Mathematics Courses

Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. 

**Spring 2018 Final Exam Schedule** 

Course Listings
TermWinter 2019 Fall 2018 Spring 2018
Undergraduate000-099100-199
Graduate200-299300-399
All courses for the Academic Year

Winter 2018

CRN Course Sec Title Instructor Final Cap Location Times
60492 MAT-012 001 Precalculus Tavernetti, William R 225 YOUNG 198 MWF 0800-0850 AM
60493 MAT-016A 001 Short Calculus Simental Rodriguez, J J 275 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1210-0100 PM
60494 MAT-016A 002 Short Calculus Kouba, Duane Y 275 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
60495 MAT-016A 003 Short Calculus Cherney, David K 95 WELLMN 226 MWF 0410-0500 PM
60496 MAT-016B 001 Short Calculus Krone, Robert D 275 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
60497 MAT-016B 002 Short Calculus Kouba, Duane C 95 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0210-0300 PM
60498 MAT-016B 003 Short Calculus O'Neill, Christopher W 95 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
60499 MAT-016B 004 Short Calculus Tian, R Y 275 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
60500 MAT-016C 001 Short Calculus Cherney, David G 195 HUNT 100 MWF 0900-0950 AM
60502 MAT-017A A01 Calculus for BioSci Fannjiang, Albert W 42 SCRUB OAK 160 MWF 1100-1150 AM
STORER 1344 T 0410-0500 PM
60503 MAT-017A A02 Calculus for BioSci Fannjiang, Albert W 42 SCRUB OAK 160 MWF 1100-1150 AM
STORER 1344 T 0510-0600 PM
74655 MAT-017A A03 Calculus for BioSci Fannjiang, Albert W 42 SCRUB OAK 160 MWF 1100-1150 AM
CHEM 176 T 0610-0700 PM
74656 MAT-017A A04 Calculus for BioSci Fannjiang, Albert W 42 SCRUB OAK 160 MWF 1100-1150 AM
CHEM 176 T 0710-0800 PM
CANCELED MAT-017A A05 Calculus for BioSci Fannjiang, Albert W 42 SCRUB OAK 160 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1130 T 0810-0900 PM
CANCELED MAT-017A A06 Calculus for BioSci Fannjiang, Albert W 40 SCRUB OAK 160 MWF 1100-1150 AM
STORER 1344 T 0610-0700 PM
60504 MAT-017A B01 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson 1 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0610-0700 PM
STORER 1344 R 0410-0500 PM
60505 MAT-017A B02 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson 1 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0610-0700 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0710-0800 PM
60506 MAT-017A B03 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson 1 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0610-0700 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0610-0700 PM
60507 MAT-017A B04 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson 1 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0610-0700 PM
CRUESS 107 R 0510-0600 PM
60508 MAT-017A B05 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson 1 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0610-0700 PM
STORER 1344 R 0510-0600 PM
60509 MAT-017A B06 Calculus for BioSci Rogers, Carson 1 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0610-0700 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0810-0900 PM
60501 MAT-017A C01 Calculus for BioSci Tian, R D 47 WELLMN 216 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0510-0600 PM
74686 MAT-017A C02 Calculus for BioSci Tian, R D 48 WELLMN 216 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0610-0700 PM
60510 MAT-017B A01 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali R 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
YOUNG 184 T 0710-0800 PM
60511 MAT-017B A02 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali R 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
YOUNG 184 T 0610-0700 PM
60512 MAT-017B A03 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali R 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
WELLMN 229 T 0410-0500 PM
60513 MAT-017B A04 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali R 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
WELLMN 229 T 0510-0600 PM
60514 MAT-017B A05 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali R 42 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
CHEM 166 T 0310-0400 PM
60515 MAT-017B A06 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali R 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0800-0850 AM
GIEDT 1007 T 0810-0900 PM
60516 MAT-017B B01 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana K 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
YOUNG 192 T 0410-0500 PM
60517 MAT-017B B02 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana K 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
