Mathematics Courses

People sitting in a large lecture hall

See the list of final exams for our math courses here.

Course and instructor web pages, math placement requirements, general syllabi, and TA information can be found for each class by clicking on the linked classes in the list below. We also have a web page with general syllabi for all courses.

Choose a Quarter
TermWinter 2023 Fall 2022 Spring 2022
All courses for the Academic Year

All Courses, Winter 2023

CRN Course Sec Title Instructor Final Cap Location Times
30651 MAT-012 - 001 Precalculus Tavernetti, William B 200 MDSC C 180 MWF 1210-0100 PM
30652 MAT-016A - 001 Short Calculus Jacob, Cooper T 95 WALKER 1330 MWF 1100-1150 AM
30653 MAT-016A - 002 Short Calculus Lee, Yonggyu B 95 WELLMN 26 MWF 1210-0100 PM
30654 MAT-016A - 003 Short Calculus Burke, Korana H 275 YOUNG 198 MWF 0410-0500 PM
45070 MAT-016A - 004 Short Calculus Neel, Neetal C 50 HOAGLD 113 MWF 0900-0950 AM
45071 MAT-016A - 005 Short Calculus Zheng, Claire S 50 HOAGLD 113 MWF 0210-0300 PM
30655 MAT-016B - 001 Short Calculus Challenor, John C 275 Wright 140 MWF 0900-0950 AM
30656 MAT-016B - 002 Short Calculus Morris, Benjamin B 275 ROCK 194 MWF 1210-0100 PM
30657 MAT-016B - 003 Short Calculus Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke S 95 VEIMYR 212 MWF 0210-0300 PM
30659 MAT-016C - 001 Short Calculus Varn, Dowman C 95 WALKER 1330 MWF 0900-0950 AM
30660 MAT-017A - A01 Calculus for BioSci Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke G 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0510-0600 PM
TLC 3212 R 0410-0500 PM
30661 MAT-017A - A02 Calculus for BioSci Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke G 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0510-0600 PM
OLSON 158 R 0510-0600 PM
30662 MAT-017A - A03 Calculus for BioSci Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke G 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HART 1130 R 0610-0700 PM
30663 MAT-017A - A04 Calculus for BioSci Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke G 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0510-0600 PM
ART 204 R 0610-0700 PM
30664 MAT-017A - A05 Calculus for BioSci Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke G 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WICKSN 1020 R 0710-0800 PM
30665 MAT-017A - A06 Calculus for BioSci Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke G 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0510-0600 PM
TLC 3210 R 0810-0900 PM
30666 MAT-017A - A07 Calculus for BioSci Temirgaliyeva, Zhanerke G 35 SCILEC 123 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 1 R 0710-0800 PM
30667 MAT-017A - B01 Calculus for BioSci Martinez-Granado, Didac T 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
H GYM 290 T 0410-0500 PM
30668 MAT-017A - B02 Calculus for BioSci Martinez-Granado, Didac T 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
H GYM 290 T 0510-0600 PM
30669 MAT-017A - C01 Calculus for BioSci Challenor, John P 48 WELLMN 6 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 207 T 0510-0600 PM
30670 MAT-017A - C02 Calculus for BioSci Challenor, John P 49 WELLMN 6 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 147 T 0610-0700 PM
30674 MAT-017B - 0U1 Calculus for BioSci Burke, Korana P 30 HART 1128 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 233 R 0510-0600 PM
30675 MAT-017B - A01 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit B 35 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1210-0100 PM
KERR 293 T 0710-0800 PM
30676 MAT-017B - A02 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit B 35 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1210-0100 PM
WALKER 1320 T 0610-0700 PM
30677 MAT-017B - A03 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit B 35 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1210-0100 PM
TLC 3210 T 0410-0500 PM
30678 MAT-017B - A04 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit B 35 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1210-0100 PM
TLC 1212 T 0310-0400 PM
30679 MAT-017B - A05 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit B 34 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1210-0100 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0310-0400 PM
