UC Davis Mathematics

Mathematics Courses

Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. 

** FALL 2019 FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE** 

Course Listings
TermWinter 2020 Fall 2019 Spring 2019
Undergraduate000-099100-199
Graduate200-299300-399
All courses for the Academic Year

Winter 2020

CRN Course Sec Title Instructor Final Cap Location Times
62561 MAT-012 - 001 Precalculus Merkx, Peter Y 225 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0310-0400 PM
62562 MAT-016A - 001 Short Calculus Challenor, John F 225 SCRBOK 160 MWF 1100-1150 AM
62563 MAT-016A - 002 Short Calculus Nguyen, Danquynh M 225 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1210-0100 PM
62564 MAT-016A - 003 Short Calculus Dimofte, Tudor S 225 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0410-0500 PM
62565 MAT-016B - 001 Short Calculus Kouba, Duane H 275 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
62566 MAT-016B - 002 Short Calculus Thomas, Rohit M 275 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
62567 MAT-016B - 003 Short Calculus Kouba, Duane J 95 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0210-0300 PM
62568 MAT-016C - 001 Short Calculus Akshay, Gupte R 200 WELLMN 2 MWF 0900-0950 AM
62569 MAT-017A - A01 Calculus for BioSci Pham, Du H 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 207 T 0410-0500 PM
62570 MAT-017A - A02 Calculus for BioSci Pham, Du H 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1130 T 0510-0600 PM
62571 MAT-017A - B01 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana F 47 WELLMN 234 MWF 1100-1150 AM
KERR 293 T 0410-0500 PM
62572 MAT-017A - B02 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana F 48 WELLMN 234 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0510-0600 PM
62579 MAT-017A - C01 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana V 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0510-0600 PM
62580 MAT-017A - C02 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana V 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0610-0700 PM
77091 MAT-017A - C03 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana V 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0310-0400 PM
77092 MAT-017A - C04 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana V 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 25 R 0610-0700 PM
77093 MAT-017A - C05 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana V 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
KERR 293 R 0710-0800 PM
77094 MAT-017A - C06 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana V 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0910-1000 PM
77095 MAT-017A - C07 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana V 35 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
OLSON 163 R 0610-0700 PM
62582 MAT-017B - A01 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali U 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0710-0800 PM
62583 MAT-017B - A02 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali U 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0610-0700 PM
62584 MAT-017B - A03 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali U 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0410-0500 PM
62585 MAT-017B - A04 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali U 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
KERR 293 T 0510-0600 PM
62586 MAT-017B - A05 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali U 42 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1060 T 0310-0400 PM
62587 MAT-017B - A06 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali U 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
PHYSIC 140 T 0810-0900 PM
62588 MAT-017B - B01 Calculus for BioSci Sanders, Robert F 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
STORER 1344 T 0410-0500 PM
62589 MAT-017B - B02 Calculus for BioSci Sanders, Robert F 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0510-0600 PM
62590 MAT-017B - B03 Calculus for BioSci Sanders, Robert F 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
STORER 1344 T 0610-0700 PM
62591 MAT-017B - B04 Calculus for BioSci Sanders, Robert F 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
STORER 1344 T 0710-0800 PM
62592 MAT-017B - B05 Calculus for BioSci Sanders, Robert F 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
STORER 1344 T 0510-0600 PM
62593 MAT-017B - B06 Calculus for BioSci Sanders, Robert F 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 201 T 0810-0900 PM