YOUNG 192 T 0510-0600 PM
60518 MAT-017B B03 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana K 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 205 T 0610-0700 PM
60519 MAT-017B B04 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana K 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
BAINER 1132 T 0710-0800 PM
60520 MAT-017B B05 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana K 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
CRUESS 107 T 0510-0600 PM
60521 MAT-017B B06 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana K 40 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
BAINER 1132 T 0810-0900 PM
60522 MAT-017B C01 Calculus for BioSci Mahoney, John C 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 229 R 0610-0700 PM
60523 MAT-017B C02 Calculus for BioSci Mahoney, John C 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 229 R 0510-0600 PM
60524 MAT-017B C03 Calculus for BioSci Mahoney, John C 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1132 R 0610-0700 PM
60525 MAT-017B C04 Calculus for BioSci Mahoney, John C 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
YOUNG 192 R 0710-0800 PM
60526 MAT-017B C05 Calculus for BioSci Mahoney, John C 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 106 R 0510-0600 PM
CANCELED MAT-017B C06 Calculus for BioSci Mahoney, John C 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
YOUNG 192 R 0810-0900 PM
MAT-017B D01 Calculus for BioSci Burke, K Y 30 CHEM 166 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 109 R 0510-0600 PM
MAT-017B D02 Calculus for BioSci Burke, K Y 30 CHEM 166 MWF 1000-1050 AM
RESSLR 55 R 0610-0700 PM
60530 MAT-017B E01 Calculus for BioSci Kornell, Andre 1 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0610-0700 PM
OLSON 106 R 0610-0700 PM
60531 MAT-017B E02 Calculus for BioSci Kornell, Andre 1 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0610-0700 PM
KERR 293 R 0710-0800 PM
60532 MAT-017B E03 Calculus for BioSci Kornell, Andre 1 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0610-0700 PM
YOUNG 192 R 0510-0600 PM
60533 MAT-017B E04 Calculus for BioSci Kornell, Andre 1 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0610-0700 PM
YOUNG 192 R 0610-0700 PM
60534 MAT-017B E05 Calculus for BioSci Kornell, Andre 1 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0710-0800 PM
60535 MAT-017B E06 Calculus for BioSci Kornell, Andre 1 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0810-0900 PM
60536 MAT-017C A01 Calculus for BioSci Rademacher, Luis C 44 RESSLR 66 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 261 R 0710-0800 PM
60537 MAT-017C A02 Calculus for BioSci Rademacher, Luis C 44 RESSLR 66 MWF 0210-0300 PM
H GYM 290 R 0510-0600 PM
60538 MAT-017C A03 Calculus for BioSci Rademacher, Luis C 44 RESSLR 66 MWF 0210-0300 PM
H GYM 290 R 0610-0700 PM
60539 MAT-017C A04 Calculus for BioSci Rademacher, Luis C 43 RESSLR 66 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HOAGLD 113 R 0710-0800 PM
60541 MAT-021A A01 Calculus Thomas, Rohit Q 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
YOUNG 184 R 0710-0800 PM
60542 MAT-021A A02 Calculus Thomas, Rohit Q 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
STORER 1344 R 0610-0700 PM
CANCELED MAT-021A A03 Calculus Thomas, Rohit Q 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
STORER 1344 R 0710-0800 PM
60544 MAT-021A A04 Calculus Thomas, Rohit Q 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
YOUNG 184 R 0610-0700 PM
60545 MAT-021A A05 Calculus Thomas, Rohit Q 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 7 R 0510-0600 PM
60546 MAT-021A A06 Calculus Thomas, Rohit Q 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0810-0900 PM
74660 MAT-021A A07 Calculus Thomas, Rohit Q 44 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 7 R 0410-0500 PM
60540 MAT-021A B01 Calculus Thomas, Rohit J 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0410-0500 PM
74659 MAT-021A B02 Calculus Thomas, Rohit J 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0510-0600 PM
60548 MAT-021B A01 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias R 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HOAGLD 113 R 0610-0700 PM
60549 MAT-021B A02 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias R 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HOAGLD 113 R 0510-0600 PM
60550 MAT-021B A03 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias R 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1132 R 0810-0900 PM
