Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements, general syllabi, and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. We also have a web page with general syllabi for all courses.
All Courses, Winter 2023
CRN |
Course |
Sec |
Title |
Instructor |
Final |
Cap |
Location |
Times |
30651 |
MAT-012 - 001 |
Precalculus |
Tavernetti, William |
B |
200 |
MDSC C 180 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
30652 |
MAT-016A - 001 |
Short Calculus |
Jacob, Cooper |
T |
95 |
WALKER 1330 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
30653 |
MAT-016A - 002 |
Short Calculus |
Lee, Yonggyu |
B |
95 |
WELLMN 26 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
30654 |
MAT-016A - 003 |
Short Calculus |
Burke, Korana |
H |
275 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0410-0500 PM |
45070 |
MAT-016A - 004 |
Short Calculus |
Zheng, Claire |
C |
50 |
HOAGLD 113 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
45071 |
MAT-016A - 005 |
Short Calculus |
Neel, Neetal |
S |
50 |
TLC 1218 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
30655 |
MAT-016B - 001 |
Short Calculus |
Challenor, John |
C |
275 |
Wright 140 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
30656 |
MAT-016B - 002 |
Short Calculus |
Morris, Benjamin |
B |
275 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
30657 |
MAT-016B - 003 |
Short Calculus |
Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke |
S |
95 |
VEIMYR 212 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
30659 |
MAT-016C - 001 |
Short Calculus |
Varn, Dowman |
C |
95 |
WALKER 1330 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
30660 |
MAT-017A - A01 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke |
G |
40 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | TLC 3212 |
R 0410-0500 PM |
30661 |
MAT-017A - A02 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke |
G |
40 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | OLSON 158 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30662 |
MAT-017A - A03 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke |
G |
40 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | HART 1130 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30663 |
MAT-017A - A04 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke |
G |
40 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | ART 204 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30664 |
MAT-017A - A05 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke |
G |
40 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | WICKSN 1020 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30665 |
MAT-017A - A06 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke |
G |
40 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | TLC 3210 |
R 0810-0900 PM |
30666 |
MAT-017A - A07 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke |
G |
35 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | WELLMN 1 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
45835 |
MAT-017A - A08 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke |
|
|
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | BAINER 1130 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30667 |
MAT-017A - B01 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Martinez-Granado, Didac |
T |
47 |
VEIMYR 212 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | WALKER 1320 |
T 0410-0500 PM |
30668 |
MAT-017A - B02 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Martinez-Granado, Didac |
T |
48 |
VEIMYR 212 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | WALKER 1320 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
30669 |
MAT-017A - C01 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Challenor, John |
P |
48 |
WELLMN 6 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | OLSON 207 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
30670 |
MAT-017A - C02 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Challenor, John |
P |
49 |
WELLMN 6 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | OLSON 147 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30674 |
MAT-017B - 0U1 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Burke, Korana |
P |
30 |
HART 1128 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | WELLMN 233 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30675 |
MAT-017B - A01 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Thomas, Rohit |
B |
35 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | KERR 293 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30676 |
MAT-017B - A02 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Thomas, Rohit |
B |
35 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | WALKER 1320 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30677 |
MAT-017B - A03 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Thomas, Rohit |
B |
35 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | TLC 3210 |