62595 MAT-017B - C01 Calculus for BioSci Trnkova, Maria G 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0610-0700 PM
62596 MAT-017B - C02 Calculus for BioSci Trnkova, Maria G 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
PHYSIC 148 R 0510-0600 PM
62597 MAT-017B - C03 Calculus for BioSci Trnkova, Maria G 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 7 R 0610-0700 PM
62598 MAT-017B - C04 Calculus for BioSci Trnkova, Maria G 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 7 R 0710-0800 PM
62599 MAT-017B - C05 Calculus for BioSci Trnkova, Maria G 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
YOUNG 192 R 0510-0600 PM
62600 MAT-017B - C06 Calculus for BioSci Trnkova, Maria G 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1060 R 0410-0500 PM
62602 MAT-017B - D01 Calculus for BioSci Pham, Du G 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
YOUNG 192 R 0610-0700 PM
62603 MAT-017B - D02 Calculus for BioSci Pham, Du G 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
YOUNG 192 R 0710-0800 PM
62604 MAT-017B - D03 Calculus for BioSci Pham, Du G 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 R 0510-0600 PM
62605 MAT-017B - D04 Calculus for BioSci Pham, Du G 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 R 0610-0700 PM
62606 MAT-017B - D05 Calculus for BioSci Pham, Du G 42 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 R 0710-0800 PM
77101 MAT-017B - D06 Calculus for BioSci Pham, Du G 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
YOUNG 192 R 0410-0500 PM
62607 MAT-017C - A01 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose F 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
PHYSIC 148 R 0710-0800 PM
62608 MAT-017C - A02 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose F 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1060 R 0510-0600 PM
62609 MAT-017C - A03 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose F 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
PHYSIC 148 R 0610-0700 PM
62610 MAT-017C - A04 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose F 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1060 R 0710-0800 PM
62611 MAT-017C - A05 Calculus for BioSci Simental Rodriguez, Jose F 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1060 R 0610-0700 PM
62612 MAT-021A - A01 Calculus Varn, Dowman G 48 WELLMN 106 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1132 R 0710-0800 PM
62613 MAT-021A - A02 Calculus Varn, Dowman G 47 WELLMN 106 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0610-0700 PM
62618 MAT-021A - B01 Calculus Varn, Dowman Y 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0610-0700 PM
62619 MAT-021A - B02 Calculus Varn, Dowman Y 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
PHYSIC 148 T 0510-0600 PM
77102 MAT-021A - B03 Calculus Varn, Dowman Y 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0710-0800 PM
77103 MAT-021A - B04 Calculus Varn, Dowman Y 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
PHYSIC 148 T 0810-0900 PM
77108 MAT-021A - B05 Calculus Varn, Dowman Y 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0510-0600 PM
62620 MAT-021B - 001 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu F 50 OLSON 147 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 205 R 0710-0800 PM
62622 MAT-021B - A01 Calculus Nguyen, Danquynh U 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1132 R 0610-0700 PM
62623 MAT-021B - A02 Calculus Nguyen, Danquynh U 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1132 R 0510-0600 PM
62629 MAT-021B - B01 Calculus Liu, Fu H 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
PHYSIC 130 R 0610-0700 PM
62630 MAT-021B - B02 Calculus Liu, Fu H 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HOAGLD 113 R 0710-0800 PM
62631 MAT-021B - B03 Calculus Liu, Fu H 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HOAGLD 108 R 0810-0900 PM
62632 MAT-021B - B04 Calculus Liu, Fu H 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 261 R 0610-0700 PM
62633 MAT-021B - B05 Calculus Liu, Fu H 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WICKSN 1020 R 0510-0600 PM
62634 MAT-021B - B06 Calculus Liu, Fu H 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
H GYM 290 R 0710-0800 PM
62635 MAT-021B - B07 Calculus Liu, Fu H 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WICKSN 1038 R 0410-0500 PM
62636 MAT-021B - C01 Calculus Soshnikov, Alexander F 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1130 R 0710-0800 PM
