Mathematics Courses

People sitting in a large lecture hall

Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements, general syllabi, and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. We also have a web page with general syllabi for all courses.

Choose a Quarter
TermWinter 2022 Fall 2021 Spring 2021
All courses for the Academic Year

All Courses, Winter 2022

CRN Course Sec Title Instructor Final Cap Location Times
45705 MAT 016B - 004 Short Calculus Moore, Eli TLC 1214 MWF 0210-0300 PM
30604 MAT-012 - 001 Precalculus Burke, Korana X 225 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0210-0300 PM
30605 MAT-016A - 001 Short Calculus Varn, Dowman B 275 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0610-0700 PM
30606 MAT-016A - 002 Short Calculus McDonald, Clayton A 95 CHEM 179 MWF 0210-0300 PM
30607 MAT-016A - 003 Short Calculus McDonald, Clayton R 275 YOUNG 198 MWF 0410-0500 PM
30608 MAT-016B - 001 Short Calculus Lee, Yonggyu C 275 HARING 2205 MWF 1000-1050 AM
30609 MAT-016B - 002 Short Calculus Soshnikov, Alexander L 275 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
30610 MAT-016B - 003 Short Calculus Neel, Neetal A 95 TLC 1218 MWF 0210-0300 PM
30611 MAT-016C - 001 Short Calculus Temirgaliyeva, Z. N 200 WELLMN 2 MWF 0900-0950 AM
30612 MAT-017A - A01 Calculus for BioSci Dodson, Stephanie N 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WICKSN 1020 R 0410-0500 PM
30613 MAT-017A - A02 Calculus for BioSci Dodson, Stephanie N 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 251 R 0510-0600 PM
30614 MAT-017A - A03 Calculus for BioSci Dodson, Stephanie N 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WALKER 1320 R 0610-0700 PM
30615 MAT-017A - A04 Calculus for BioSci Dodson, Stephanie N 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
ART 204 R 0610-0700 PM
30616 MAT-017A - A05 Calculus for BioSci Dodson, Stephanie N 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
PHYSIC 130 R 0710-0800 PM
30617 MAT-017A - A06 Calculus for BioSci Dodson, Stephanie N 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
PHYSIC 140 R 0810-0900 PM
30618 MAT-017A - A07 Calculus for BioSci Dodson, Stephanie N 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 205 R 0710-0800 PM
30619 MAT-017A - B01 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana B 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
KERR 293 T 0410-0500 PM
30620 MAT-017A - B02 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana B 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1130 T 0510-0600 PM
30621 MAT-017A - C01 Calculus for BioSci Lee, Yonggyu A 47 YOUNG 194 MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1132 T 0510-0600 PM
30622 MAT-017A - C02 Calculus for BioSci Lee, Yonggyu A 48 YOUNG 194 MWF 0210-0300 PM
H GYM 290 T 0610-0700 PM
30623 MAT-017B - 0U1 Calculus for BioSci Weng, Daping C 30 VEIMYR 116 MWF 1000-1050 AM
TBA
30624 MAT-017B - A01 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
OLSON 205 T 0710-0800 PM
30625 MAT-017B - A02 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
T 0610-0700 PM
30626 MAT-017B - A03 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
WELLMN 207 T 0410-0500 PM
30627 MAT-017B - A04 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
T 0510-0600 PM
30628 MAT-017B - A05 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
WELLMN 207 T 0310-0400 PM
30629 MAT-017B - A06 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit P 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
T 0610-0700 PM
30630 MAT-017B - A07 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit P 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0800-0850 AM
OLSON 101 T 0710-0800 PM
30632 MAT-017B - B01 Calculus for BioSci De Loera, Jesus B 40 MWF 1100-1150 AM
PHYSIC 140 T 0410-0500 PM