60551 MAT-021B A04 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias R 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
OLSON 147 R 0610-0700 PM
60552 MAT-021B A05 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias R 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1132 R 0710-0800 PM
CANCELED MAT-021B A06 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias R 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
OLSON 251 R 0710-0800 PM
74662 MAT-021B A07 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias R 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
OLSON 147 R 0510-0600 PM
60554 MAT-021B B01 Calculus Romik, Dan T 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
OLSON 261 T 0610-0700 PM
60555 MAT-021B B02 Calculus Romik, Dan T 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
OLSON 261 T 0710-0800 PM
60556 MAT-021B B03 Calculus Romik, Dan T 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0810-0900 PM
60557 MAT-021B B04 Calculus Romik, Dan T 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
OLSON 146 T 0610-0700 PM
60558 MAT-021B B05 Calculus Romik, Dan T 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
RESSLR 55 T 0510-0600 PM
60559 MAT-021B B06 Calculus Romik, Dan T 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
OLSON 146 T 0710-0800 PM
74663 MAT-021B B07 Calculus Romik, Dan T 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HART 1130 T 0410-0500 PM
60560 MAT-021B C01 Calculus Gravner, Janko K 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
ART 204 R 0710-0800 PM
60561 MAT-021B C02 Calculus Gravner, Janko K 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 223 R 0610-0700 PM
60562 MAT-021B C03 Calculus Gravner, Janko K 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0710-0800 PM
60563 MAT-021B C04 Calculus Gravner, Janko K 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0810-0900 PM
60564 MAT-021B C05 Calculus Gravner, Janko K 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
ART 217 R 0610-0700 PM
60565 MAT-021B C06 Calculus Gravner, Janko K 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 217 R 0710-0800 PM
74665 MAT-021B C07 Calculus Gravner, Janko K 35 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 223 R 0510-0600 PM
60566 MAT-021B D01 Calculus Varn, Dowman Y 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1130 R 0610-0700 PM
60567 MAT-021B D02 Calculus Varn, Dowman Y 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1130 R 0510-0600 PM
60568 MAT-021B E01 Calculus Marx, Lawrence C 40 ROCK HALL MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 233 T 0710-0800 PM
60569 MAT-021B E02 Calculus Marx, Lawrence C 40 ROCK HALL MWF 0210-0300 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0610-0700 PM
60570 MAT-021B E03 Calculus Marx, Lawrence C 40 ROCK HALL MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 147 T 0710-0800 PM
60571 MAT-021B E04 Calculus Marx, Lawrence C 40 ROCK HALL MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 147 T 0610-0700 PM
60572 MAT-021B E05 Calculus Marx, Lawrence C 40 ROCK HALL MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0710-0800 PM
60573 MAT-021B E06 Calculus Marx, Lawrence C 40 ROCK HALL MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0810-0900 PM
74666 MAT-021B E07 Calculus Marx, Lawrence C 35 ROCK HALL MWF 0210-0300 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0510-0600 PM
75606 MAT-021B E08 Calculus Marx, Lawrence ROCK HALL MWF 0210-0300 PM
60574 MAT-021B F01 Calculus Varn, Dowman J 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0510-0600 PM
60575 MAT-021B F02 Calculus Varn, Dowman J 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0610-0700 PM
60547 MAT-021B F03 Calculus Varn, Dowman J 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 212 T 0710-0800 PM
74661 MAT-021B F04 Calculus Varn, Dowman J 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 212 T 0610-0700 PM
75186 MAT-021B F05 Calculus Varn, Dowman J 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 205 T 0710-0800 PM
60576 MAT-021C 001 Calculus Liu, Fu Y 40 BAINER 1132 MWF 1000-1050 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0610-0700 PM
60577 MAT-021C A01 Calculus Babson, Eric Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0710-0800 PM
60578 MAT-021C A02 Calculus Babson, Eric Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0610-0700 PM
60579 MAT-021C A03 Calculus Babson, Eric Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0510-0600 PM
60580 MAT-021C A04 Calculus Babson, Eric Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
PHYSIC 148 R 0410-0500 PM
