Mathematics Courses

People sitting in a large lecture hall

See the list of final exams for our math courses here.

Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements, general syllabi, and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. We also have a web page with general syllabi for all courses.

Choose a Quarter
TermWinter 2023 Fall 2022 Spring 2022
All courses for the Academic Year

All Courses, Fall 2022

CRN Course Sec Title Instructor Final Cap Location Times
38459 MAT-012 - 001 Precalculus Tavernetti, William D 350 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0800-0850 AM
38460 MAT-012 - 002 Precalculus Tavernetti, William M 95 WELLMN 234 MWF 0210-0300 PM
38461 MAT-016A - 001 Short Calculus Varn, Dowman D 200 CRUESS 1002 MWF 0800-0850 AM
38462 MAT-016A - 002 Short Calculus Varn, Dowman M 95 WALKER 1330 MWF 0210-0300 PM
38463 MAT-016A - 003 Short Calculus Lee, Yonggyu H 350 ROCK 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
38464 MAT-016B - 001 Short Calculus Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke R 95 WELLMN 26 MWF 0110-0200 PM
38465 MAT-016B - 002 Short Calculus Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke A 200 MDSC C 180 MWF 0510-0600 PM
38466 MAT-016C - 001 Short Calculus Burke, Korana D 95 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0800-0850 AM
38467 MAT-017A - 0U1 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali O 45 PHYSIC 148 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WICKSN 1020 T 0710-0800 PM
38468 MAT-017A - A01 Calculus for BioSci Soshnikov, Alexander U 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WICKSN 1020 T 0310-0400 PM
38469 MAT-017A - A02 Calculus for BioSci Soshnikov, Alexander U 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 207 T 0510-0600 PM
38470 MAT-017A - A03 Calculus for BioSci Soshnikov, Alexander U 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WALKER 1320 T 0610-0700 PM
38471 MAT-017A - A04 Calculus for BioSci Soshnikov, Alexander U 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 115 T 0710-0800 PM
38472 MAT-017A - A05 Calculus for BioSci Soshnikov, Alexander U 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
STORER 1344 T 0810-0900 PM
38473 MAT-017A - A06 Calculus for BioSci Soshnikov, Alexander U 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 207 T 0410-0500 PM
38474 MAT-017A - A07 Calculus for BioSci Soshnikov, Alexander U 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 7 T 0710-0800 PM
38475 MAT-017A - B01 Calculus for BioSci Arsuaga, Javier O 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
KERR 293 T 0510-0600 PM
38476 MAT-017A - B02 Calculus for BioSci Arsuaga, Javier O 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 205 T 0710-0800 PM
38477 MAT-017A - B03 Calculus for BioSci Arsuaga, Javier O 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
YOUNG 184 T 0610-0700 PM
38478 MAT-017A - B04 Calculus for BioSci Arsuaga, Javier O 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 207 T 0810-0900 PM
38479 MAT-017A - B05 Calculus for BioSci Arsuaga, Javier O 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
PHYSIC 148 T 0310-0400 PM
38480 MAT-017A - B06 Calculus for BioSci Arsuaga, Javier O 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 201 T 0410-0500 PM
38481 MAT-017A - B07 Calculus for BioSci Arsuaga, Javier O 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 5 T 0410-0500 PM
38482 MAT-017A - C01 Calculus for BioSci Dad-del, Ali R 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
TLC 3211 R 0410-0500 PM
38483 MAT-017A - C02 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali R 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 217 R 0510-0600 PM
38484 MAT-017A - C03 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali R 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 251 R 0610-0700 PM
38485 MAT-017A - C04 Calculus for BioSci Dad-del, Ali R 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 207 R 0710-0800 PM
38486 MAT-017A - C05 Calculus for BioSci Dad-del, Ali R 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
TLC 3212 R 0810-0900 PM
38487 MAT-017A - C06 Calculus for BioSci Dad-del, Ali R 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
TLC 3210 R 0310-0400 PM