30633 MAT-017B - B02 Calculus for BioSci De Loera, Jesus B 40 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HARING 2016 T 0510-0600 PM
30634 MAT-017B - B03 Calculus for BioSci De Loera, Jesus B 40 MWF 1100-1150 AM
TLC 1214 T 0610-0700 PM
30635 MAT-017B - B04 Calculus for BioSci De Loera, Jesus B 40 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 147 T 0710-0800 PM
30636 MAT-017B - B05 Calculus for BioSci De Loera, Jesus B 40 MWF 1100-1150 AM
T 0510-0600 PM
30637 MAT-017B - B06 Calculus for BioSci De Loera, Jesus B 40 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 201 T 0810-0900 PM
30638 MAT-017B - B07 Calculus for BioSci De Loera, Jesus B 35 MWF 1100-1150 AM
YOUNG 192 T 0610-0700 PM
30639 MAT-017B - C01 Calculus for BioSci Challenor, John F 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HARING 2016 R 0610-0700 PM
30640 MAT-017B - C02 Calculus for BioSci Challenor, John F 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 217 R 0510-0600 PM
30641 MAT-017B - C03 Calculus for BioSci Challenor, John F 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HART 1130 R 0610-0700 PM
30642 MAT-017B - C04 Calculus for BioSci Challenor, John F 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 261 R 0710-0800 PM
30643 MAT-017B - C05 Calculus for BioSci Challenor, John F 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 207 R 0510-0600 PM
30644 MAT-017B - C06 Calculus for BioSci Challenor, John F 40 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 R 0410-0500 PM
30645 MAT-017B - C07 Calculus for BioSci Challenor, John F 35 HARING 2205 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 109 R 0810-0900 PM
30646 MAT-017B - D01 Calculus for BioSci Weng, Daping F 47 YOUNG 194 MWF 0110-0200 PM
KERR 293 R 0610-0700 PM
30647 MAT-017B - D02 Calculus for BioSci Weng, Daping F 48 YOUNG 194 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0710-0800 PM
30648 MAT-017C - A01 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali B 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
PHYSIC 148 R 0710-0800 PM
30649 MAT-017C - A02 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali B 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0510-0600 PM
45082 MAT-017C - A03 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali B 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 217 R 0610-0700 PM
45083 MAT-017C - A04 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali B 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0410-0500 PM
30650 MAT-017C - A05 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali B 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 207 R 0610-0700 PM
30653 MAT-021A - A01 Calculus Martinez-Granado, Didac F 48 WELLMN 234 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1132 R 0710-0800 PM
30654 MAT-021A - A02 Calculus Martinez-Granado, Didac F 47 WELLMN 234 MWF 0110-0200 PM
H GYM 290 R 0610-0700 PM
30655 MAT-021A - B01 Calculus Fannjiang, Albert X 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 207 T 0610-0700 PM
30656 MAT-021A - B02 Calculus Fannjiang, Albert X 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
H GYM 290 T 0510-0600 PM
30657 MAT-021A - B03 Calculus Fannjiang, Albert X 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 7 T 0710-0800 PM
30658 MAT-021A - B04 Calculus Fannjiang, Albert X 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1060 T 0810-0900 PM
30659 MAT-021A - B05 Calculus Fannjiang, Albert X 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0510-0600 PM
30660 MAT-021B - 001 Calculus Alameda, Andrew B 53 OLSON 147 MWF 0540-0630 PM
OLSON 147 R 0710-0800 PM
30661 MAT-021B - A01 Calculus Varn, Dowman P 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1130 R 0610-0700 PM
30662 MAT-021B - A02 Calculus Varn, Dowman P 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1132 R 0510-0600 PM