30680 MAT-017B - A06 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit B 34 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1210-0100 PM
TLC 1212 T 0210-0300 PM
30681 MAT-017B - A07 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit B 34 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1210-0100 PM
GIEDT 1006 T 0410-0500 PM
30682 MAT-017B - B01 Calculus for BioSci Jacob, Cooper G 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0510-0600 PM
TLC 3211 R 0410-0500 PM
30683 MAT-017B - B02 Calculus for BioSci Jacob, Cooper G 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HART 1130 R 0510-0600 PM
30684 MAT-017B - B03 Calculus for BioSci Jacob, Cooper G 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 201 R 0610-0700 PM
30685 MAT-017B - B04 Calculus for BioSci Jacob, Cooper G 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0710-0800 PM
30686 MAT-017B - B05 Calculus for BioSci Jacob, Cooper G 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0510-0600 PM
TLC 3210 R 0410-0500 PM
30687 MAT-017B - B06 Calculus for BioSci Jacob, Cooper G 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0510-0600 PM
PHYSIC 130 R 0510-0600 PM
30688 MAT-017B - B07 Calculus for BioSci Jacob, Cooper G 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0510-0600 PM
WELLMN 7 R 0610-0700 PM
30689 MAT-017B - C01 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 251 R 0610-0700 PM
30690 MAT-017B - C02 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 R 0510-0600 PM
30691 MAT-017B - C03 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 217 R 0610-0700 PM
30692 MAT-017B - C04 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 251 R 0710-0800 PM
30693 MAT-017B - C05 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 217 R 0510-0600 PM
30694 MAT-017B - C06 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali X 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
STORER 1344 R 0410-0500 PM
30695 MAT-017B - C07 Calculus for BioSci Dad-Del, Ali X 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 0110-0200 PM
OLSON 101 R 0810-0900 PM
30696 MAT-017B - D01 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit J 47 WELLMN 216 MWF 0800-0850 AM
KERR 293 T 0610-0700 PM
30697 MAT-017B - D02 Calculus for BioSci Thomas, Rohit J 48 WELLMN 216 MWF 0800-0850 AM
OLSON 251 T 0710-0800 PM
30698 MAT-017C - A01 Calculus for BioSci Varn, Dowman T 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
PHYSIC 148 R 0710-0800 PM
30699 MAT-017C - A02 Calculus for BioSci Varn, Dowman T 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
KERR 293 R 0510-0600 PM
30700 MAT-017C - A03 Calculus for BioSci Varn, Dowman T 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 261 R 0610-0700 PM
30701 MAT-017C - A04 Calculus for BioSci Varn, Dowman T 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1060 R 0410-0500 PM
30702 MAT-017C - A05 Calculus for BioSci Varn, Dowman T 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1060 R 0610-0700 PM
30703 MAT-021A - A01 Calculus Weng, Daping X 48 WELLMN 226 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0710-0800 PM
30704 MAT-021A - A02 Calculus Weng, Daping X 47 WELLMN 226 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 115 R 0610-0700 PM
30705 MAT-021A - B01 Calculus Wein, Alexander N 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HART 1130 T 0610-0700 PM
30706 MAT-021A - B02 Calculus Wein, Alexander N 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 217 T 0510-0600 PM
30707 MAT-021A - B03 Calculus Wein, Alexander N 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0710-0800 PM
30708 MAT-021A - B04 Calculus Wein, Alexander N 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WICKSN 1020 T 0810-0900 PM
30709 MAT-021A - B05 Calculus Wein, Alexander N 45 KLEIBR 3 MWF 0310-0400 PM
KERR 293 T 0510-0600 PM
30712 MAT-021B - 001 Calculus Wood, Peyton T 50 CRUESS 107 MWF 1100-1150 AM
CRUESS 107 R 0710-0800 PM
30713 MAT-021B - A01 Calculus Mcdonough, Alexander J 48 WALKER 1330 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1132 R 0610-0700 PM
30714 MAT-021B - A02 Calculus Mcdonough, Alexander J 47 WALKER 1330 MWF 0800-0850 AM
BAINER 1132 R 0510-0600 PM