60581 MAT-021C A05 Calculus Babson, Eric Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0710-0800 PM
60582 MAT-021C A06 Calculus Babson, Eric Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HUTCH 102 R 0610-0700 PM
74667 MAT-021C A07 Calculus Babson, Eric Q 35 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0810-0900 PM
60583 MAT-021C B01 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor D 45 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0610-0700 PM
60584 MAT-021C B02 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor D 45 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0710-0800 PM
60585 MAT-021C B03 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor D 45 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0510-0600 PM
60586 MAT-021C B04 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor D 45 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1132 T 0610-0700 PM
60587 MAT-021C B05 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor D 45 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0410-0500 PM
75600 MAT-021C B06 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
60588 MAT-021D A01 Vector Analysis Temple, J. D 44 GIEDT 1002 MWF 0110-0200 PM
KERR 293 T 0610-0700 PM
60589 MAT-021D A02 Vector Analysis Temple, J. D 44 GIEDT 1002 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HUTCH 115 T 0610-0700 PM
60590 MAT-021D A03 Vector Analysis Temple, J. D 44 GIEDT 1002 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HUTCH 102 T 0710-0800 PM
60591 MAT-021D A04 Vector Analysis Temple, J. D 43 GIEDT 1002 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HUTCH 102 T 0610-0700 PM
60592 MAT-021D B01 Vector Analysis Ma, Shiqian Y 44 GIEDT 1002 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 251 R 0510-0600 PM
60593 MAT-021D B02 Vector Analysis Ma, Shiqian Y 44 GIEDT 1002 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 251 R 0610-0700 PM
60594 MAT-021D B03 Vector Analysis Ma, Shiqian Y 44 GIEDT 1002 MWF 1000-1050 AM
PHYSIC 130 R 0710-0800 PM
60595 MAT-021D B04 Vector Analysis Ma, Shiqian Y 43 GIEDT 1002 MWF 1000-1050 AM
PHYSIC 130 R 0810-0900 PM
60596 MAT-022A 001 Linear Algebra Puckett, Elbridge C 126 HARING 1227 MWF 0210-0300 PM
60597 MAT-022A 002 Linear Algebra Luu, Martin T 242 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0510-0600 PM
60598 MAT-022A 003 Linear Algebra Herczeg, Gabriel Q 275 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
60599 MAT-022AL 001 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali X 34 MATSCI 2118 R 0110-0200 PM
60600 MAT-022AL 002 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali N 34 MATSCI 2118 R 0210-0300 PM
60601 MAT-022AL 003 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali M 34 MATSCI 2118 R 1000-1050 AM
60602 MAT-022AL 004 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali S 34 MATSCI 2118 R 0900-0950 AM
60603 MAT-022AL 005 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali N 34 MATSCI 2118 T 0210-0300 PM
60604 MAT-022AL 006 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali X 34 MATSCI 2118 T 0110-0200 PM
60605 MAT-022AL 007 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali M 34 MATSCI 2118 T 1000-1050 AM
60606 MAT-022AL 008 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali S 34 MATSCI 2118 T 0900-0950 AM
60607 MAT-022AL 009 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali L 34 MATSCI 2118 T 0310-0400 PM
60608 MAT-022AL 010 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali L 34 MATSCI 2118 R 0310-0400 PM
60611 MAT-022B 001 Differential Equations Gronbech-Jensen, Niels K 275 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0410-0500 PM
60612 MAT-025 A01 Advanced Calculus Koroteev, Peter G 30 ART 204 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 223 T 0510-0600 PM
60613 MAT-025 A02 Advanced Calculus Koroteev, Peter G 30 ART 204 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 223 T 0610-0700 PM
60614 MAT-025 B01 Advanced Calculus Koroteev, Peter C 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 1 R 0710-0800 PM
60615 MAT-025 B02 Advanced Calculus Koroteev, Peter C 30 HARING 2016 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HART 1120 R 0610-0700 PM
60640 MAT-108 A01 Intro Abstract Math Herczeg, Gabriel W 35 HUTCH 115 MWF 1100-1150 AM
CHEM 166 R 0610-0700 PM
60641 MAT-108 A02 Intro Abstract Math Herczeg, Gabriel W 35 HUTCH 115 MWF 1100-1150 AM
CHEM 166 R 0710-0800 PM
60642 MAT-108 B01 Intro Abstract Math Liu, Fu Q 35 WELLMN 119 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 1 T 0510-0600 PM