30663 MAT-021B - B01 Calculus Iyer, Sameer C 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 115 R 0610-0700 PM
30664 MAT-021B - B02 Calculus Iyer, Sameer C 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 251 R 0710-0800 PM
30665 MAT-021B - B03 Calculus Iyer, Sameer C 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 201 R 0810-0900 PM
30666 MAT-021B - B04 Calculus Iyer, Sameer C 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 223 R 0610-0700 PM
30667 MAT-021B - B05 Calculus Iyer, Sameer C 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
KERR 293 R 0510-0600 PM
30668 MAT-021B - B06 Calculus Iyer, Sameer C 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 217 R 0710-0800 PM
30669 MAT-021B - B07 Calculus Iyer, Sameer C 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
SOCSCI 90 R 0410-0500 PM
30670 MAT-021B - C01 Calculus Gravner, Janko B 40 TLC 1020 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 207 R 0710-0800 PM
30671 MAT-021B - C02 Calculus Gravner, Janko B 40 TLC 1020 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 1 R 0610-0700 PM
30672 MAT-021B - C03 Calculus Gravner, Janko B 40 TLC 1020 MWF 1100-1150 AM
KERR 293 R 0710-0800 PM
30673 MAT-021B - C04 Calculus Gravner, Janko B 40 TLC 1020 MWF 1100-1150 AM
GIEDT 1007 R 0810-0900 PM
30674 MAT-021B - C05 Calculus Gravner, Janko B 40 TLC 1020 MWF 1100-1150 AM
H GYM 290 R 0510-0600 PM
30675 MAT-021B - C06 Calculus Gravner, Janko B 40 TLC 1020 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 201 R 0210-0300 PM
30676 MAT-021B - C07 Calculus Gravner, Janko B 35 TLC 1020 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 163 R 0510-0600 PM
45553 MAT-021B - C08 Calculus Gravner, Janko TLC 1020 MWF 1100-1150 AM
GIEDT 1007 R 0310-0400 PM
30677 MAT-021B - D01 Calculus Temirgaliyeva, Z. L 48 WELLMN 226 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0610-0700 PM
30678 MAT-021B - D02 Calculus Temirgaliyeva, Z. L 47 WELLMN 226 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0710-0800 PM
30679 MAT-021B - E01 Calculus Liu, Fu A 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HOAGLD 113 T 0710-0800 PM
30680 MAT-021B - E02 Calculus Liu, Fu A 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
T 0610-0700 PM
30681 MAT-021B - E03 Calculus Liu, Fu A 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
CRUESS 107 T 0710-0800 PM
30682 MAT-021B - E04 Calculus Liu, Fu A 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 158 T 0610-0700 PM
30683 MAT-021B - E05 Calculus Liu, Fu A 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0710-0800 PM
30684 MAT-021B - E06 Calculus Liu, Fu A 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
GIEDT 1007 T 0810-0900 PM
30685 MAT-021B - E07 Calculus Liu, Fu A 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
T 0510-0600 PM
45554 MAT-021B - E08 Calculus Liu, Fu YOUNG 198 MWF 0210-0300 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0210-0300 PM
30686 MAT-021B - F01 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0710-0800 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0510-0600 PM
30687 MAT-021B - F02 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0710-0800 PM
OLSON 106 T 0610-0700 PM
30688 MAT-021B - F03 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0710-0800 PM
OLSON 261 T 0710-0800 PM
30689 MAT-021B - F04 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0710-0800 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0810-0900 PM
30690 MAT-021B - F05 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0710-0800 PM
TBA
30691 MAT-021B - F06 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0710-0800 PM
OLSON 251 T 0710-0800 PM
30692 MAT-021B - F07 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias X 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0710-0800 PM
WICKSN 1038 T 0610-0700 PM
