UC Davis Mathematics

Mathematics Courses

Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. 

** Winter 2019 FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE** 

Course Listings
TermSpring 2019 Winter 2019 Fall 2018
Undergraduate000-099100-199
Graduate200-299300-399
All courses for the Academic Year

Winter 2019

CRN Course Sec Title Instructor Final Cap Location Times
40715 MAT-012 001 Precalculus Tavernetti, William G 200 WELLMN 2 MWF 0310-0400 PM
40716 MAT-016A 001 Short Calculus Thomas, Rohit W 204 WELLMN 2 MWF 1210-0100 PM
40717 MAT-016A 002 Short Calculus Tian, Ruoguang R 225 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1000-1050 AM
55684 MAT-016A 003 Short Calculus Kornell, Andre A 200 HARING 2205 MWF 0410-0500 PM
40719 MAT-016B 001 Short Calculus Morris, Benjamin W 275 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
40720 MAT-016B 002 Short Calculus Kouba, Duane P 95 WELLMN 6 MWF 0210-0300 PM
40722 MAT-016B 003 Short Calculus Vazirani, Monica R 275 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
40723 MAT-016C 001 Short Calculus Kouba, Duane Y 200 WELLMN 2 MWF 0900-0950 AM
40724 MAT-017A A01 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana M 47 WELLMN 234 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 115 T 0410-0500 PM
40725 MAT-017A A02 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana M 48 WELLMN 234 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 115 T 0510-0600 PM
40730 MAT-017A B01 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose I 40 ROCK MWF 0510-0600 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0410-0500 PM
40731 MAT-017A B02 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose I 40 ROCK MWF 0510-0600 PM
CHEM 166 R 0710-0800 PM
40732 MAT-017A B03 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose I 40 ROCK MWF 0510-0600 PM
CHEM 166 R 0610-0700 PM
40733 MAT-017A B04 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose I 40 ROCK MWF 0510-0600 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0510-0600 PM
40734 MAT-017A B05 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose I 40 ROCK MWF 0510-0600 PM
H GYM 290 R 0510-0600 PM
40735 MAT-017A B06 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose I 40 ROCK MWF 0510-0600 PM
CHEM 166 R 0810-0900 PM
55208 MAT-017A B07 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose I 35 ROCK MWF 0510-0600 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0610-0700 PM
56002 MAT-017A B08 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, J ROCK Hall MWF 0510-0600 PM
BAINER 01132 R 0710-0800 PM
40736 MAT-017A C01 Calculus for BioSci Gebert, Martin R 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 226 T 0510-0600 PM
40737 MAT-017A C02 Calculus for BioSci Gebert, Martin R 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 226 T 0610-0700 PM
40756 MAT-017B 001 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit R 30 H GYM 290 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HUTCH 115 R 0510-0600 PM
40738 MAT-017B A01 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali H 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HOAGLD 168 T 0710-0800 PM
40739 MAT-017B A02 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali H 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HOAGLD 168 T 0610-0700 PM
40740 MAT-017B A03 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali H 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HOAGLD 168 T 0410-0500 PM
40741 MAT-017B A04 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali H 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HOAGLD 168 T 0510-0600 PM
40742 MAT-017B A05 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali H 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HOAGLD 168 T 0310-0400 PM
40743 MAT-017B A06 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali H 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HOAGLD 168 T 0810-0900 PM
40744 MAT-017B B01 Calculus for BioSci Lewis, Timothy M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1130 T 0410-0500 PM
40745 MAT-017B B02 Calculus for BioSci Lewis, Timothy M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1130 T 0510-0600 PM
40746 MAT-017B B03 Calculus for BioSci Lewis, Timothy M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1130 T 0610-0700 PM
40747 MAT-017B B04 Calculus for BioSci Lewis, Timothy M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1130 T 0710-0800 PM
40748 MAT-017B B05 Calculus for BioSci Lewis, Timothy M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HOAGLD 113 T 0510-0600 PM
