 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph Q 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0310-0400 PM
48508 MAT-021M A01 Accel Calculus Osserman, Brian S 8 WELLMN 216 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HARING 2016 R 0510-0600 PM
HARING 2016 T 0510-0600 PM
48509 MAT-021M A02 Accel Calculus Osserman, Brian S 9 WELLMN 216 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 205 R 0610-0700 PM
OLSON 205 T 0610-0700 PM
48510 MAT-022A 001 Linear Algebra Carlsson, Erik K 145 CHEM 179 MWF 0310-0400 PM
48511 MAT-022A 002 Linear Algebra Moore, Allison J 273 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
48512 MAT-022AL 001 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali M 35 MATSCI 2118 T 0900-0950 AM
48513 MAT-022AL 002 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali G 35 MATSCI 2118 T 1000-1050 AM
48514 MAT-022AL 003 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali W 35 MATSCI 2118 T 1100-1150 AM
48515 MAT-022AL 004 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali M 35 MATSCI 2118 R 0900-0950 AM
48516 MAT-022AL 005 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali G 35 MATSCI 2118 R 1000-1050 AM
48517 MAT-022AL 006 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali W 35 MATSCI 2118 R 1100-1150 AM
48518 MAT-022AL 007 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali H 35 MATSCI 2118 T 0210-0300 PM
48519 MAT-022AL 008 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali H 35 MATSCI 2118 R 0210-0300 PM
48520 MAT-022AL 009 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali F 35 MATSCI 2118 T 0310-0400 PM
48521 MAT-022AL 010 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali F 35 MATSCI 2118 R 0310-0400 PM
48522 MAT-022B 001 Differential Equations Rogers, Carson S 95 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
48523 MAT-022B 002 Differential Equations Tracy, Craig Q 146 WELLMN 2 MWF 1100-1150 AM
48526 MAT-025 A01 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma A 32 HARING 1227 MWF 0900-0950 AM
SOCSCI 80 R 0610-0700 PM
48527 MAT-025 A02 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma A 32 HARING 1227 MWF 0900-0950 AM
SOCSCI 80 R 0710-0800 PM
63435 MAT-025 A03 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma A 32 HARING 1227 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HOAGLD 113 R 0410-0500 PM
48528 MAT-025 B01 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma N 32 WELLMN 216 MWF 0510-0600 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0510-0600 PM
48529 MAT-025 B02 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma N 32 WELLMN 216 MWF 0510-0600 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0610-0700 PM
48530 MAT-025 B03 Advanced Calculus Gutierrez Castillo, Paloma N 32 WELLMN 216 MWF 0510-0600 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0710-0800 PM
48531 MAT-067 A01 Modern Linear Algebra Krone, Robert Q 34 CHEM 166 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 105 T 0610-0700 PM
48532 MAT-067 A02 Modern Linear Algebra Krone, Robert Q 34 CHEM 166 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 105 T 0710-0800 PM
48554 MAT-108 A01 Intro Abstract Math Monks Gillespie, Maria Q 30 HARING 2016 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HART 1128 R 0310-0400 PM
48555 MAT-108 A02 Intro Abstract Math Monks Gillespie, Maria Q 30 HARING 2016 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HART 1128 R 0410-0500 PM
48556 MAT-108 B01 Intro Abstract Math Marx, Lawrence V 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1134 T 0610-0700 PM
48557 MAT-108 B02 Intro Abstract Math Marx, Lawrence V 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1134 T 0710-0800 PM
48558 MAT-108 C01 Intro Abstract Math Monks Gillespie, Maria K 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 141 T 0310-0400 PM
48559 MAT-108 C02 Intro Abstract Math Monks Gillespie, Maria K 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 141 T 0410-0500 PM
63064 MAT-108 D01 Intro Abstract Math Dad-Del, Ali J 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 141 R 0510-0600 PM
63065 MAT-108 D02 Intro Abstract Math Dad-Del, Ali J 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 141 R 0610-0700 PM