38488 MAT-017A - C07 Calculus for BioSci Dad-del, Ali R 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 109 R 0410-0500 PM
38489 MAT-017A - D01 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0310-0400 PM
38490 MAT-017A - D02 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
TLC 3211 R 0810-0900 PM
38491 MAT-017A - D03 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
TLC 3210 R 0410-0500 PM
38492 MAT-017A - D04 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
KERR 293 R 0710-0800 PM
38493 MAT-017A - D05 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 201 R 0510-0600 PM
38494 MAT-017A - D06 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit A 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
TLC 3212 R 0510-0600 PM
38495 MAT-017A - D07 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit A 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 3 R 0610-0700 PM
53761 MAT-017B - 001 Calculus for BioSci Babson, Eric HOAGLD 168 MWF 0410-0500 PM
HOAGLD 168 T 0610-0700 PM
38496 MAT-017B - A01 Calculus for BioSci Goldsmith, Edward O 48 WELLMN 234 MWF 1000-1050 AM
KERR 293 T 0610-0700 PM
38497 MAT-017B - A02 Calculus for BioSci Goldsmith, Edward O 47 WELLMN 234 MWF 1000-1050 AM
KERR 293 T 0710-0800 PM
38499 MAT-017B - B01 Calculus for BioSci Goldsmith, Edward B 48 WELLMN 226 MWF 0410-0500 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0710-0800 PM
38500 MAT-017B - B02 Calculus for BioSci Goldsmith, Edward B 47 WELLMN 226 MWF 0410-0500 PM
OLSON 207 R 0510-0600 PM
38501 MAT-017C - A01 Calculus for BioSci Chaudhuri, Rishidev H 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
TLC 3211 T 0410-0500 PM
38502 MAT-017C - A02 Calculus for BioSci Chaudhuri, Rishidev H 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
H GYM 290 T 0510-0600 PM
38503 MAT-017C - A03 Calculus for BioSci Chaudhuri, Rishidev H 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0310-0400 PM
38504 MAT-017C - A04 Calculus for BioSci Chaudhuri, Rishidev H 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 147 T 0710-0800 PM
38505 MAT-017C - A05 Calculus for BioSci Chaudhuri, Rishidev H 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 201 T 0810-0900 PM
38506 MAT-017C - A06 Calculus for BioSci Chaudhuri, Rishidev H 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 106 T 0610-0700 PM
38507 MAT-017C - A07 Calculus for BioSci Chaudhuri, Rishidev H 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0510-0600 PM
38508 MAT-021A - 001 Calculus Moore, Eli H 50 TLC 1218 MWF 0310-0400 PM
TLC 2218 R 0310-0400 PM
38509 MAT-021A - A01 Calculus Heggerud, Christopher U 48 WELLMN 216 MWF 0900-0950 AM
BAINER 1132 R 0410-0500 PM
38510 MAT-021A - A02 Calculus Heggerud, Christopher U 47 WELLMN 216 MWF 0900-0950 AM
KERR 293 R 0510-0600 PM
38511 MAT-021A - B01 Calculus Gravner, Janko A 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLD 113 T 0710-0800 PM
38512 MAT-021A - B02 Calculus Gravner, Janko A 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0510-0600 PM
38513 MAT-021A - B03 Calculus Gravner, Janko A 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HART 1130 T 0610-0700 PM
38514 MAT-021A - B04 Calculus Gravner, Janko A 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0510-0600 PM
PHYSIC 148 T 0510-0600 PM
38515 MAT-021A - B05 Calculus Gravner, Janko A 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0510-0600 PM
TLC 3213 T 0810-0900 PM
38516 MAT-021A - B06 Calculus Gravner, Janko A 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 115 T 0610-0700 PM
38517 MAT-021A - B07 Calculus Gravner, Janko A 35 ROCK 194 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 5 T 0710-0800 PM
38518 MAT-021A - C01 Calculus Burke, Korana M 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0310-0400 PM
38519 MAT-021A - C02 Calculus Burke, Korana M 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 R 0610-0700 PM
38520 MAT-021A - C03 Calculus Burke, Korana M 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0810-0900 PM
38521 MAT-021A - C04 Calculus Burke, Korana M 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0710-0800 PM
38522 MAT-021A - C05 Calculus Burke, Korana M 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0410-0500 PM
38523 MAT-021A - C06 Calculus Burke, Korana M 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 207 R 0610-0700 PM