40749 MAT-017B B06 Calculus for BioSci Lewis, Timothy M 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1130 T 0810-0900 PM
55983 MAT-017B B07 Calc for BioSci Lewis, T YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150AM
BAINER 1132 T 0710-0800PM
40750 MAT-017B C01 Calculus for BioSci Benham, Craig Q 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0610-0700 PM
40751 MAT-017B C02 Calculus for BioSci Benham, Craig Q 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0510-0600 PM
40752 MAT-017B C03 Calculus for BioSci Benham, Craig Q 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 R 0610-0700 PM
40753 MAT-017B C04 Calculus for BioSci Benham, Craig Q 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0710-0800 PM
40754 MAT-017B C05 Calculus for BioSci Benham, Craig Q 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 R 0510-0600 PM
40755 MAT-017B C06 Calculus for BioSci Benham, Craig Q 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0410-0500 PM
55982 MAT-017B C07 Calculus for BioSci Benham, C SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
40758 MAT-017B D01 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 233 R 0610-0700 PM
40759 MAT-017B D02 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 233 R 0710-0800 PM
40760 MAT-017B D03 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 0610-0700 PM
WELLMN 233 R 0510-0600 PM
40761 MAT-017B D04 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 0610-0700 PM
HUTCH 115 R 0610-0700 PM
40762 MAT-017B D05 Calculus for BioSci Zahariuc, Adrian 4 40 WELLMN 2 MWF 0610-0700 PM
HUTCH 115 R 0710-0800 PM
40764 MAT-017C A01 Calculus for BioSci Vazquez, Mariel P 45 ROESSLER 66 MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0710-0800 PM
40765 MAT-017C A02 Calculus for BioSci Vazquez, Mariel P 45 ROESSLER 66 MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0510-0600 PM
40766 MAT-017C A03 Calculus for BioSci Vazquez, Mariel P 45 ROESSLER 66 MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0610-0700 PM
40767 MAT-017C A04 Calculus for BioSci Vazquez, Mariel P 45 ROESSLER 66 MWF 0210-0300 PM
ART 217 R 0710-0800 PM
55211 MAT-017C A05 Calculus for BioSci Vazquez, Mariel P 45 ROESSLER 66 MWF 0210-0300 PM
ART 217 R 0610-0700 PM
40768 MAT-021A A01 Calculus Schilling, Anne G 45 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0310-0400 PM
RESSLR 55 R 0710-0800 PM
40769 MAT-021A A02 Calculus Schilling, Anne G 45 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 7 R 0610-0700 PM
40770 MAT-021A A03 Calculus Schilling, Anne G 45 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 1 R 0710-0800 PM
40771 MAT-021A A04 Calculus Schilling, Anne G 45 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0310-0400 PM
RESSLR 55 R 0610-0700 PM
40772 MAT-021A A05 Calculus Schilling, Anne G 45 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 7 R 0510-0600 PM
56001 MAT-021A A06 Calculus Schilling, A SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 01132 R 0610-0700 PM
40774 MAT-021A B01 Calculus Tian, R Q 47 OLSON 6 MWF 0110-0200 PM
H GYM 290 T 0510-0600 PM
55216 MAT-021A B02 Calculus Tian, R Q 48 OLSON 6 MWF 0110-0200 PM
H GYM 290 T 0610-0700 PM
40810 MAT-021B 001 Calculus Fleischer, S M 50 WELLMN 216 MWF 1100-1150 AM
CRUESS 107 T 0710-0800 PM
40811 MAT-021B 002 Calculus Silverstein, L G 50 CRUESS 107 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CRUESS 107 T 0610-0700 PM
40777 MAT-021B A01 Calculus Liu, Fu R 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HOAGLD 108 R 0610-0700 PM
40778 MAT-021B A02 Calculus Liu, Fu R 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HART 1130 R 0510-0600 PM
40779 MAT-021B A03 Calculus Liu, Fu R 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HOAGLD 108 R 0810-0900 PM
40780 MAT-021B A04 Calculus Liu, Fu R 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HARING 2016 R 0610-0700 PM
40781 MAT-021B A05 Calculus Liu, Fu R 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HOAGLD 108 R 0710-0800 PM
40782 MAT-021B A06 Calculus Liu, Fu R 40 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HOAGLD 108 R 0510-0600 PM
40783 MAT-021B A07 Calculus Liu, Fu R 35 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 207 R 0510-0600 PM
40784 MAT-021B B01 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor I 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0610-0700 PM
40785 MAT-021B B02 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor I 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0710-0800 PM
40786 MAT-021B B03 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor I 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0810-0900 PM
