UC Davis Mathematics

Mathematics Courses

Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. 

Course Listings
TermFall 2020 Spring 2020 Winter 2020
Undergraduate000-099100-199
Graduate200-299300-399
All courses for the Academic Year

Spring 2020

CRN Course Sec Title Instructor Final Cap Location Times
70660 MAT-107 - 001 Probability w/App to Bio Aviran, Sharon Y 35 OLSON 205 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HUTCH 73 F 0900-1050 AM
HUTCH 73 F 0900-1050 AM
70661 MAT-108 - A01 Intro Abstract Math Morris, Benjamin L 35 HUTCH 115 MWF 0900-0950 AM
YOUNG 194 T 0510-0600 PM
70662 MAT-108 - A02 Intro Abstract Math Morris, Benjamin L 35 HUTCH 115 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HARING 1204 T 0610-0700 PM
70663 MAT-108 - B01 Intro Abstract Math Babson, Eric S 35 TEMCL3 RM03 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WICKSON 1020 R 0510-0600 PM
70664 MAT-108 - B02 Intro Abstract Math Babson, Eric S 35 TEMCL3 RM03 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HOAGLAND 169 R 0610-0700 PM
83906 MAT-116 - 001 Differential Geometry Howie, Joshua S 40 GIEDT 1007 MWF 0310-0400 PM
83908 MAT-124 - 001 Mathematical Biology Dodson, Stephanie B 30 YOUNG 192 MWF 1000-1050 AM
TBA
70665 MAT-127A - A01 Real Analysis Dimofte, Tudor S 35 YOUNG 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 163 T 0610-0700 PM
70666 MAT-127A - A02 Real Analysis Dimofte, Tudor S 35 YOUNG 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 101 T 0710-0800 PM
85137 MAT-127A - A03 Real Analysis Dimofte, Tudor YOUNG 194 MWF 0310-0400PM
GROVE 1283 T 0610-0700PM
70667 MAT-127B - A01 Real Analysis Babson, Eric L 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 105 T 0610-0700 PM
70668 MAT-127B - A02 Real Analysis Babson, Eric L 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 205 T 0710-0800 PM
70669 MAT-127B - B01 Real Analysis Babson, Eric A 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0110-0200 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0710-0800 PM
70670 MAT-127B - B02 Real Analysis Babson, Eric A 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0110-0200 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0810-0900 PM
70671 MAT-127C - A01 Real Analysis Kuperberg, Gregory A 34 GROVE 1309 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 107 R 0310-0400 PM
70672 MAT-127C - A02 Real Analysis Kuperberg, Gregory A 34 GROVE 1309 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 201 R 0410-0500 PM
83913 MAT-127C - A03 Real Analysis Kuperberg, Gregory A 34 GROVE 1309 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 101 R 0510-0600 PM
83914 MAT-127C - A04 Real Analysis Kuperberg, Gregory A 33 GROVE 1309 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HART 1128 R 0610-0700 PM
70673 MAT-128C - 001 Numerical Analysis Jensen, Niels Y 75 OLSON 118 MWF 1100-1150 AM
70674 MAT-133 - 001 Mathematical Finance Fannjiang, Albert D 70 HUTCH 115 MWF 0210-0300 PM
70675 MAT-135A - A01 Probability Romik, Dan M 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0410-0500 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0510-0600 PM
70676 MAT-135A - A02 Probability Romik, Dan M 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0410-0500 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0710-0800 PM
85100 MAT-135A - A03 Probability Romik, Dan WELLMN 212 MWF 0410-0500 PM
70678 MAT-135B - A01 Stochastic Processes Tracy, Craig S 36 WELLMN 216 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 163 T 0510-0600 PM
70679 MAT-135B - A02 Stochastic Processes Tracy, Craig S 36 WELLMN 216 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WICKSN 1038 T 0410-0500 PM
83920 MAT-135B - A03 Stochastic Processes Tracy, Craig S 38 WELLMN 216 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0610-0700 PM
MAT-141 - 001 Euclidean Geometry Schultens, Jennifer Y 25 WELLMN 229 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 129 T 0510-0600 PM
70682 MAT-141 - A01 Euclidean Geometry Schultens, Jennifer D 35 WELLMN 216 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 251 T 0510-0600 PM
70683 MAT-141 - A02 Euclidean Geometry Schultens, Jennifer D 35 WELLMN 216 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 212 T 0610-0700 PM
70684 MAT-145 - 001 Combinatorics Gorskiy, E G 70 WELLMN 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
85075 MAT-145 - 002 Combinatorics Bremer, James ART 204 MWF 1210-0100 PM
70686 MAT-150C - 001 Modern Algebra Simental Rodriguez, Jose B 50 WELLMN 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 1 R 0710-0800 PM
70687 MAT-160 - 001 Math for Data Analytics Ma, Shiqian B 70 ART 204 MWF 1000-1050 AM
70688 MAT-180 - 001 Special Topics Starkston, Laura S 40 YOUNG 192 MWF 0310-0400 PM
70689 MAT-189 - 001 Advanced Problem Solving Burke, Korana L 50 WELLMN 1 MWF 0900-0950 AM