38524 MAT-021A - C07 Calculus Burke, Korana M 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0710-0800 PM
38525 MAT-021A - C08 Calculus Burke, Korana M 38 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0210-0300 PM
TLC 3210 R 0510-0600 PM
38527 MAT-021A - D01 Calculus Hass, Joel X 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1210-0100 PM
KERR 293 R 0610-0700 PM
38528 MAT-021A - D02 Calculus Hass, Joel X 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0610-0700 PM
38529 MAT-021A - D03 Calculus Hass, Joel X 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0510-0600 PM
38530 MAT-021A - D04 Calculus Hass, Joel X 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0610-0700 PM
38531 MAT-021A - D05 Calculus Hass, Joel X 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0710-0800 PM
38532 MAT-021A - D06 Calculus Hass, Joel X 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1210-0100 PM
PHYSIC 140 R 0810-0900 PM
38533 MAT-021A - D07 Calculus Hass, Joel X 38 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1210-0100 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0710-0800 PM
38534 MAT-021A - D08 Calculus Hass, Joel X 41 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1210-0100 PM
PHYSIC 140 R 0410-0500 PM
53733 MAT-021A - D09 Calculus Hass, Joel SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0610-0700PM
38536 MAT-021A - E01 Calculus Teran, Joseph R 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0610-0700 PM
38537 MAT-021A - E02 Calculus Teran, Joseph R 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0710-0800 PM
38538 MAT-021A - E03 Calculus Teran, Joseph R 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 T 0510-0600 PM
38539 MAT-021A - E04 Calculus Teran, Joseph R 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 T 0610-0700 PM
38540 MAT-021A - E05 Calculus Teran, Joseph R 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 T 0710-0800 PM
38541 MAT-021A - E06 Calculus Teran, Joseph R 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0310-0400 PM
38542 MAT-021A - E07 Calculus Teran, Joseph R 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0410-0500 PM
38545 MAT-021A - F01 Calculus Parlak, Anna N 47 SHREM 1301 MWF 1100-1150 AM
H GYM 290 T 0610-0700 PM
38546 MAT-021A - F02 Calculus Parlak, Anna 5 48 SHREM 1301 MWF 1110-1150 AM
H GYM 290 T 0710-0800 PM
52982 MAT-021A - G01 Calculus Parlak, Anna B 47 WELLMN 216 MWF 0410-0500 PM
H GYM 290 R 0510-0600 PM
52983 MAT-021A - G02 Calculus Parlak, Anna B 47 WELLMN 216 MWF 0410-0500 PM
H GYM 290 R 0610-0700 PM
38547 MAT-021B - 0U1 Calculus Wesley, William Jack X 30 WELLMN 201 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0410-0500 PM
38548 MAT-021B - A01 Calculus Iyer, Sameer D 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1060 T 0510-0600 PM
38549 MAT-021B - A02 Calculus Iyer, Sameer D 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
OLSON 205 T 0610-0700 PM
38550 MAT-021B - A03 Calculus Iyer, Sameer D 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
OLSON 147 T 0610-0700 PM
38551 MAT-021B - A04 Calculus Iyer, Sameer D 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
GIEDT 1007 T 0410-0500 PM
38552 MAT-021B - A05 Calculus Iyer, Sameer D 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
TLC 3212 T 0810-0900 PM
38553 MAT-021B - A06 Calculus Iyer, Sameer D 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
WELLMN 207 T 0510-0600 PM
38554 MAT-021B - A07 Calculus Iyer, Sameer D 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
WELLMN 3 T 0710-0800 PM
38555 MAT-021B - B01 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu U 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0610-0700 PM
38556 MAT-021B - B02 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu U 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0710-0800 PM
38557 MAT-021B - C01 Calculus Challenor, John M 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 201 R 0610-0700 PM
38558 MAT-021B - C02 Calculus Challenor, John M 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0210-0300 PM
H GYM 290 R 0710-0800 PM
38559 MAT-021B - C03 Calculus Challenor, John M 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0210-0300 PM
TLC 3211 R 0510-0600 PM