62637 MAT-021B - C02 Calculus Soshnikov, Alexander F 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 251 R 0610-0700 PM
62638 MAT-021B - C03 Calculus Soshnikov, Alexander F 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WICKSN 1020 R 0710-0800 PM
62639 MAT-021B - C04 Calculus Soshnikov, Alexander F 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1100-1150 AM
GIEDT 1007 R 0810-0900 PM
62640 MAT-021B - C05 Calculus Soshnikov, Alexander F 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0510-0600 PM
62641 MAT-021B - C06 Calculus Soshnikov, Alexander F 40 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1100-1150 AM
STORER 1344 R 0410-0500 PM
62642 MAT-021B - C07 Calculus Soshnikov, Alexander F 35 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WICKSN 1038 R 0510-0600 PM
62643 MAT-021B - D01 Calculus Challenor, John M 47 WELLMN 226 MWF 1210-0100 PM
HOAGLD 113 T 0610-0700 PM
62644 MAT-021B - D02 Calculus Challenor, John M 48 WELLMN 226 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0710-0800 PM
62645 MAT-021B - E01 Calculus Jacob, Adam J 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 T 0710-0800 PM
62646 MAT-021B - E02 Calculus Jacob, Adam J 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0610-0700 PM
62647 MAT-021B - E03 Calculus Jacob, Adam J 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 207 T 0710-0800 PM
62648 MAT-021B - E04 Calculus Jacob, Adam J 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
PHYSIC 130 T 0610-0700 PM
62649 MAT-021B - E05 Calculus Jacob, Adam J 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
KERR 293 T 0710-0800 PM
62650 MAT-021B - E06 Calculus Jacob, Adam J 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0810-0900 PM
62651 MAT-021B - E07 Calculus Jacob, Adam J 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HUTCH 102 T 0510-0600 PM
62652 MAT-021B - F01 Calculus Saito, Naoki Y 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 201 T 0510-0600 PM
62653 MAT-021B - F02 Calculus Saito, Naoki Y 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 261 T 0610-0700 PM
77164 MAT-021B - F03 Calculus Saito, Naoki Y 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HOAGLD 113 T 0710-0800 PM
77166 MAT-021B - F04 Calculus Saito, Naoki Y 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 T 0810-0900 PM
77169 MAT-021B - F05 Calculus Saito, Naoki Y 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 251 T 0610-0700 PM
77170 MAT-021B - F06 Calculus Saito, Naoki Y 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
H GYM 290 T 0710-0800 PM
77171 MAT-021B - F07 Calculus Saito, Naoki Y 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 163 T 0610-0700 PM
62655 MAT-021C - A01 Calculus Tavernetti, William G 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0710-0800 PM
62656 MAT-021C - A02 Calculus Tavernetti, William G 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 217 R 0610-0700 PM
62657 MAT-021C - A03 Calculus Tavernetti, William G 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0510-0600 PM
62658 MAT-021C - A04 Calculus Tavernetti, William G 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0410-0500 PM
62659 MAT-021C - A05 Calculus Tavernetti, William G 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
PHYSIC 140 R 0710-0800 PM
62660 MAT-021C - A06 Calculus Tavernetti, William G 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 207 R 0610-0700 PM
62661 MAT-021C - A07 Calculus Tavernetti, William G 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0810-0900 PM
62662 MAT-021C - B01 Calculus Temple, J Y 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 217 T 0610-0700 PM
62663 MAT-021C - B02 Calculus Temple, J Y 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0710-0800 PM
62664 MAT-021C - B03 Calculus Temple, J Y 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0510-0600 PM
62665 MAT-021C - B04 Calculus Temple, J Y 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 207 T 0610-0700 PM
62666 MAT-021C - B05 Calculus Temple, J Y 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0410-0500 PM
62667 MAT-021C - B06 Calculus Temple, J Y 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 T 0510-0600 PM
62668 MAT-021C - B07 Calculus Temple, J Y 35 HARING 2205 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WICKSN 1038 T 0510-0600 PM
62669 MAT-021D - A01 Vector Analysis Merkx, Peter G 47 GROVE 1309 MWF 0110-0200 PM
H GYM 290 T 0610-0700 PM
62670 MAT-021D - A02 Vector Analysis Merkx, Peter G 48 GROVE 1309 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0610-0700 PM