T 0410-0500 PM |
30678 |
MAT-017B - A04 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Thomas, Rohit |
B |
35 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | TLC 1212 |
T 0310-0400 PM |
30679 |
MAT-017B - A05 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Thomas, Rohit |
B |
34 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | GIEDT 1006 |
T 0310-0400 PM |
30680 |
MAT-017B - A06 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Thomas, Rohit |
B |
34 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | TLC 1212 |
T 0210-0300 PM |
30681 |
MAT-017B - A07 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Thomas, Rohit |
B |
34 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | GIEDT 1006 |
T 0410-0500 PM |
30682 |
MAT-017B - B01 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Jacob, Cooper |
G |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | TLC 3211 |
R 0410-0500 PM |
30683 |
MAT-017B - B02 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Jacob, Cooper |
G |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | HART 1130 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30684 |
MAT-017B - B03 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Jacob, Cooper |
G |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | WELLMN 201 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30685 |
MAT-017B - B04 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Jacob, Cooper |
G |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | HOAGLD 108 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30686 |
MAT-017B - B05 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Jacob, Cooper |
G |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | TLC 3210 |
R 0410-0500 PM |
30687 |
MAT-017B - B06 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Jacob, Cooper |
G |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | PHYSIC 130 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30688 |
MAT-017B - B07 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Jacob, Cooper |
G |
35 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | WELLMN 7 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30689 |
MAT-017B - C01 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Dad-Del, Ali |
X |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | OLSON 251 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30690 |
MAT-017B - C02 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Dad-Del, Ali |
X |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | STORER 1344 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30691 |
MAT-017B - C03 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Dad-Del, Ali |
X |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | OLSON 217 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30692 |
MAT-017B - C04 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Dad-Del, Ali |
X |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | OLSON 251 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30693 |
MAT-017B - C05 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Dad-Del, Ali |
X |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | OLSON 217 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30694 |
MAT-017B - C06 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Dad-Del, Ali |
X |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | STORER 1344 |
R 0410-0500 PM |
30695 |
MAT-017B - C07 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Dad-Del, Ali |
X |
35 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | OLSON 101 |
R 0810-0900 PM |
30696 |
MAT-017B - D01 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Thomas, Rohit |
J |
47 |
WELLMN 216 |
MWF 0800-0850 AM |
| | | KERR 293 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30697 |
MAT-017B - D02 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Thomas, Rohit |
J |
48 |
WELLMN 216 |
MWF 0800-0850 AM |
| | | OLSON 251 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30698 |
MAT-017C - A01 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Varn, Dowman |
T |
45 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | PHYSIC 148 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30699 |
MAT-017C - A02 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Varn, Dowman |
T |
45 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | KERR 293 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30700 |
MAT-017C - A03 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Varn, Dowman |
T |
45 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | OLSON 261 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30701 |
MAT-017C - A04 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Varn, Dowman |
T |
45 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | BAINER 1060 |
R 0410-0500 PM |
30702 |
MAT-017C - A05 |
Calculus for BioSci |
Varn, Dowman |
T |