38560 MAT-021B - C04 Calculus Challenor, John M 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0210-0300 PM
TLC 3213 R 0610-0700 PM
38561 MAT-021B - C05 Calculus Challenor, John M 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0210-0300 PM
TLC 3210 R 0810-0900 PM
38562 MAT-021B - C06 Calculus Challenor, John M 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0210-0300 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0410-0500 PM
38563 MAT-021B - C07 Calculus Challenor, John M 35 SCILEC 123 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 5 R 0510-0600 PM
38564 MAT-021C - A01 Calculus Babson, Eric N 40 MDSC C 180 MWF 1100-1150 AM
GIEDT 1006 T 0410-0500 PM
38565 MAT-021C - A02 Calculus Babson, Eric N 40 MDSC C 180 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HOAGLD 113 T 0610-0700 PM
38566 MAT-021C - A03 Calculus Babson, Eric N 40 MDSC C 180 MWF 1100-1150 AM
CRUESS 107 T 0710-0800 PM
38567 MAT-021C - A04 Calculus Babson, Eric N 40 MDSC C 180 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 201 T 0510-0600 PM
38568 MAT-021C - A05 Calculus Babson, Eric N 40 MDSC C 180 MWF 1100-1150 AM
TLC 3211 T 0810-0900 PM
38571 MAT-021C - B01 Calculus Waldron, Andrew X 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0610-0700 PM
38572 MAT-021C - B02 Calculus Waldron, Andrew X 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0510-0600 PM
38573 MAT-021C - B03 Calculus Waldron, Andrew X 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
CRUESS 107 R 0710-0800 PM
38574 MAT-021C - B04 Calculus Waldron, Andrew X 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 205 R 0710-0800 PM
38575 MAT-021C - B05 Calculus Waldron, Andrew X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
OLSON 205 R 0810-0900 PM
52984 MAT-021C - B06 Calculus Waldron, Andrew X 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
HART 1130 R 0510-0600 PM
38576 MAT-021C - C01 Calculus Jacob, Cooper R 47 WELLMN 6 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1132 R 0610-0700 PM
38577 MAT-021C - C02 Calculus Jacob, Cooper R 48 WELLMN 6 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1132 R 0710-0800 PM
53744 MAT-021C - D01 Calculus Vazirani, Monica WELLMN 226 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 261 R 0510-0600 PM
53745 MAT-021C - D02 Calculus Vazirani, Monica WELLMN 226 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 205 R 0610-0700 PM
38578 MAT-021D - 001 Vector Analysis Zheng, Ruicong Claire O 50 OLSON 223 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 205 T 0510-0600 PM
38579 MAT-021D - A01 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph N 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HOAGLD 108 T 0610-0700 PM
38580 MAT-021D - A02 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph N 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HOAGLD 108 T 0510-0600 PM
38581 MAT-021D - A03 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph N 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HOAGLD 108 T 0410-0500 PM
38582 MAT-021D - A04 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph N 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HOAGLD 108 T 0810-0900 PM
38583 MAT-021D - A05 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph N 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HOAGLD 108 T 0710-0800 PM
38584 MAT-021D - A06 Vector Analysis Biello, Joseph N 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1100-1150 AM
TLC 3213 T 0310-0400 PM
38586 MAT-021D - B01 Vector Analysis Jacob, Adam M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
STORER 1344 R 0610-0700 PM
38587 MAT-021D - B02 Vector Analysis Jacob, Adam M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
STORER 1344 R 0510-0600 PM
38588 MAT-021D - B03 Vector Analysis Jacob, Adam M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0410-0500 PM
38589 MAT-021D - B04 Vector Analysis Jacob, Adam M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0610-0700 PM
38590 MAT-021D - B05 Vector Analysis Jacob, Adam M 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0510-0600 PM
38591 MAT-021D - B06 Vector Analysis Jacob, Adam M 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 201 R 0710-0800 PM
53739 MAT-021D - B07 Vector Analysis Jacob, Adam YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMAN 5 R 0610-0700 PM