62676 MAT-021D - B01 Vector Analysis Shkoller, Steve V 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 201 R 0710-0800 PM
62677 MAT-021D - B02 Vector Analysis Shkoller, Steve V 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
KERR 293 R 0610-0700 PM
77174 MAT-021D - B03 Vector Analysis Shkoller, Steve V 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLD 113 R 0610-0700 PM
77175 MAT-021D - B04 Vector Analysis Shkoller, Steve V 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
PHYSIC 140 R 0510-0600 PM
77176 MAT-021D - B05 Vector Analysis Shkoller, Steve V 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0810-0900 PM
77177 MAT-021D - B06 Vector Analysis Shkoller, Steve V 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
PHYSIC 140 R 0410-0500 PM
77178 MAT-021D - B07 Vector Analysis Shkoller, Steve V 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0510-0600 PM
OLSON 105 R 0610-0700 PM
62678 MAT-022A - 001 Linear Algebra Sanders, Robert R 95 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
62679 MAT-022A - 002 Linear Algebra Fuchs, Elena M 275 HARING 2205 MWF 1210-0100 PM
62680 MAT-022A - 003 Linear Algebra Krone, Robert Y 275 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0310-0400 PM
62681 MAT-022AL - 001 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali C 37 MATSCI 2118 R 0110-0200 PM
62682 MAT-022AL - 002 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali P 37 MATSCI 2118 R 0210-0300 PM
62683 MAT-022AL - 003 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali X 37 MATSCI 2118 R 1000-1050 AM
62684 MAT-022AL - 004 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali B 37 MATSCI 2118 R 0900-0950 AM
62685 MAT-022AL - 005 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali P 37 MATSCI 2118 T 0210-0300 PM
62686 MAT-022AL - 006 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali C 37 MATSCI 2118 T 0110-0200 PM
62687 MAT-022AL - 007 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali X 37 MATSCI 2118 T 1000-1050 AM
62688 MAT-022AL - 008 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali B 37 MATSCI 2118 T 0900-0950 AM
62689 MAT-022AL - 009 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali T 37 MATSCI 2118 T 0310-0400 PM
62690 MAT-022AL - 010 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali T 37 MATSCI 2118 R 0310-0400 PM
62693 MAT-022B - 001 Differential Equations Nachtergaele, Bruno H 295 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
62694 MAT-027A - 001 Linear Alg Appl to Bio Arsuaga, Francisco M 50 OLSON 223 MWF 1210-0100 PM
MATSCI 2112 R 0210-0400 PM
77181 MAT-067 - 001 Modern Linear Algebra Romik, Dan F 50 CRUESS 107 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0610-0700 PM
62717 MAT-108 - A01 Intro Abstract Math Curry, Sean R 30 CHEM 166 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HART 1116 R 0610-0700 PM
62718 MAT-108 - A02 Intro Abstract Math Curry, Sean R 30 CHEM 166 MWF 0900-0950 AM
BAINER 1128 R 0710-0800 PM
62719 MAT-108 - B01 Intro Abstract Math Curry, Sean F 30 HUTCH 115 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1134 R 0510-0600 PM
62720 MAT-108 - B02 Intro Abstract Math Curry, Sean F 30 HUTCH 115 MWF 1100-1150 AM
GROVE 1283 R 0610-0700 PM
62721 MAT-108 - C01 Intro Abstract Math Vazquez, Mariel G 30 HUTCH 115 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1342 T 0410-0500 PM
62722 MAT-108 - C02 Intro Abstract Math Vazquez, Mariel G 30 HUTCH 115 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 129 T 0510-0600 PM
62723 MAT-111 - 001 History of Mathematics Trnkova, Maria Y 70 HARING 1204 MWF 0310-0400 PM
77252 MAT-118B - 001 Partial Diff Eq Thomases, Becca J 30 HART 1116 MWF 0210-0300 PM
62725 MAT-119A - 001 Ordinary Diff Equations Lewis, Timothy M 80 OLSON 250 MWF 1210-0100 PM
62730 MAT-127A - A01 Real Analysis O'Neil, Kevin R 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 217 R 0510-0600 PM
62731 MAT-127A - A02 Real Analysis O'Neil, Kevin R 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HOAGLD 108 R 0610-0700 PM
62732 MAT-127A - B01 Real Analysis O'Neil, Kevin F 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 207 R 0510-0600 PM
62733 MAT-127A - B02 Real Analysis O'Neil, Kevin F 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HART 1120 R 0610-0700 PM
77216 MAT-127A - C01 Real Analysis Gebert, Martin J 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0510-0600 PM
77218 MAT-127A - C02 Real Analysis Gebert, Martin J 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 101 T 0610-0700 PM
62734 MAT-127B - A01 Real Analysis Stingo, Annalaura R 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 163 T 0510-0600 PM