30715 MAT-021B - B01 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu P 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 158 R 0610-0700 PM
30716 MAT-021B - B02 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu P 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
TLC 3210 R 0710-0800 PM
30717 MAT-021B - B03 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu P 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
GIEDT 1006 R 0810-0900 PM
30718 MAT-021B - B04 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu P 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 223 R 0610-0700 PM
30719 MAT-021B - B05 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu P 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
BAINER 1060 R 0510-0600 PM
30720 MAT-021B - B06 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu P 40 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
YOUNG 192 R 0710-0800 PM
30721 MAT-021B - B07 Calculus Lee, Yonggyu P 35 YOUNG 198 MWF 1000-1050 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0410-0500 PM
30722 MAT-021B - C01 Calculus Hunter, John T 40 ROCK 194 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 207 R 0710-0800 PM
30723 MAT-021B - C02 Calculus Hunter, John T 40 ROCK 194 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 207 R 0610-0700 PM
30724 MAT-021B - C03 Calculus Hunter, John T 40 ROCK 194 MWF 1100-1150 AM
TLC 3212 R 0710-0800 PM
30725 MAT-021B - C04 Calculus Hunter, John T 40 ROCK 194 MWF 1100-1150 AM
TLC 3212 R 0810-0900 PM
30726 MAT-021B - C05 Calculus Hunter, John T 40 ROCK 194 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 207 R 0510-0600 PM
30727 MAT-021B - C06 Calculus Hunter, John T 40 ROCK 194 MWF 1100-1150 AM
TLC 3212 R 0210-0300 PM
30728 MAT-021B - C07 Calculus Hunter, John T 35 ROCK 194 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0510-0600 PM
30730 MAT-021B - D01 Calculus Mcdonough, Alexander B 48 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
H GYM 290 T 0610-0700 PM
30731 MAT-021B - D02 Calculus Mcdonough, Alexander B 47 VEIMYR 212 MWF 1210-0100 PM
H GYM 290 T 0710-0800 PM
30732 MAT-021B - E01 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias S 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 T 0710-0800 PM
30733 MAT-021B - E02 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias S 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 T 0410-0500 PM
30734 MAT-021B - E03 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias S 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 207 T 0710-0800 PM
30735 MAT-021B - E04 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias S 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 217 T 0610-0700 PM
30736 MAT-021B - E05 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias S 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
CRUESS 107 T 0710-0800 PM
30737 MAT-021B - E06 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias S 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
WELLMN 207 T 0810-0900 PM
30738 MAT-021B - E07 Calculus Koeppe, Matthias S 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 101 T 0510-0600 PM
30740 MAT-021B - F01 Calculus Kapovich, Michael N 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0310-0400 PM
STORER 1344 T 0510-0600 PM
30741 MAT-021B - F02 Calculus Kapovich, Michael N 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 207 T 0610-0700 PM
30742 MAT-021B - F03 Calculus Kapovich, Michael N 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 201 T 0710-0800 PM
30743 MAT-021B - F04 Calculus Kapovich, Michael N 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 201 T 0810-0900 PM
30744 MAT-021B - F05 Calculus Kapovich, Michael N 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0310-0400 PM
STORER 1344 T 0410-0500 PM
30745 MAT-021B - F06 Calculus Kapovich, Michael N 40 SCILEC 123 MWF 0310-0400 PM
OLSON 207 T 0710-0800 PM
30746 MAT-021B - F07 Calculus Kapovich, Michael N 35 SCILEC 123 MWF 0310-0400 PM
STORER 1344 T 0610-0700 PM
30747 MAT-021C - 0U1 Calculus Alvarado, Enrique P 45 BAINER 1060 MWF 1000-1050 AM
OLSON 205 T 0610-0700 PM
30748 MAT-021C - A01 Calculus Thompson, Abigail X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
KERR 293 R 0710-0800 PM
30749 MAT-021C - A02 Calculus Thompson, Abigail X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