52985 MAT-021M - A01 Accel Calculus Challenor, John O 50 WELLMN 6 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HOAGLD 113 TR 0410-0500 PM
53254 MAT-021M - A02 Accel Calculus Challenor, John O 45 WELLMN 6 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WALKER 1330 TR 0610-0700 PM
38593 MAT-022A - 001 Linear Algebra Xia, Qinglan H 225 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
38594 MAT-022A - 002 Linear Algebra Jacob, Cooper B 275 YOUNG 198 MWF 0410-0500 PM
38595 MAT-022AL - 001 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali I 30 MATSCI 2118 T 0900-0950 AM
38596 MAT-022AL - 002 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali C 30 MATSCI 2118 T 1000-1050 AM
38597 MAT-022AL - 003 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali T 30 MATSCI 2118 T 1100-1150 AM
38598 MAT-022AL - 004 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali I 30 MATSCI 2118 R 0900-0950 AM
38599 MAT-022AL - 005 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali C 30 MATSCI 2118 R 1000-1050 AM
38600 MAT-022AL - 006 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali T 30 MATSCI 2118 R 1100-1150 AM
38601 MAT-022AL - 007 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali W 30 MATSCI 2118 T 0210-0300 PM
38602 MAT-022AL - 008 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali W 30 MATSCI 2118 R 0210-0300 PM
38603 MAT-022AL - 009 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali V 30 MATSCI 2118 T 0310-0400 PM
38604 MAT-022AL - 010 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali V 30 MATSCI 2118 R 0310-0400 PM
38605 MAT-022AL - 011 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali J 30 MATSCI 2118 T 0110-0200 PM
38606 MAT-022AL - 012 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali J 30 MATSCI 2118 R 0110-0200 PM
38607 MAT-022AL - 013 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali P 30 MATSCI 2118 T 1210-0100 PM
38608 MAT-022AL - 014 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali P 30 MATSCI 2118 R 1210-0100 PM
38609 MAT-022B - 001 Differential Equations Fraas, Martin O 200 MDSC C 180 MWF 1000-1050 AM
38631 MAT-108 - A01 Intro Abstract Math Capovilla-Searle, Orsola M 35 TLC 3214 MWF 0210-0300 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0310-0400 PM
38632 MAT-108 - A02 Intro Abstract Math Capovilla-Searle, Orsola M 35 TLC 3214 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 3 R 0410-0500 PM
38633 MAT-108 - B01 Intro Abstract Math Xu, Luze R 35 TLC 1214 MWF 0110-0200 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0310-0400 PM
38634 MAT-108 - B02 Intro Abstract Math Xu, Luze R 35 TLC 1214 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 3 T 0410-0500 PM
38635 MAT-108 - C01 Intro Abstract Math Xu, Luze H 35 TLC 2218 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 5 T 0510-0600 PM
CANCELED MAT-108 - C02 Intro Abstract Math Xu, Luze H 35 TLC 2218 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 3 T 0610-0700 PM
38637 MAT-108 - D01 Intro Abstract Math Liu, Fu N 35 TLC 3218 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 3 R 0510-0600 PM
CANCELED MAT-108 - D02 Intro Abstract Math Liu, Fu N 35 TLC 3218 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 1 R 0610-0700 PM
38639 MAT-115A - 001 Number Theory Martin, Daniel X 60 ART 204 MWF 1210-0100 PM
ART 204 T 0610-0700 PM
38640 MAT-115A - 002 Number Theory Martin, Daniel H 60 WELLMN 212 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 106 R 0310-0400 PM
38641 MAT-118A - 001 Partial Diff Equations Biello, Joseph M 60 TLC 1214 MWF 0210-0300 PM
38642 MAT-119A - 001 Ordinary Diff Equations Marsico, David O 70 TLC 1218 MWF 1000-1050 AM
38643 MAT-127A - A01 Real Analysis Rickard, Calum U 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 205 R 0410-0500 PM
38644 MAT-127A - A02 Real Analysis Rickard, Calum U 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0510-0600 PM
38645 MAT-127A - B01 Real Analysis Rickard, Calum A 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 0510-0600 PM
OLSON 101 T 0510-0600 PM
38646 MAT-127A - B02 Real Analysis Rickard, Calum A 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 205 T 0610-0700 PM