62735 MAT-127B - A02 Real Analysis Stingo, Annalaura R 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 105 T 0610-0700 PM
62736 MAT-127B - B01 Real Analysis Xia, Qinglan F 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 163 R 0510-0600 PM
62737 MAT-127B - B02 Real Analysis Xia, Qinglan F 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1100-1150 AM
SOCSCI 80 R 0410-0500 PM
77220 MAT-127C - A01 Real Analysis Thomas, Rohit F 40 OLSON 250 MWF 1100-1150 AM
GIEDT 1006 T 0610-0700 PM
77221 MAT-127C - A02 Real Analysis Thomas, Rohit F 40 OLSON 250 MWF 1100-1150 AM
GIEDT 1006 T 0710-0800 PM
62738 MAT-128B - 001 Numerical Analysis Arsuaga, Francisco F 70 WELLMN 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
62739 MAT-135A - A01 Probability Morris, Benjamin M 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WELLMN 129 R 0510-0600 PM
62740 MAT-135A - A02 Probability Morris, Benjamin M 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1128 R 0610-0700 PM
77223 MAT-135A - B01 Probability Tracy, Craig Y 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1128 T 0610-0700 PM
77225 MAT-135A - B02 Probability Tracy, Craig Y 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1128 T 0710-0800 PM
62741 MAT-141 - A01 Euclidean Geometry Casals Gutierrez, Roger H 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1000-1050 AM
SOCSCI 80 T 0710-0800 PM
62742 MAT-141 - A02 Euclidean Geometry Casals Gutierrez, Roger H 35 YOUNG 184 MWF 1000-1050 AM
SOCSCI 80 T 0610-0700 PM
62743 MAT-145 - 001 Combinatorics Blanquicett, Daniel M 50 CRUESS 107 MWF 1210-0100 PM
TBA
62744 MAT-145 - 002 Combinatorics Blanquicett, Daniel J 50 CRUESS 107 MWF 0210-0300 PM
77229 MAT-147 - 001 Topology Howie, Joshua G 50 OLSON 147 MWF 0110-0200 PM
77230 MAT-148 - 001 Discrete Mathematics Chavez, Anastasia Y 40 GIEDT 1006 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0610-0700 PM
62745 MAT-150A - A01 Modern Algebra Krone, Robert G 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 205 R 0610-0700 PM
62746 MAT-150A - A02 Modern Algebra Krone, Robert G 35 WELLMN 212 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 205 R 0710-0800 PM
62747 MAT-150B - A01 Modern Algebra Mulase, Motohico Y 35 ART 204 MWF 0310-0400 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0610-0700 PM
62748 MAT-150B - A02 Modern Algebra Mulase, Motohico Y 35 ART 204 MWF 0310-0400 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0710-0800 PM
62749 MAT-167 - 001 Applied Linear Algebra Puckett, Elbridge J 70 OLSON 250 MWF 0210-0300 PM
62750 MAT-168 - 001 Optimization Ma, Shiqian S 70 WELLMN 212 MWF 0410-0500 PM
62751 MAT-180 - 001 Special Topics Dimofte, Tudor/Rangamani, Mukund J 40 GIEDT 1007 MW 0210-0330 PM
GIEDT 1007 MW 0210-0330 PM
62752 MAT-185A - 001 Complex Variables Temple, J H 70 WELLMN 212 MWF 1000-1050 AM
62828 MAT-201B - 001 Analysis Xia, Qinglan 40 GIEDT 1007 MWF 0900-0950 AM
STORER 1344 T 0900-0950 AM
62830 MAT-205A - 001 Complex Analysis Romik, Dan 30 BAINER 1134 MWF 0110-0200 PM
62831 MAT-207B - 001 Applied Mathematics Fannjiang, Albert 30 GIEDT 1007 MWF 1000-1050 AM
62832 MAT-215B - 001 Topology Casals Gutierrez, Roger 30 GROVE 1283 MWF 0310-0400 PM
77238 MAT-218B - 001 Partial Diff Equations Hunter, John 30 OLSON 261 TR 0310-0430 PM
77240 MAT-226B - 001 Matrix Computations Freund, Roland 30 MWF 1100-1150 AM
62834 MAT-235B - 001 Probability Theory Gravner, Janko 25 SOCSCI 80 TR 1030-1150 AM
77241 MAT-240A - 001 Differential Geometry Kapovich, Michael 15 MWF 1100-1150 AM
77242 MAT-248B - 001 Algebraic Geometry Mulase, Motohico 30 HART 1116 MWF 0110-0200 PM
62836 MAT-250B - 001 Algebra Akhmejanov, Tair 25 HUNT 110 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HART 1116 T 0210-0300 PM
77244 MAT-258B - 001 Discrete Optimization De Loera, Jesus 30 TR 0140-0300 PM
62838 MAT-280 - 001 Topics In Math Jacob, Adam 20 WRIGHT 220 MWF 1000-1050 AM
62842 MAT-290 - 003 QMAP Seminar Casals, R MSB 2112 F 1100-0100 PM
62855 MAT-290 - 016 Faculty Research Seminar Mulase, M. MSB 2112 T 1200-0200 PM
62872 MAT-290 - 042 Mathematics of Data and Decisions Saito, N. MSB 1147 T 0410-0600 PM
62875 MAT-290 - 047 Davis Math Conference Xia, Q MSB 1147 Jan. 9th 8-4pm
62877 MAT-290 - 064 GGAM Mini-Conference De Loera, Jesus MSB 1147 Feb. 20 1-4pm
62885 MAT-290 - 078 Geometry/Topology Seminar Howie, J. MSB 3106 T 0310-0400 PM
62889 MAT-290 - 082 Algebraic Geometry Seminar Gorskiy, E MSB 2112 W 1210-0100 PM
62890 MAT-290 - 083 Math Physics and Probability Seminar Tracy, C. MSB 1147 W 0410-0530 PM