45 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | BAINER 1060 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30703 |
MAT-021A - A01 |
Calculus |
Weng, Daping |
X |
48 |
WELLMN 226 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | WELLMN 115 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30704 |
MAT-021A - A02 |
Calculus |
Weng, Daping |
X |
47 |
WELLMN 226 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | WELLMN 115 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30705 |
MAT-021A - B01 |
Calculus |
Wein, Alexander |
N |
45 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | HART 1130 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30706 |
MAT-021A - B02 |
Calculus |
Wein, Alexander |
N |
45 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | OLSON 217 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
30707 |
MAT-021A - B03 |
Calculus |
Wein, Alexander |
N |
45 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | WICKSN 1020 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30708 |
MAT-021A - B04 |
Calculus |
Wein, Alexander |
N |
45 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | WICKSN 1020 |
T 0810-0900 PM |
30709 |
MAT-021A - B05 |
Calculus |
Wein, Alexander |
N |
45 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | KERR 293 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
45850 |
MAT-021A - B06 |
Calculus |
Wein, Alexander |
|
40 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | WICKSON 1020 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
45851 |
MAT-021A - B07 |
Calculus |
Wein, Alexander |
|
40 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | OLSON 206 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30712 |
MAT-021B - 001 |
Calculus |
Wood, Peyton |
T |
50 |
CRUESS 107 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | CRUESS 107 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
45845 |
MAT-021B - 002 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
|
40 |
WELLMAN 216 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | CRUESS 107 |
T 0610-0700PM |
30713 |
MAT-021B - A01 |
Calculus |
Mcdonough, Alexander |
J |
48 |
WALKER 1330 |
MWF 0800-0850 AM |
| | | BAINER 1132 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30714 |
MAT-021B - A02 |
Calculus |
Mcdonough, Alexander |
J |
47 |
WALKER 1330 |
MWF 0800-0850 AM |
| | | BAINER 1132 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30715 |
MAT-021B - B01 |
Calculus |
Lee, Yonggyu |
P |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | OLSON 158 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30716 |
MAT-021B - B02 |
Calculus |
Lee, Yonggyu |
P |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | TLC 3210 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30717 |
MAT-021B - B03 |
Calculus |
Lee, Yonggyu |
P |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | GIEDT 1006 |
R 0810-0900 PM |
30718 |
MAT-021B - B04 |
Calculus |
Lee, Yonggyu |
P |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | OLSON 223 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30719 |
MAT-021B - B05 |
Calculus |
Lee, Yonggyu |
P |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | BAINER 1060 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30720 |
MAT-021B - B06 |
Calculus |
Lee, Yonggyu |
P |
40 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | YOUNG 192 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30721 |
MAT-021B - B07 |
Calculus |
Lee, Yonggyu |
P |
35 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | WELLMN 7 |
R 0410-0500 PM |
30722 |
MAT-021B - C01 |
Calculus |
Hunter, John |
T |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | OLSON 207 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30723 |
MAT-021B - C02 |
Calculus |
Hunter, John |
T |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | OLSON 207 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30724 |
MAT-021B - C03 |
Calculus |
Hunter, John |
T |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | TLC 3212 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30725 |
MAT-021B - C04 |
Calculus |
Hunter, John |
T |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | TLC 3212 |
R 0810-0900 PM |
30726 |
MAT-021B - C05 |
Calculus |
Hunter, John |
T |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | OLSON 207 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30727 |
MAT-021B - C06 |
Calculus |
Hunter, John |
T |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | TLC 3212 |
R 0210-0300 PM |
30728 |
MAT-021B - C07 |
Calculus |
Hunter, John |
T |
35 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | WELLMN 7 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
45812 |
MAT-021B - C08 |
Calculus |
Hunter, John |
|
|
ROCK 194 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | GIEDT 1006 |
R 0310-0400 PM |
30730 |
MAT-021B - D01 |
Calculus |
Mcdonough, Alexander |
B |
48 |