38647 MAT-127B - A01 Real Analysis Alvarado, Enrique M 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 229 R 0510-0600 PM
38648 MAT-127B - A02 Real Analysis Alvarado, Enrique M 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 227 R 0610-0700 PM
38649 MAT-127C - A01 Real Analysis Alvarado, Enrique U 40 OLSON 250 MWF 0900-0950 AM
TLC 3210 T 0510-0600 PM
38650 MAT-127C - A02 Real Analysis Alvarado, Enrique U 40 OLSON 250 MWF 0900-0950 AM
PHYSIC 148 T 0610-0700 PM
38651 MAT-128A - 001 Numerical Analysis Jensen, Niels R 70 ART 204 MWF 0110-0200 PM
38653 MAT-135A - A01 Probability Soshnikov, Alexander N 35 HUTCH 115 MWF 1100-1150 AM
SOCSCI 80 R 0610-0700 PM
CANCELED MAT-135A - A02 Probability Soshnikov, Alexander N 35 HUTCH 115 MWF 1100-1150 AM
SOCSCI 80 R 0710-0800 PM
38655 MAT-135A - B01 Probability Fraas, Martin M 35 TLC 2218 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 3 T 0510-0600 PM
CANCELED MAT-135A - B02 Probability Fraas, Martin M 35 TLC 2218 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 1 T 0610-0700 PM
38657 MAT-145 - 001 Combinatorics Thompson, Abigail O 70 TLC 1214 MWF 1000-1050 AM
TLC 1214 T 0610-0700 PM
38658 MAT-147 - 001 Topology Schultens, Jennifer R 50 OLSON 147 MWF 0110-0200 PM
38659 MAT-150A - A01 Modern Algebra Griffin, Sean B 35 ART 204 MWF 0410-0500 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0610-0700 PM
38660 MAT-150A - A02 Modern Algebra Griffin, Sean B 35 ART 204 MWF 0410-0500 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0710-0800 PM
38661 MAT-150A - B01 Modern Algebra Griffin, Sean M 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1128 T 0610-0700 PM
38662 MAT-150A - B02 Modern Algebra Griffin, Sean M 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1128 T 0710-0800 PM
CANCELED MAT-150A - C01 Modern Algebra Vazirani, Monica O 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1128 R 0610-0700 PM
CANCELED MAT-150A - C02 Modern Algebra Vazirani, Monica O 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1128 R 0710-0800 PM
52987 MAT-165 - 001 Mathematics & Computers Chandler, Alex U 60 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0900-0950 AM
38665 MAT-167 - 001 Applied Linear Algebra Puckett, Elbridge H 60 WALKER 1320 MWF 0310-0400 PM
38666 MAT-168 - 001 Optimization Schonsheck, Stefan X 70 TLC 1218 MWF 1210-0100 PM
38667 MAT-168 - 002 Optimization Schonsheck, Stefan U 70 TLC 1218 MWF 0900-0950 AM
38668 MAT-180 - 001 Mathematics of Deep Learning Algorithms Chandler, Alex M 40 TLC 3211 MWF 0210-0300 PM
38669 MAT-185A - 001 Complex Variables Xia, Qinglan N 70 TLC 2218 MWF 1100-1150 AM
38744 MAT-201A - 001 Analysis Jacob, Adam 50 OLSON 147 MWF 0900-0950 AM
CRUESS 107 T 0900-0950 AM
38745 MAT-207A - 001 Applied Mathematics Lewis, Timothy 40 GIEDT 1006 MWF 1000-1050 AM
STORER 1344 T 1000-1050 AM
52988 MAT-215C - 001 Topology Kapovich, Michael 30 HOAGLAND 113 MWF 1000-1050 AM
52997 MAT-228A - 001 Numerical Soln Diff Eqn Guy, Robert 20 WELLMN 5 MWF 1100-1150 AM
38750 MAT-235A - 001 Probability Theory Li, Xiaodong 40 TLC 1212 TR 10-11:50AM
TBA
52991 MAT-236A - 001 Stochastic Dynamics Gravner, Janko 20 OLSON 159 MWF 0110-0200 PM
52992 MAT-239 - 001 Differential Topology Starkston, Laura 20 OLSON 151 MWF 1100-1150 AM
38753 MAT-250A - 001 Algebra Babson, Eric 25 OLSON 141 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1134 R 0900-0950 AM
52993 MAT-265 - 001 Math Quantum Mechanics Waldron, Andrew 20 OLSON 159 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CANCELED MAT-280 - 001 Mathematics and COVID-19 Babson, Eric 20 OLSON 151 MWF 0310-0400 PM
38757 MAT-290 - 001 PDE and Applied Math Seminar Shkoller/Iyer Zoom R 0410-0500PM
38758 MAT-290 - 002 Algebraic Geometry Seminar Gorskiy, Eugene MSB 1147 W 1210-100PM
38759 MAT-290 - 003 Algebra and Discrete Math Seminar McDonough, Alex MSB 2112 F 0310-0400PM
38760 MAT-290 - 004 Geometry Topology Seminar Starkston, Laura MSB 2112 R 0210-0300PM
38761 MAT-290 - 005 Mathematical Biology Seminar Guy, Bob MSB 2112 M 0410-0500PM
38762 MAT-290 - 006 Probability Seminar Wein, Alex MSB 2112 T 0110-0200PM
38763 MAT-290 - 007 Mathematics of Data and Decisions Koeppe, Matthias ZOOM R 0900:0950AM
38765 MAT-290 - 009 QMAP Seminar Waldron, Andrew QMAP 3204 F 1100-1150 AM
38913 MAT-390 - 001 TA Training Thomas, Rohit 40 GIEDT 1006 MWF 1210-0100 PM