40787 MAT-021B B04 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor I 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLND 113 T 0610-0700 PM
40788 MAT-021B B05 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor I 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0510-0600 PM
40789 MAT-021B B06 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor I 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLND 113 T 0710-0800 PM
40790 MAT-021B B07 Calculus Dimofte, Tudor I 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0410-0500 PM
40791 MAT-021B C01 Calculus Saito, Naoki A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0410-0500 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0710-0800 PM
40792 MAT-021B C02 Calculus Saito, Naoki A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0410-0500 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0610-0700 PM
40793 MAT-021B C03 Calculus Saito, Naoki A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 250 R 0710-0800 PM
CANCELED MAT-021B C04 Calculus Saito, Naoki A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 250 R 0810-0900 PM
CANCELED MAT-021B C05 Calculus Saito, Naoki A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0410-0500 PM
BAINER 1132 R 0610-0700 PM
40796 MAT-021B C06 Calculus Saito, Naoki A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0410-0500 PM
BAINER 1132 R 0710-0800 PM
40797 MAT-021B C07 Calculus Saito, Naoki A 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0410-0500 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0510-0600 PM
40798 MAT-021B D01 Calculus Mulase, Motohico H 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0800-0850 AM
VEIMYR 212 R 0610-0700 PM
40799 MAT-021B D02 Calculus Mulase, Motohico H 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0800-0850 AM
HARING 2016 R 0510-0600 PM
40800 MAT-021B E01 Calculus Osserman, Brian P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
STORER 1344 T 0710-0800 PM
40801 MAT-021B E02 Calculus Osserman, Brian P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
STORER 1344 T 0610-0700 PM
40802 MAT-021B E03 Calculus Osserman, Brian P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 233 T 0710-0800 PM
40803 MAT-021B E04 Calculus Osserman, Brian P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 233 T 0610-0700 PM
40804 MAT-021B E05 Calculus Osserman, Brian P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0710-0800 PM
40805 MAT-021B E06 Calculus Osserman, Brian P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0810-0900 PM
40806 MAT-021B E07 Calculus Osserman, Brian P 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
STORER 1344 T 0510-0600 PM
40808 MAT-021B F01 Calculus Osserman, Brian W 47 WELLMN 216 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 147 T 0510-0600 PM
40809 MAT-021B F02 Calculus Osserman, Brian W 48 WELLMN 216 MWF 1210-0100 PM
VEIMYR 212 T 0610-0700 PM
40813 MAT-021C 001 Calculus Luli, Garving (Kevin) Q 30 WICKSN 1038 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 205 T 0610-0700 PM
40814 MAT-021C A01 Calculus Shkoller, Steve G 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0710-0800 PM
40815 MAT-021C A02 Calculus Shkoller, Steve G 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0610-0700 PM
40816 MAT-021C A03 Calculus Shkoller, Steve G 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 251 R 0510-0600 PM
40817 MAT-021C A04 Calculus Shkoller, Steve G 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 251 R 0410-0500 PM
40818 MAT-021C A05 Calculus Shkoller, Steve G 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 119 R 0710-0800 PM
40819 MAT-021C A06 Calculus Shkoller, Steve G 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 119 R 0610-0700 PM
40820 MAT-021C A07 Calculus Shkoller, Steve G 35 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 119 R 0810-0900 PM
40821 MAT-021C B01 Calculus Jacob, Adam Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0610-0700 PM
40822 MAT-021C B02 Calculus Jacob, Adam Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 250 T 0710-0800 PM
40823 MAT-021C B03 Calculus Jacob, Adam Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0510-0600 PM
40824 MAT-021C B04 Calculus Jacob, Adam Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
GIEDT 1007 T 0610-0700 PM
40825 MAT-021C B05 Calculus Jacob, Adam Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0410-0500 PM
40826 MAT-021C B06 Calculus Jacob, Adam Q 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0510-0600 PM