VEIMYR 212 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | H GYM 290 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30731 |
MAT-021B - D02 |
Calculus |
Mcdonough, Alexander |
B |
47 |
VEIMYR 212 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | H GYM 290 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30732 |
MAT-021B - E01 |
Calculus |
Gorskiy, Eugene |
S |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | OLSON 217 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30733 |
MAT-021B - E02 |
Calculus |
Gorskiy, Eugene |
S |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | OLSON 217 |
T 0410-0500 PM |
30734 |
MAT-021B - E03 |
Calculus |
Gorskiy, Eugene |
S |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | WELLMN 207 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30735 |
MAT-021B - E04 |
Calculus |
Gorskiy, Eugene |
S |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | OLSON 217 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30736 |
MAT-021B - E05 |
Calculus |
Gorskiy, Eugene |
S |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | CRUESS 107 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30737 |
MAT-021B - E06 |
Calculus |
Gorskiy, Eugene |
S |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | WELLMN 207 |
T 0810-0900 PM |
30738 |
MAT-021B - E07 |
Calculus |
Gorskiy, Eugene |
S |
35 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | OLSON 101 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
30740 |
MAT-021B - F01 |
Calculus |
Instructor |
N |
40 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | STORER 1344 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
30741 |
MAT-021B - F02 |
Calculus |
Instructor |
N |
40 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | OLSON 207 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30742 |
MAT-021B - F03 |
Calculus |
Instructor |
N |
40 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | WELLMN 201 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30743 |
MAT-021B - F04 |
Calculus |
Instructor |
N |
40 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | WELLMN 201 |
T 0810-0900 PM |
30744 |
MAT-021B - F05 |
Calculus |
Instructor |
N |
40 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | STORER 1344 |
T 0410-0500 PM |
30745 |
MAT-021B - F06 |
Calculus |
Instructor |
N |
40 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | OLSON 207 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30746 |
MAT-021B - F07 |
Calculus |
Instructor |
N |
35 |
KLEIBR 3 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | STORER 1344 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30747 |
MAT-021C - 0U1 |
Calculus |
Alvarado, Enrique |
P |
45 |
BAINER 1060 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | OLSON 205 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30748 |
MAT-021C - A01 |
Calculus |
Thompson, Abigail |
X |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | KERR 293 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30749 |
MAT-021C - A02 |
Calculus |
Thompson, Abigail |
X |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | H GYM 290 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30750 |
MAT-021C - A03 |
Calculus |
Thompson, Abigail |
X |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | H GYM 290 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30751 |
MAT-021C - A04 |
Calculus |
Thompson, Abigail |
X |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | GIEDT 1007 |
R 0410-0500 PM |
30752 |
MAT-021C - A05 |
Calculus |
Thompson, Abigail |
X |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | WELLMN 207 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30753 |
MAT-021C - A06 |
Calculus |
Thompson, Abigail |
X |
40 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | KERR 293 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30754 |
MAT-021C - A07 |
Calculus |
Thompson, Abigail |
X |
35 |
GIEDT 1001 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | GIEDT 1007 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30755 |
MAT-021C - B01 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
N |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | YOUNG 192 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30756 |
MAT-021C - B02 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
N |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | HOAGLD 108 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30757 |
MAT-021C - B03 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
N |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | GIEDT 1007 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
30758 |
MAT-021C - B04 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
N |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | HOAGLD 108 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30759 |
MAT-021C - B05 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