30693 MAT-021C - 0U1 Calculus Challenor, John C 45 BAINER 1060 MWF 1000-1050 AM
KERR 293 T 0610-0700 PM
30694 MAT-021C - A01 Calculus Biello, Joseph F 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
H GYM 290 R 0710-0800 PM
30695 MAT-021C - A02 Calculus Biello, Joseph F 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 205 R 0610-0700 PM
30696 MAT-021C - A03 Calculus Biello, Joseph F 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 R 0510-0600 PM
30697 MAT-021C - A04 Calculus Biello, Joseph F 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0410-0500 PM
30698 MAT-021C - A05 Calculus Biello, Joseph F 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0710-0800 PM
30699 MAT-021C - A06 Calculus Biello, Joseph F 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 147 R 0610-0700 PM
30700 MAT-021C - A07 Calculus Biello, Joseph F 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0810-0900 PM
30701 MAT-021C - B01 Calculus Luli, Garving X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WALKER 1320 T 0610-0700 PM
30702 MAT-021C - B02 Calculus Luli, Garving X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 217 T 0710-0800 PM
30703 MAT-021C - B03 Calculus Luli, Garving X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 261 T 0510-0600 PM
30704 MAT-021C - B04 Calculus Luli, Garving X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
ART 204 T 0610-0700 PM
30705 MAT-021C - B05 Calculus Luli, Garving X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 201 T 0410-0500 PM
30706 MAT-021C - B06 Calculus Luli, Garving X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 251 T 0510-0600 PM
30707 MAT-021C - B07 Calculus Luli, Garving X 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 105 T 0510-0600 PM
45183 MAT-021D - A01 Vector Analysis Chandler, Alex C 47 YOUNG 194 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0610-0700 PM
45184 MAT-021D - A02 Vector Analysis Chandler, Alex C 47 YOUNG 194 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1132 T 0710-0800 PM
30708 MAT-021D - B01 Vector Analysis Waldron, Andrew Q 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0710-0800 PM
30709 MAT-021D - B02 Vector Analysis Waldron, Andrew Q 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
BAINER 1132 R 0610-0700 PM
30710 MAT-021D - B03 Vector Analysis Waldron, Andrew Q 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0610-0700 PM
30711 MAT-021D - B04 Vector Analysis Waldron, Andrew Q 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0510-0600 PM
30712 MAT-021D - B05 Vector Analysis Waldron, Andrew Q 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0810-0900 PM
30713 MAT-021D - B06 Vector Analysis Waldron, Andrew Q 43 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0410-0500 PM
30714 MAT-021D - B07 Vector Analysis Waldron, Andrew Q 42 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 7 R 0610-0700 PM
30717 MAT-022A - 001 Linear Algebra Vazirani, Monica L 325 TLC 1020 MWF 0210-0300 PM
30718 MAT-022A - 002 Linear Algebra Fuchs, Elena X 325 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0310-0400 PM
30719 MAT-022AL - 001 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali V 40 R 0110-0200 PM
30720 MAT-022AL - 002 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali K 40 R 0210-0300 PM
30721 MAT-022AL - 003 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali T 40 R 1000-1050 AM
30722 MAT-022AL - 004 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali U 40 R 0900-0950 AM
30723 MAT-022AL - 005 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali K 40 T 0210-0300 PM
30724 MAT-022AL - 006 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali V 40 T 0110-0200 PM
30725 MAT-022AL - 007 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali T 40 T 1000-1050 AM