55226 MAT-021C B07 Calculus Jacob, Adam Q 35 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
GIEDT 1007 T 0510-0600 PM
40827 MAT-021D A01 Vector Analysis Temple, J. Q 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0610-0700 PM
40828 MAT-021D A02 Vector Analysis Temple, J. Q 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0610-0700 PM
40829 MAT-021D A03 Vector Analysis Temple, J. Q 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HART 1150 T 0710-0800 PM
40830 MAT-021D A04 Vector Analysis Temple, J. Q 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1132 T 0610-0700 PM
55227 MAT-021D A05 Vector Analysis Temple, J. Q 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0510-0600 PM
55228 MAT-021D A06 Vector Analysis Temple, J. Q 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HART 1150 T 0810-0900 PM
55229 MAT-021D A07 Vector Analysis Temple, J. Q 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0710-0800 PM
40831 MAT-021D B01 Vector Analysis Tavernetti, William Y 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 223 R 0710-0800 PM
40832 MAT-021D B02 Vector Analysis Tavernetti, William Y 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 146 R 0610-0700 PM
40835 MAT-022A 001 Linear Algebra De Loera, Jesus G 275 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
40836 MAT-022A 002 Linear Algebra Varn, Dowman W 275 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1210-0100 PM
40837 MAT-022A 003 Linear Algebra Varn, Dowman M 95 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
40838 MAT-022AL 001 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali N 30 MATSCI 2118 R 0110-0200 PM
40839 MAT-022AL 002 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali C 30 MATSCI 2118 R 0210-0300 PM
40840 MAT-022AL 003 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali F 30 MATSCI 2118 R 1000-1050 AM
40841 MAT-022AL 004 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali L 30 MATSCI 2118 R 0900-0950 AM
40842 MAT-022AL 005 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali C 30 MATSCI 2118 T 0210-0300 PM
40843 MAT-022AL 006 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali N 30 MATSCI 2118 T 0110-0200 PM
40844 MAT-022AL 007 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali F 30 MATSCI 2118 T 1000-1050 AM
40845 MAT-022AL 008 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali L 30 MATSCI 2118 T 0900-0950 AM
40846 MAT-022AL 009 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali B 30 MATSCI 2118 T 0310-0400 PM
40847 MAT-022AL 010 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali B 30 MATSCI 2118 R 0310-0400 PM
55243 MAT-022AL 011 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali S 30 MATSCI 2118 T 1100-1150 AM
55244 MAT-022AL 012 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali S 30 MATSCI 2118 R 1100-1150 AM
40848 MAT-022B 001 Differential Equations Burke, K A 295 ROCK MWF 0410-0500 PM
55724 MAT-027A 001 Linear Alg Appl to Bio Walcott, Samuel Y 50 OLSON 223 MWF 0900-0950 AM
MATSCI 2112 R 0210-0400 PM
40875 MAT-108 A01 Intro Abstract Math Arsuaga, Francisco M 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 163 R 0610-0700 PM
40876 MAT-108 A02 Intro Abstract Math Arsuaga, Francisco M 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 163 R 0710-0800 PM
40877 MAT-108 B01 Intro Abstract Math Krone, Robert G 30 WELLMN 6 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 205 T 0510-0600 PM
40878 MAT-108 B02 Intro Abstract Math Krone, Robert G 30 WELLMN 6 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 250 T 0610-0700 PM
55247 MAT-108 C01 Intro Abstract Math Krone, Robert Y 30 CHEM 166 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 163 T 0410-0500 PM
55248 MAT-108 C02 Intro Abstract Math Krone, Robert Y 30 CHEM 166 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 163 T 0510-0600 PM
40879 MAT-111 001 History of Mathematics Trnkova, Maria G 85 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0310-0400 PM
55249 MAT-115B 001 Number Theory Fuchs, Elena W 50 OLSON 147 MWF 1210-0100 PM
40882 MAT-119A 001 Ordinary Diff Equations Lewis, Timothy Q 70 OLSON 158 MWF 0110-0200 PM
40887 MAT-125B A01 Real Analysis Stingo, Annalaura Y 37 OLSON 146 MWF 0900-0950 AM
CHEM 176 T 0610-0700 PM
40888 MAT-125B A02 Real Analysis Stingo, Annalaura Y 38 OLSON 146 MWF 0900-0950 AM
CHEM 176 T 0710-0800 PM
55993 MAT-125B B01 Real Analysis Xia, Q Giedt 1006 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WICKSN 1038 T 0610-0700PM
CANCELED MAT-125B B02 Real Analysis Xia, Q Giedt 1006 MWF 1100-1150 AM