N |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | GIEDT 1007 |
T 0410-0500 PM |
30760 |
MAT-021C - B06 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
N |
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | YOUNG 192 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
30761 |
MAT-021C - B07 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
N |
35 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | WELLMN 25 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
45813 |
MAT-021C - B08 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
|
|
ROCK 194 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | KERR 293 |
T 0310-0400 PM |
45846 |
MAT-021C - B09 |
Calculus |
Alameda, Andrew |
|
40 |
ROCK 194 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | TLC 3211 |
T 0410-0500 PM |
30762 |
MAT-021D - A01 |
Vector Analysis |
Alvarado, Enrique |
X |
48 |
WALKER 1330 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | BAINER 1130 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30763 |
MAT-021D - A02 |
Vector Analysis |
Alvarado, Enrique |
X |
48 |
WALKER 1330 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | BAINER 1130 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30764 |
MAT-021D - B01 |
Vector Analysis |
Temple, J |
G |
40 |
TLC 1020 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | STORER 1344 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30765 |
MAT-021D - B02 |
Vector Analysis |
Temple, J |
G |
40 |
TLC 1020 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | OLSON 205 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30766 |
MAT-021D - B03 |
Vector Analysis |
Temple, J |
G |
40 |
TLC 1020 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | STORER 1344 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30767 |
MAT-021D - B04 |
Vector Analysis |
Temple, J |
G |
40 |
TLC 1020 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | GIEDT 1006 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30768 |
MAT-021D - B05 |
Vector Analysis |
Temple, J |
G |
40 |
TLC 1020 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | HOAGLD 108 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30769 |
MAT-021D - B06 |
Vector Analysis |
Temple, J |
G |
40 |
TLC 1020 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | GIEDT 1006 |
R 0410-0500 PM |
30770 |
MAT-021D - B07 |
Vector Analysis |
Temple, J |
G |
35 |
TLC 1020 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | HOAGLD 108 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
45814 |
MAT-021D - B08 |
Vector Analysis |
Temple, Blake |
|
|
TLC 1020 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | HOAGLD 108 |
R 0310-0400 PM |
45847 |
MAT-021D - B09 |
Vector Analysis |
Temple, Blake |
|
40 |
TLC 1020 |
MWF 0510-0600 PM |
| | | OLSON 147 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30771 |
MAT-022A - 001 |
Linear Algebra |
Vazirani, Monica |
B |
275 |
YOUNG 198 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
30772 |
MAT-022A - 002 |
Linear Algebra |
Puckett, Elbridge |
N |
275 |
SOCSCI 1100 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
45194 |
MAT-022A - 003 |
Linear Algebra |
Capovilla-Searle, Orsola |
C |
95 |
YOUNG 194 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
30773 |
MAT-022AL - 001 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
K |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
R 0110-0200 PM |
30774 |
MAT-022AL - 002 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
A |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
R 0210-0300 PM |
30775 |
MAT-022AL - 003 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
I |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
R 1000-1050 AM |
30776 |
MAT-022AL - 004 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
O |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
R 0900-0950 AM |
30777 |
MAT-022AL - 005 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
A |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
T 0210-0300 PM |
30778 |
MAT-022AL - 006 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
K |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
T 0110-0200 PM |
30779 |
MAT-022AL - 007 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
I |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
T 1000-1050 AM |
30780 |
MAT-022AL - 008 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
O |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
T 0900-0950 AM |
30781 |
MAT-022AL - 009 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
D |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
T 0310-0400 PM |
30782 |
MAT-022AL - 010 |
Linear Algebra Comp Lab |
Dad-Del, Ali |
D |
40 |
MATSCI 2118 |
R 0310-0400 PM |
30783 |
MAT-022B - 001 |
Differential Equations |
Shkoller, Steve |
H |
295 |
SCILEC 123 |
MWF 0410-0500 PM |
30784 |
MAT-027A - 001 |
Linear Alg Appl to Bio |
Instructor |
B |
50 |