60643 MAT-108 B02 Intro Abstract Math Liu, Fu Q 35 WELLMN 119 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 101 T 0610-0700 PM
60644 MAT-111 001 History of Mathematics Trnkova, M D 70 ART 204 MWF 0110-0200 PM
TBA
74687 MAT-114 001 Convex Geometry Vazirani, Monica Y 40 PHYSIC 148 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HOAGLD 108 R 0510-0600 PM
60646 MAT-118B 001 Partial Diff Eq Hunter, John C 20 BAINER 1128 MWF 0210-0300 PM
60647 MAT-119A 001 Ordinary Diff Equations Biello, Joseph D 70 OLSON 118 MWF 0110-0200 PM
60648 MAT-125A A01 Real Analysis Xia, Qinglan G 40 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 207 R 0610-0700 PM
60649 MAT-125A A02 Real Analysis Xia, Qinglan G 40 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 207 R 0710-0800 PM
60650 MAT-125A B01 Real Analysis Luu, Martin Q 40 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HART 1150 T 0610-0700 PM
60651 MAT-125A B02 Real Analysis Luu, Martin Q 40 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HART 1150 T 0710-0800 PM
60652 MAT-125B A01 Real Analysis Rogers, Carson G 40 WELLMN 119 MWF 0900-0950 AM
H GYM 290 T 0610-0700 PM
60653 MAT-125B A02 Real Analysis Rogers, Carson G 40 WELLMN 119 MWF 0900-0950 AM
BAINER 1130 T 0710-0800 PM
60654 MAT-128B 001 Numerical Analysis Arsuaga, J W 70 HART 1150 MWF 1100-1150 AM
60655 MAT-135A A01 Probability Xia, Qinglan J 35 ART 204 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 158 R 0510-0600 PM
60656 MAT-135A A02 Probability Xia, Qinglan J 35 ART 204 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 158 R 0610-0700 PM
60657 MAT-141 A01 Euclidean Geometry Tavernetti, William Y 35 HUTCH 115 MWF 1000-1050 AM
CHEM 166 T 0710-0800 PM
60658 MAT-141 A02 Euclidean Geometry Tavernetti, William Y 35 HUTCH 115 MWF 1000-1050 AM
CHEM 166 T 0610-0700 PM
60659 MAT-145 001 Combinatorics Morris, Benjamin C 70 YOUNG 184 MWF 0210-0300 PM
60660 MAT-145 002 Combinatorics Oliveros-Braniff, Deborah G 70 YOUNG 184 MWF 0900-0950 AM
60661 MAT-148 001 Discrete Mathematics O'Neill, Christopher Q 40 PHYSIC 148 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 25 R 0710-0800 PM
60662 MAT-150B A01 Modern Algebra Schilling, Anne Q 33 HARING 2016 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 R 0610-0700 PM
60663 MAT-150B A02 Modern Algebra Schilling, Anne Q 32 HARING 2016 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CHEM 176 R 0710-0800 PM
74688 MAT-168 001 Optimization Rademacher, Luis K 60 HART 1150 MWF 0410-0500 PM
60664 MAT-180 001 Special Topics Temple, J. Y 30 BAINER 1060 MWF 1000-1050 AM
60665 MAT-185A 001 Complex Variables Marx, Lawrence J 50 OLSON 205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
60666 MAT-185A 002 Complex Variables Zhang, Qingtian Y 50 WELLMN 1 MWF 1000-1050 AM
60742 MAT-201B 001 Analysis Babson, Eric 40 MATSCI 2112 MWF 0900-0950 AM
MATSCI 2112 T 0900-0950 AM
60744 MAT-205A 001 Complex Analysis Romik, Dan 30 BAINER 1134 MWF 0110-0200 PM
60745 MAT-207B 001 Applied Mathematics Saito, Naoki 30 BAINER 1128 MWF 1000-1050 AM
60746 MAT-215B 001 Topology Dimofte, Tudor 30 PHYSIC 130 MWF 0310-0400 PM
74689 MAT-218B 001 Partial Diff Equations Shkoller, Steve 30 PHYSIC 130 TR 0310-0430 PM
74690 MAT-226B 001 Matrix Computations Freund, Roland 30 PHYSIC 148 MWF 1100-1150 AM
60748 MAT-235B 001 Probability Theory Soshnikov, Alexander 30 MATSCI 1147 TR 1030-1150 AM
60749 MAT-240A 001 Differential Geometry Hass, Joel 15 BAINER 1060 MWF 1100-1150 AM
TBA
74691 MAT-248B 001 Algebraic Geometry Zahariuc, Adrian 30 PHYSIC 130 MWF 0210-0300 PM
60751 MAT-250B 001 Algebra Carlsson, Erik 25 WICKSON 1020 MWF 0210-0300 PM
MATSCI 2112 R 0900-0950 AM
74692 MAT-258B 001 Discrete Optimization Koeppe, Matthias 30 MATSCI 2112 TR 0140-0300 PM
74693 MAT-261A 001 Lie Groups Schwarz, Albert 20 PHYSIC 140 MWF 1210-0100 PM
74695 MAT-271 001 Appl/Comp Harmonic Anal Saito, Naoki 30 MATSCI 2112 MW 0510-0630 PM
60778 MAT-290 Davis Math Conference Hunter, JK MSB 1147 January 11, 2018 9am-4pm
60802 MAT-290 GGAM Mini Conference Koeppe MSB 1147 Feb 15th TBD
60756 MAT-290 002 Math-Bio Seminar Guy, R MSB 2112 M 0310-0400 PM
60764 MAT-290 010 Applied Math/PDE Seminar Shkoller, S MSB 3106 R 0210-0300 PM
60768 MAT-290 014 Algebraic Geometry Seminar Carlsson, E MSB 2112 W 1100AM -1200 PM
60786 MAT-290 040 QMAP Seminar Dimofte, T MSB 2112 F 1100-1230 PM
60790 MAT-290 047 Algebra/Discrete Math Seminar Babson, E MSB 1147 W 0410-0500 PM
60791 MAT-290 048 Geometry/Topology Seminar Schultens, J MSB 1147 T 0110-0200 PM
60795 MAT-290 067 Math Physics/Probability Seminar Koroteev, P MSB 1147 W 0310-0400PM