55250 MAT-127A A01 Real Analysis Hunter, John M 35 WELLMN 202 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HUTCH 102 R 0510-0600 PM
55251 MAT-127A A02 Real Analysis Hunter, John M 35 WELLMN 202 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HUTCH 102 R 0610-0700 PM
55252 MAT-127A B01 Real Analysis Hunter, John Y 35 OLSON 158 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 101 T 0510-0600 PM
55254 MAT-127A B02 Real Analysis Hunter, John Y 35 OLSON 158 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 101 T 0610-0700 PM
55255 MAT-127B A01 Real Analysis Averkov, Gennady M 30 HARING 2016 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 205 T 0510-0600 PM
55256 MAT-127B A02 Real Analysis Averkov, Gennady M 30 HARING 2016 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 205 T 0610-0700 PM
55257 MAT-127B B01 Real Analysis Xia, Qinglan Y 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 105 R 0510-0600 PM
CANCELED MAT-127B B02 Real Analysis Xia, Qinglan Y 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 105 R 0610-0700 PM
40889 MAT-128B 001 Numerical Analysis Freund, Roland M 75 OLSON 118 MWF 1100-1150 AM
40890 MAT-135A A01 Probability Ma, Shiqian W 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1210-0100 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0510-0600 PM
40891 MAT-135A A02 Probability Ma, Shiqian W 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1210-0100 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0610-0700 PM
40892 MAT-141 A01 Euclidean Geometry Waldron, Andrew R 37 OLSON 118 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 158 T 0710-0800 PM
40893 MAT-141 A02 Euclidean Geometry Waldron, Andrew R 38 OLSON 118 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 158 T 0610-0700 PM
40894 MAT-145 001 Combinatorics Koeppe, Matthias P 60 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
40895 MAT-145 002 Combinatorics Casals Gutierrez, Roger Y 60 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0900-0950 AM
55272 MAT-150A A01 Modern Algebra Vazirani, Monica Q 30 YOUNG 184 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 105 R 0610-0700 PM
55275 MAT-150A A02 Modern Algebra Vazirani, Monica Q 30 YOUNG 184 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 105 R 0710-0800 PM
40897 MAT-150B A01 Modern Algebra Carlsson, Erik G 33 HARING 2016 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HART 1120 R 0610-0700 PM
40898 MAT-150B A02 Modern Algebra Carlsson, Erik G 32 HARING 2016 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HART 1120 R 0710-0800 PM
55288 MAT-167 001 Applied Linear Algebra Puckett, Elbridge G 70 OLSON 106 MWF 0310-0400 PM
40899 MAT-168 001 Optimization Koeppe, Matthias A 70 YOUNG 184 MWF 0410-0500 PM
40900 MAT-180 001 Special Topics Saito, Naoki P 30 ART 204 MWF 0210-0300 PM
40901 MAT-185A 001 Complex Variables Temple, J. R 60 OLSON 146 MWF 1000-1050 AM
40978 MAT-201B 001 Analysis Nachtergaele, Bruno 40 MATSCI 2112 TR 1100-1215 PM
MATSCI 2112 T 0900-0950 AM
55292 MAT-202 001 Functional Analysis Soshnikov, Alexander 20 OLSON 227 MWF 1100-1150 AM
40979 MAT-205A 001 Complex Analysis Dimofte, Tudor 30 HART 1120 MWF 0110-0200 PM
40980 MAT-207B 001 Applied Mathematics Biello, Joseph 30 PHYSIC 140 MWF 1000-1050 AM
40981 MAT-215B 001 Topology Kapovich, Michael 30 GROVE 1283 MWF 1100-1150 AM
55295 MAT-228B 001 Numerical Soln Diff Eqn Guy, Robert 30 GIEDT 1007 MWF 0210-0300 PM
TBA
40984 MAT-235B 001 Probability Theory Polonik, W. 20 MATSCI 1143 MW 0310-0430 PM
TBA
55300 MAT-246 001 Algebraic Combinatorics Schilling, Anne 20 VEIMYR 116 MWF 0510-0600 PM
40987 MAT-250B 001 Algebra Schwarz, Albert 25 MATSCI 3106 MWF 1000-1050 AM
MATSCI 3106 R 0900-0950 AM
40990 MAT-271 001 Appl/Comp Harmonic Anal Bremer, James 20 STORER 1342 MW 0510-0630 PM
40991 MAT-280 001 Topics In Math Shkoller, Steve 20 MSB 3106 MW 0510-0630PM
40994 MAT-290 001 PDE and Applied Math Seminar Stingo, A MSB 2112 F 0400-0500 PM
40995 MAT-290 002 Algebra & Discrete Mathematics Seminar Kuperberg, G MSB 2112 M 1200 - 0100 PM
40996 MAT-290 003 Algebraic Geometry Seminar Carlsson, E MSB 2112 W 0100-0200 PM
40997 MAT-290 004 Geometry/Topology Seminar Starkston, L MSB 2112 T 0130-0230 PM
40998 MAT-290 005 Mathematical Biology Seminar Walcott, S MSB 2112 M 0300-0400 PM
40999 MAT-290 006 Mathematical Physics & Probability Seminar Temple, J MSB 2112 W 0410-0500PM
41000 MAT-290 007 Mathematics of Data and Decisions Seminar Krone, R MSB 1147 T 0410-0500 PM
41001 MAT-290 008 QMAP Seminar Dimofte, T MSB 2112 F 1100-1200 PM
41002 MAT-290 009 GGAM Mini Conference Koppe, M
41021 MAT-290 030 Davis Math Conference Adam Jacob