OLSON 147 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | HUTCH 93 |
R 1210-0200 PM |
30808 |
MAT-108 - A01 |
Intro Abstract Math |
Chandler, Alex |
C |
30 |
TLC 3214 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
| | | BAINER 1134 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30809 |
MAT-108 - A02 |
Intro Abstract Math |
Chandler, Alex |
C |
30 |
TLC 3214 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
| | | OLSON 125 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30810 |
MAT-108 - B01 |
Intro Abstract Math |
Chandler, Alex |
T |
30 |
ART 204 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | BAINER 1134 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30811 |
MAT-108 - B02 |
Intro Abstract Math |
Chandler, Alex |
T |
30 |
ART 204 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | OLSON 125 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30812 |
MAT-108 - C01 |
Intro Abstract Math |
Islambouli, Gabriel |
X |
30 |
ART 204 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | WELLMN 233 |
T 0410-0500 PM |
30813 |
MAT-108 - C02 |
Intro Abstract Math |
Islambouli, Gabriel |
X |
30 |
ART 204 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | WELLMN 233 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
45823 |
MAT-108 - D01 |
Intro to Abstract Math |
Zhang, Melissa |
|
30 |
VEIMYR 116 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | WELLMN 207 |
T 0510-0600PM |
45824 |
MAT-108 - D02 |
Intro to Abstract Math |
Zhang, Melissa |
|
30 |
VEIMYR 116 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | WELLMN 201 |
T 0610-0700PM |
30814 |
MAT-111 - 001 |
History of Mathematics |
Tavernetti, William |
N |
70 |
WELLMN 230 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
45195 |
MAT-115B - 001 |
Number Theory |
Mulase, Motohico |
C |
70 |
OLSON 106 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
30816 |
MAT-119A - 001 |
Ordinary Diff Equations |
Lewis, Timothy |
B |
80 |
HUTCH 115 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
CANCELED |
MAT-127A - A01 |
Real Analysis |
Zhang, Melissa |
C |
30 |
TLC 2218 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
| | | HART 1128 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
CANCELED |
MAT-127A - A02 |
Real Analysis |
Zhang, Melissa |
C |
30 |
TLC 2218 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
| | | OLSON 227 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30820 |
MAT-127A - B01 |
Real Analysis |
Iyer, Sameer |
T |
30 |
WELLMN 212 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | HART 1128 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
CANCELED |
MAT-127A - B02 |
Real Analysis |
Iyer, Sameer |
T |
30 |
WELLMN 212 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | OLSON 227 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30822 |
MAT-127A - C01 |
Real Analysis |
Iyer, Sameer |
S |
30 |
WELLMN 230 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | SOCSCI 80 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
30823 |
MAT-127A - C02 |
Real Analysis |
Iyer, Sameer |
S |
30 |
WELLMN 230 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | OLSON 163 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30824 |
MAT-127B - A01 |
Real Analysis |
Luli, Garving |
C |
30 |
TLC 1214 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
| | | VEIMYR 116 |
T 0510-0600 PM |
30825 |
MAT-127B - A02 |
Real Analysis |
Luli, Garving |
C |
30 |
TLC 1214 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
| | | VEIMYR 116 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30826 |
MAT-127B - B01 |
Real Analysis |
Wein, Alexander |
T |
30 |
HOAGLD 168 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | SOCSCI 80 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30827 |
MAT-127B - B02 |
Real Analysis |
Wein, Alexander |
T |
30 |
HOAGLD 168 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | WELLMN 5 |
R 0410-0500 PM |
30828 |
MAT-127C - A01 |
Real Analysis |
Goldsmith, Edward |
T |
35 |
WELLMN 119 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | OLSON 105 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
CANCELED |
MAT-127C - A02 |
Real Analysis |
Goldsmith, Edward |
T |
35 |
WELLMN 119 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | WELLMN 1 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30830 |
MAT-128A - 001 |
Numerical Analysis |
Marsico, David |
C |
70 |
Veimeyer 212 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
| | | TBA |
30831 |
MAT-128B - 001 |
Numerical Analysis |
Schonsheck, Stefan |
T |
70 |
YOUNG 184 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
30832 |
MAT-135A - A01 |
Probability |
Martinez-Granado, Didac |
B |
30 |
RESSLR 55 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | BAINER 1128 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
30833 |
MAT-135A - A02 |
Probability |
Martinez-Granado, Didac |
B |
30 |