H GYM 290 R 0610-0700 PM
30750 MAT-021C - A03 Calculus Thompson, Abigail X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
H GYM 290 R 0510-0600 PM
30751 MAT-021C - A04 Calculus Thompson, Abigail X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0410-0500 PM
30752 MAT-021C - A05 Calculus Thompson, Abigail X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 207 R 0710-0800 PM
30753 MAT-021C - A06 Calculus Thompson, Abigail X 40 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
KERR 293 R 0610-0700 PM
30754 MAT-021C - A07 Calculus Thompson, Abigail X 35 GIEDT 1001 MWF 0110-0200 PM
GIEDT 1007 R 0510-0600 PM
30755 MAT-021C - B01 Calculus Alameda, Andrew N 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
YOUNG 192 T 0610-0700 PM
30756 MAT-021C - B02 Calculus Alameda, Andrew N 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0710-0800 PM
30757 MAT-021C - B03 Calculus Alameda, Andrew N 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 T 0510-0600 PM
30758 MAT-021C - B04 Calculus Alameda, Andrew N 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
HOAGLD 108 T 0610-0700 PM
30759 MAT-021C - B05 Calculus Alameda, Andrew N 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
GIEDT 1007 T 0410-0500 PM
30760 MAT-021C - B06 Calculus Alameda, Andrew N 40 ROCK 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
YOUNG 192 T 0510-0600 PM
30761 MAT-021C - B07 Calculus Alameda, Andrew N 35 ROCK 194 MWF 0310-0400 PM
WELLMN 25 T 0510-0600 PM
30762 MAT-021D - A01 Vector Analysis Alvarado, Enrique X 48 WALKER 1330 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0610-0700 PM
30763 MAT-021D - A02 Vector Analysis Alvarado, Enrique X 48 WALKER 1330 MWF 0110-0200 PM
BAINER 1130 T 0710-0800 PM
30764 MAT-021D - B01 Vector Analysis Temple, J G 40 TLC 1020 MWF 0510-0600 PM
STORER 1344 R 0710-0800 PM
30765 MAT-021D - B02 Vector Analysis Temple, J G 40 TLC 1020 MWF 0510-0600 PM
OLSON 205 R 0610-0700 PM
30766 MAT-021D - B03 Vector Analysis Temple, J G 40 TLC 1020 MWF 0510-0600 PM
STORER 1344 R 0610-0700 PM
30767 MAT-021D - B04 Vector Analysis Temple, J G 40 TLC 1020 MWF 0510-0600 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0510-0600 PM
30768 MAT-021D - B05 Vector Analysis Temple, J G 40 TLC 1020 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0510-0600 PM
30769 MAT-021D - B06 Vector Analysis Temple, J G 40 TLC 1020 MWF 0510-0600 PM
GIEDT 1006 R 0410-0500 PM
30770 MAT-021D - B07 Vector Analysis Temple, J G 35 TLC 1020 MWF 0510-0600 PM
HOAGLD 108 R 0610-0700 PM
30771 MAT-022A - 001 Linear Algebra Vazirani, Monica B 275 YOUNG 198 MWF 1210-0100 PM
30772 MAT-022A - 002 Linear Algebra Puckett, Elbridge N 275 SOCSCI 1100 MWF 0310-0400 PM
45194 MAT-022A - 003 Linear Algebra Capovilla-Searle, Orsola C 95 YOUNG 194 MWF 0900-0950 AM
30773 MAT-022AL - 001 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali K 40 MATSCI 2118 R 0110-0200 PM
30774 MAT-022AL - 002 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali A 40 MATSCI 2118 R 0210-0300 PM
30775 MAT-022AL - 003 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali I 40 MATSCI 2118 R 1000-1050 AM
30776 MAT-022AL - 004 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali O 40 MATSCI 2118 R 0900-0950 AM
30777 MAT-022AL - 005 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali A 40 MATSCI 2118 T 0210-0300 PM
30778 MAT-022AL - 006 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali K 40 MATSCI 2118 T 0110-0200 PM
30779 MAT-022AL - 007 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali I 40 MATSCI 2118 T 1000-1050 AM
30780 MAT-022AL - 008 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali O 40 MATSCI 2118 T 0900-0950 AM
30781 MAT-022AL - 009 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali D 40 MATSCI 2118 T 0310-0400 PM
30782 MAT-022AL - 010 Linear Algebra Comp Lab Dad-Del, Ali D 40 MATSCI 2118 R 0310-0400 PM
30783 MAT-022B - 001 Differential Equations Shkoller, Steve H 295 SCILEC 123 MWF 0410-0500 PM
30784 MAT-027A - 001 Linear Alg Appl to Bio Arsuaga, Francisco B 50 OLSON 147 MWF 1210-0100 PM
HUTCH 93 R 1210-0200 PM
30808 MAT-108 - A01 Intro Abstract Math Chandler, Alex C 30 TLC 3214 MWF 0900-0950 AM
BAINER 1134 R 0610-0700 PM