30726 MAT-022AL - 008 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali U 40 T 0900-0950 AM
30727 MAT-022AL - 009 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali O 40 T 0310-0400 PM
30728 MAT-022AL - 010 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali O 40 R 0310-0400 PM
30729 MAT-022B - 001 Differential Equations Tavernetti, William C 295 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 1000-1050 AM
30730 MAT-027A - 001 Linear Alg Appl to Bio Arsuaga, Francisco L 50 WELLMN 1 MWF 1210-0100 PM
HUTCH 93 R 1210-0200 PM
45170 MAT-067 - 001 Modern Linear Algebra Nachtergaele, Bruno C 60 MWF 1000-1050 AM
HARING 2016 T 0610-0700 PM
30753 MAT-108 - A01 Intro Abstract Math Griffin, Sean N 30 OLSON 106 MWF 0900-0950 AM
GROVE 1283 R 0610-0700 PM
30754 MAT-108 - A02 Intro Abstract Math Griffin, Sean N 30 OLSON 106 MWF 0900-0950 AM
BAINER 1128 R 0710-0800 PM
30755 MAT-108 - B01 Intro Abstract Math Vazquez, Mariel B 30 OLSON 118 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 267 R 0510-0600 PM
30756 MAT-108 - B02 Intro Abstract Math Vazquez, Mariel B 32 OLSON 118 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1134 R 0610-0700 PM
30757 MAT-108 - C01 Intro Abstract Math Alvarado, Enrique F 30 OLSON 106 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 267 T 0410-0500 PM
30758 MAT-108 - C02 Intro Abstract Math Alvarado, Enrique F 30 OLSON 106 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 233 T 0510-0600 PM
30759 MAT-111 - 001 History of Mathematics Tavernetti, William X 70 YOUNG 184 MWF 0310-0400 PM
CANCELED MAT-118B - 001 Partial Diff Eq Biello, Joseph X 60 OLSON 106 MWF 0310-0400 PM
30761 MAT-119A - 001 Ordinary Diff Equations Lewis, Timothy L 60 WELLMN 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
45172 MAT-119A - 002 Ordinary Diff Equations Thomases, Becca C 60 YOUNG 184 MWF 1000-1050 AM
30762 MAT-127A - A01 Real Analysis Rickard, Calum N 30 HARING 1204 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HUTCH 102 T 0510-0600 PM
30763 MAT-127A - A02 Real Analysis Rickard, Calum N 30 HARING 1204 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 125 T 0610-0700 PM
CANCELED MAT-127A - B01 Real Analysis Blanquicett Tordecilla, Daniel B 30 YOUNG 184 MWF 1100-1150 AM
TBA
CANCELED MAT-127A - B02 Real Analysis Blanquicett Tordecilla, Daniel B 30 YOUNG 184 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 233 R 0610-0700 PM
30766 MAT-127A - C01 Real Analysis Rickard, Calum A 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WICKSN 1038 T 0510-0600 PM
30767 MAT-127A - C02 Real Analysis Rickard, Calum A 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
BAINER 1134 T 0610-0700 PM
30768 MAT-127B - A01 Real Analysis Xia, Qinglan N 35 OLSON 158 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 205 T 0510-0600 PM
30769 MAT-127B - A02 Real Analysis Xia, Qinglan N 35 OLSON 158 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 163 T 0610-0700 PM
30770 MAT-127B - B01 Real Analysis Alvarado, Enrique B 35 WELLMN 119 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 205 R 0510-0600 PM
30771 MAT-127B - B02 Real Analysis Alvarado, Enrique B 35 WELLMN 119 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HUTCH 102 R 0410-0500 PM
30772 MAT-127C - A01 Real Analysis Islambouli, Gabriel B 40 WELLMN 230 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 261 T 0610-0700 PM
30773 MAT-127C - A02 Real Analysis Islambouli, Gabriel B 40 WELLMN 230 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WICKSN 1020 T 0710-0800 PM
30774 MAT-128A - 001 Numerical Analysis Jensen, Niels C 70 WELLMN 202 MWF 0900-0950 AM
TBA
30775 MAT-128B - 001 Numerical Analysis Schonsheck, Stefan F 70 WALKER 1320 MWF 0110-0200 PM
30776 MAT-135A - A01 Probability Morris, Benjamin B 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 233 R 0510-0600 PM