RESSLR 55 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | BAINER 1128 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30834 |
MAT-135A - B01 |
Probability |
Martinez-Granado, Didac |
N |
30 |
HOAGLD 168 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | BAINER 1134 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30835 |
MAT-135A - B02 |
Probability |
Martinez-Granado, Didac |
N |
30 |
HOAGLD 168 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | BAINER 1134 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
45196 |
MAT-135B - A01 |
Stochastic Processes |
Gravner, Janko |
X |
35 |
OLSON 146 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | WELLMN 1 |
R 0510-0600 PM |
CANCELED |
MAT-135B - A02 |
Stochastic Processes |
Gravner, Janko |
X |
35 |
OLSON 146 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | WELLMN 1 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
CANCELED |
MAT-141 - A01 |
Euclidean Geometry |
Islambouli, Gabriel |
P |
35 |
WELLMN 202 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | SOCSCI 80 |
T 0710-0800 PM |
30837 |
MAT-141 - A02 |
Euclidean Geometry |
Islambouli, Gabriel |
P |
35 |
WELLMN 202 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | SOCSCI 80 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30838 |
MAT-145 - 001 |
Combinatorics |
Griffin, Sean |
B |
50 |
OLSON 158 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
| | | OLSON 223 |
T 0610-0700 PM |
30839 |
MAT-145 - 002 |
Combinatorics |
Griffin, Sean |
S |
50 |
OLSON 223 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | Walker 1330 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30841 |
MAT-150A - A01 |
Modern Algebra |
Schilling, Anne |
X |
30 |
HOAGLD 168 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | WELLMAN 1 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
CANCELED |
MAT-150A - A02 |
Modern Algebra |
Schilling, Anne |
X |
30 |
HOAGLD 168 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | HART 1116 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30843 |
MAT-150B - A01 |
Modern Algebra |
Weng, Daping |
N |
35 |
HART 1150 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | SOCSCI 80 |
R 0610-0700 PM |
30844 |
MAT-150B - A02 |
Modern Algebra |
Weng, Daping |
N |
35 |
HART 1150 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | SOCSCI 80 |
R 0710-0800 PM |
30845 |
MAT-167 - 001 |
Applied Linear Algebra |
Marsico, David |
S |
60 |
OLSON 146 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
30846 |
MAT-168 - 001 |
Optimization |
Koeppe, Matthias |
H |
70 |
REMOTE |
MWF 0410-0500 PM |
30847 |
MAT-180 - 001 |
Special Topics |
Starkston, Laura |
X |
40 |
GIEDT 1006 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
30848 |
MAT-185A - 001 |
Complex Variables |
Waldron, Andrew |
P |
70 |
ART 217 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
30924 |
MAT-201B - 001 |
Analysis |
Shkoller, Steve |
|
40 |
TLC 3212 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
| | | TLC 3212 |
T 0900-0950 AM |
45198 |
MAT-202 - 001 |
Functional Analysis |
Fraas, Martin |
|
20 |
OLSON 151 |
MWF 0310-0400 PM |
30925 |
MAT-205A - 001 |
Complex Analysis |
Mulase, Motohico |
|
30 |
BAINER 1134 |
MWF 0110-0200 PM |
| | | |
|
30926 |
MAT-207B - 001 |
Applied Mathematics |
Teran, Joseph |
|
30 |
HART 1120 |
MWF 0900-0950 AM |
| | | WELLMN 7 |
R 0900-0950 AM |
45199 |
MAT-215A - 001 |
Topology |
Gorskiy, Evgeny |
|
30 |
BAINER 1134 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
| | | TLC 3213 |
T 1000-1050 AM |
CANCELED |
MAT-221A - 001 |
Math Fluid Dynamics |
Biello, Joseph |
|
20 |
WELLMN 115 |
MWF 1000-1050 AM |
45201 |
MAT-228B - 001 |
Numerical Soln Diff Eqn |
Teran, Joseph |
|
30 |
BAINER 1134 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
30930 |
MAT-235B - 001 |
Probability Theory |
Li, Xiaodong |
|
30 |
TLC 3213 |
MW 1210-0130 PM |
| | | |
|
30931 |
MAT-240A - 001 |
Differential Geometry |
Hass, Joel |
|
20 |
OLSON 117 |
MWF 1100-1150 AM |
| | | |
|
45202 |
MAT-245 - 001 |
Enum Combinatorics |
Liu, Fu |
|
20 |
STORER 1342 |
MWF 1210-0100 PM |
30934 |
MAT-250B - 001 |
Algebra |
Vazirani, Monica |
|
25 |
Giedt 1007 |
MWF 0210-0300 PM |
| | | HUTCH 102 |
T 0210-0300 PM |
30935 |
MAT-280 - 001 |
Fairness, Privacy, and Trustworthiness in Machine Learning |
Strohmer, Thomas |
|
25 |
TLC 3213 |
MW 0140-0300 PM |
30955 |
MAT-290 - |
Mathematical Biology Seminar |
Heggerud, Christopher |
|
|
MSB 2112 |
M 0410-0500 PM |
30938 |
MAT-290 - 001 |
Geometry/Topology Seminar |
Kapovich, Michael |
|
|
MSB 2112 |
T 0110-0200 PM |
30942 |
MAT-290 - 005 |
PDE/Analysis Seminar |
Iyer, Sameer |
|
|
MSB 2112 |
R 0410-0500PM |
30981 |
MAT-290 - 076 |
Probability Seminar |
Morris, Ben |
|
|
MSB 2112 |
W 1000-1050 AM |
30987 |
MAT-290 - 082 |
Algebraic Geometry Seminar |
Gorskiy, Eugene |
|
|
MSB 2112 |
W 0410-0500 PM |
30988 |
MAT-290 - 083 |
Algebra and Discrete Math Seminar |
Gorskiy, Eugene |
|
|
MSB 3106 |
M 0410-0500 PM |