48560 MAT-115A 001 Number Theory Fuchs, Elena D 60 HARING 2016 MWF 1210-0100 PM
HOAGLD 168 T 0610-0700 PM
48561 MAT-115A 002 Number Theory Fuchs, Elena K 60 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 R 0410-0500 PM
48562 MAT-118A 001 Partial Diff Equations Biello, Joseph U 60 HARING 2016 MWF 0210-0300 PM
63067 MAT-119A 001 Ordinary Diff Equations Zhang, Qingtian S 60 WELLMN 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
48563 MAT-125A A01 Real Analysis Luu, Martin U 40 ART 217 MWF 0210-0300 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0410-0500 PM
48564 MAT-125A A02 Real Analysis Luu, Martin U 40 ART 217 MWF 0210-0300 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0510-0600 PM
48565 MAT-128A 001 Numerical Analysis Cheer, Angela Q 70 BAINER 1062 MWF 1100-1150 AM
48566 MAT-129 001 Fourier Analysis Tracy, Craig K 40 WELLMN 229 MWF 0310-0400 PM
48567 MAT-135A A01 Probability Even-Zohar, Chaim U 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 227 T 0310-0400 PM
63068 MAT-135A A02 Probability Even-Zohar, Chaim U 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 227 T 0410-0500 PM
48568 MAT-135A B01 Probability Gravner, Janko Q 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 227 R 0410-0500 PM
63069 MAT-135A B02 Probability Gravner, Janko Q 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 227 R 0510-0600 PM
48569 MAT-145 001 Combinatorics Carlsson, Erik D 60 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1210-0100 PM
48570 MAT-147 001 Topology Schultens, Jennifer V 50 CRUESS 107 MWF 0110-0200 PM
48571 MAT-150A A01 Modern Algebra Cherney, David S 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 105 R 0610-0700 PM
48572 MAT-150A A02 Modern Algebra Cherney, David S 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 105 R 0710-0800 PM
48575 MAT-150A B01 Modern Algebra Gorskiy, Evgeny U 35 WELLMN 216 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 101 T 0610-0700 PM
48576 MAT-150A B02 Modern Algebra Gorskiy, Evgeny U 35 WELLMN 216 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 101 T 0710-0800 PM
63837 MAT-150A B03 Modern Algebra Gorskiy, Evgeny 20 WELLMN 216 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 141 T 0510-0600 PM
48578 MAT-167 001 Applied Linear Algebra Waldron, Andrew S 60 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1000-1050 AM
63086 MAT-168 001 Optimization Freund, Roland D 60 RESSLR 55 MWF 1210-0100 PM
48579 MAT-180 001 Special Topics Thompson, Abigail J 30 WELLMN 229 MWF 0410-0500 PM
48648 MAT-200B 001 Prob Solving in Analysis Romik, Dan 30
48649 MAT-201A 001 Analysis Nachtergaele, Bruno 50 MSB 1147 MWF 0900-0950 AM
MSB 1147 T 0900-0950 AM
48650 MAT-207A 001 Applied Mathematics Walcott, Samuel 40 BAINER 1060 MWF 1000-1050 AM
48651 MAT-215A 001 Topology Kornell, Andre 30 H GYM 290 MWF 1000-1050 AM
63027 MAT-218A 001 Partial Diff Equations Bremer, James 35 GIEDT 1006 MWF 0900-0950 AM
63025 MAT-221A 001 Math Fluid Dynamics Puckett, Elbridge 30 PHYSIC 140 MWF 0310-0400 PM
63024 MAT-226A 001 Numerical Methods Guy, Robert 30 CRUESS 107 MWF 1100-1150 AM
48653 MAT-235A 001 Probability Theory Gravner, Janko 40 STORER 1344 TR 1030-1150 AM
63020 MAT-248A 001 Algebraic Geometry Osserman, Brian 30 VEIMYR 116 MWF 0310-0400 PM
48657 MAT-249B 001 Prob Solving in Algebra Romik, Dan 30
48658 MAT-250A 001 Algebra Vazirani, Monica 25 STORER 1342 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0110-0200 PM
63015 MAT-265 001 Math Quantum Mechanics Schwarz, Albert 30 STORER 1342 MWF 1210-0100 PM
48660 MAT-280 001 The Probabilistic Method in Combinatorics Even Zohar, Chaim 30 MSB 2112 MW 1210-0130 PM
48662 MAT-290 001 Applied Math/PDE Seminar Hunter, JK MSB 2112 R 0410-0500 PM
48679 MAT-290 018 Math Physics/Probability Seminar Tracy, C MSB
48680 MAT-290 019 Algebra/Discrete Math Seminar Vazirani, M MSB 1147 M 0410-0500 PM
48689 MAT-290 033 Algebraic Geometry Seminar Gorskiy, E MSB 2112 W 1100-1150AM
48692 MAT-290 040 Math-Bio Seminar Vazquez, M MSB
48697 MAT-290 046 QMAP Seminar Waldron, A MSB 2112 F 0130-0300 PM
48700 MAT-290 076 Geometry/Topology Seminar Jacob, A MSB 2112 T 0110-0200PM
48818 MAT-390 001 TA Training Thomas, Rohit 40 PHYSIC 130 MWF 1210-0100 PM