30777 MAT-135A - A02 Probability Morris, Benjamin B 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1128 R 0610-0700 PM
30778 MAT-135A - B01 Probability Thomas, Rohit X 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1128 T 0610-0700 PM
30779 MAT-135A - B02 Probability Thomas, Rohit X 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1128 T 0710-0800 PM
30780 MAT-141 - A01 Euclidean Geometry Howie, Joshua C 35 WELLMN 119 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 205 T 0710-0800 PM
30781 MAT-141 - A02 Euclidean Geometry Howie, Joshua C 35 WELLMN 119 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 101 T 0610-0700 PM
30782 MAT-145 - 001 Combinatorics Griffin, Sean L 59 HART 1130 MWF 1210-0100 PM
TBA
30783 MAT-145 - 002 Combinatorics Romik, Dan A 50 CRUESS 107 MWF 0210-0300 PM
45177 MAT-148 - 001 Discrete Mathematics Martin, Daniel N 60 WALKER 1320 MWF 0900-0950 AM
30785 MAT-150A - A01 Modern Algebra Martin, Daniel F 35 OLSON 158 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 109 R 0610-0700 PM
30786 MAT-150A - A02 Modern Algebra Martin, Daniel F 35 OLSON 158 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 109 R 0710-0800 PM
30787 MAT-150B - A01 Modern Algebra Fuchs, Elena A 35 OLSON 146 MWF 0210-0300 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0610-0700 PM
30788 MAT-150B - A02 Modern Algebra Fuchs, Elena A 35 OLSON 146 MWF 0210-0300 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0710-0800 PM
30790 MAT-167 - 001 Applied Linear Algebra Puckett, Elbridge A 70 YOUNG 184 MWF 0210-0300 PM
30791 MAT-168 - 001 Optimization Freund, Roland R 70 WALKER 1320 MWF 0410-0500 PM
30792 MAT-180 - 001 Special Topics Koeppe, Matthias F 40 GIEDT 1006 MWF 0110-0200 PM
30793 MAT-185A - 001 Complex Variables Temple, J L 70 WALKER 1320 MWF 1210-0100 PM
30869 MAT-201B - 001 Analysis Fraas, Martin 40 GIEDT 1006 MWF 1100-1150 AM
GIEDT 1006 T 0900-0950 AM
30871 MAT-205A - 001 Complex Analysis Kuperberg, Gregory 30 BAINER 1134 MWF 0110-0200 PM
30872 MAT-207B - 001 Applied Mathematics Fannjiang, Albert 30 WELLMN 229 MWF 0900-0950 AM
30873 MAT-215B - 001 Topology Boroczky, K. 30 OLSON 141 MWF 0210-0300 PM
TBA
45178 MAT-218B - 001 Partial Diff Equations Hunter, John 20 OLSON 151 MWF 0210-0300 PM
45179 MAT-226B - 001 Matrix Computations Teran, Joseph 30 HART 1116 MWF 0310-0400 PM
30875 MAT-235B - 001 Probability Theory Gravner, Janko 35 BAINER 1128 MWF 0110-0200 PM
45180 MAT-240A - 001 Differential Geometry Kapovich, Michael 20 OLSON 117 MWF 0310-0400 PM
45181 MAT-246 - 001 Algebraic Combinatorics De Loera, Jesus 20 VEIMYR 116 MWF 1210-0100 PM
45182 MAT-248B - 001 Algebraic Geometry Mulase, Motohico 20 OLSON 117 MWF 1000-1050 AM
30877 MAT-250B - 001 Algebra Vazirani, Monica 25 BAINER 1128 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 27 T 0210-0300 PM
30879 MAT-280 - 001 Special Topics: Representation Theory of Semigroups and Applications Schilling, Anne 20 WELLMN 107 TR 0300-0420 PM
30880 MAT-280 - 002 Topics In Math Xia, Qinglan 20 OLSON 244 TR 1030-1150 AM
30919 MAT-290 - GGAM Mini-Conference DeLoera, Jesus TBD
30882 MAT-290 - 001 Geometry Topology Seminar Kapovich, Misha
30883 MAT-290 - 002 Algebra and Discrete Math Seminar Chandler, Alex MSB 1147 M 0210-0300 PM
30884 MAT-290 - 003 Algebraic Geometry Seminar Carlsson, Erik MSB 1147 T 1100-1150 AM
30885 MAT-290 - 004 Mathematical Biology Seminar Dodson, Stephanie MSB 2112 M 0210-0300 PM
30886 MAT-290 - 005 Mathematical Physics and Probability Seminar Blanquicett, Daniel MSB 2112 W 0110-0200 PM
30887 MAT-290 - 006 PDE and Applied Math Seminar Temple, Blake MSB 1147 T 0410-0500 PM
30888 MAT-290 - 007 Mathematics of Data and Decisions Rademacher, Luis MSB 2112 T 0110-0200 PM
30889 MAT-290 - 008 QMAP Seminar Waldron, Andrew QMAP/PSEL 3024 F 1100-1150 AM
30890 MAT-290 - 009 Faculty Research Seminar Kapovich/Gorskiy