30809 MAT-108 - A02 Intro Abstract Math Chandler, Alex C 30 TLC 3214 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 125 R 0710-0800 PM
30810 MAT-108 - B01 Intro Abstract Math Chandler, Alex T 30 ART 204 MWF 1100-1150 AM
BAINER 1134 R 0510-0600 PM
30811 MAT-108 - B02 Intro Abstract Math Chandler, Alex T 30 ART 204 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 125 R 0610-0700 PM
30812 MAT-108 - C01 Intro Abstract Math Islambouli, Gabriel X 30 ART 204 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 233 T 0410-0500 PM
30813 MAT-108 - C02 Intro Abstract Math Islambouli, Gabriel X 30 ART 204 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 233 T 0510-0600 PM
30814 MAT-111 - 001 History of Mathematics Tavernetti, William N 70 WELLMN 230 MWF 0310-0400 PM
45195 MAT-115B - 001 Number Theory Mulase, Motohico C 70 OLSON 106 MWF 0900-0950 AM
30816 MAT-119A - 001 Ordinary Diff Equations Lewis, Timothy B 80 HUTCH 115 MWF 1210-0100 PM
30818 MAT-127A - A01 Real Analysis Zhang, Melissa C 30 TLC 2218 MWF 0900-0950 AM
HART 1128 R 0510-0600 PM
30819 MAT-127A - A02 Real Analysis Zhang, Melissa C 30 TLC 2218 MWF 0900-0950 AM
OLSON 227 R 0610-0700 PM
30820 MAT-127A - B01 Real Analysis Iyer, Sameer T 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
HART 1128 R 0610-0700 PM
30821 MAT-127A - B02 Real Analysis Iyer, Sameer T 30 WELLMN 212 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 227 R 0710-0800 PM
30822 MAT-127A - C01 Real Analysis Iyer, Sameer S 30 WELLMN 230 MWF 0210-0300 PM
SOCSCI 80 T 0510-0600 PM
30823 MAT-127A - C02 Real Analysis Iyer, Sameer S 30 WELLMN 230 MWF 0210-0300 PM
OLSON 163 T 0610-0700 PM
30824 MAT-127B - A01 Real Analysis Luli, Garving C 30 TLC 1214 MWF 0900-0950 AM
VEIMYR 116 T 0510-0600 PM
30825 MAT-127B - A02 Real Analysis Luli, Garving C 30 TLC 1214 MWF 0900-0950 AM
VEIMYR 116 T 0610-0700 PM
30826 MAT-127B - B01 Real Analysis Wein, Alexander T 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
SOCSCI 80 R 0510-0600 PM
30827 MAT-127B - B02 Real Analysis Wein, Alexander T 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 5 R 0410-0500 PM
30828 MAT-127C - A01 Real Analysis Goldsmith, Edward T 35 WELLMN 119 MWF 1100-1150 AM
OLSON 105 T 0610-0700 PM
30829 MAT-127C - A02 Real Analysis Goldsmith, Edward T 35 WELLMN 119 MWF 1100-1150 AM
WELLMN 1 T 0710-0800 PM
30830 MAT-128A - 001 Numerical Analysis Marsico, David C 70 WALKER 1320 MWF 0900-0950 AM
30831 MAT-128B - 001 Numerical Analysis Schonsheck, Stefan T 70 YOUNG 184 MWF 1100-1150 AM
30832 MAT-135A - A01 Probability Martinez-Granado, Didac B 30 RESSLR 55 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1128 R 0510-0600 PM
30833 MAT-135A - A02 Probability Martinez-Granado, Didac B 30 RESSLR 55 MWF 1210-0100 PM
BAINER 1128 R 0610-0700 PM
30834 MAT-135A - B01 Probability Martinez-Granado, Didac N 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1134 T 0610-0700 PM
30835 MAT-135A - B02 Probability Martinez-Granado, Didac N 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0310-0400 PM
BAINER 1134 T 0710-0800 PM
45196 MAT-135B - A01 Stochastic Processes Gravner, Janko X 35 OLSON 146 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 1 R 0510-0600 PM
45197 MAT-135B - A02 Stochastic Processes Gravner, Janko X 35 OLSON 146 MWF 0110-0200 PM
WELLMN 1 R 0610-0700 PM
30836 MAT-141 - A01 Euclidean Geometry Islambouli, Gabriel P 35 WELLMN 202 MWF 1000-1050 AM
SOCSCI 80 T 0710-0800 PM
30837 MAT-141 - A02 Euclidean Geometry Islambouli, Gabriel P 35 WELLMN 202 MWF 1000-1050 AM
SOCSCI 80 T 0610-0700 PM
30838 MAT-145 - 001 Combinatorics Griffin, Sean B 50 HOAGLD 113 MWF 1210-0100 PM
CRUESS 107 T 0610-0700 PM
30839 MAT-145 - 002 Combinatorics Griffin, Sean S 50 CRUESS 107 MWF 0210-0300 PM
CRUESS 107 R 0610-0700 PM
30841 MAT-150A - A01 Modern Algebra Schilling, Anne X 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HART 1116 R 0610-0700 PM
30842 MAT-150A - A02 Modern Algebra Schilling, Anne X 30 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0110-0200 PM
HART 1116 R 0710-0800 PM
30843 MAT-150B - A01 Modern Algebra Weng, Daping N 35 HART 1150 MWF 0310-0400 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0610-0700 PM
30844 MAT-150B - A02 Modern Algebra Weng, Daping N 35 HART 1150 MWF 0310-0400 PM
SOCSCI 80 R 0710-0800 PM
30845 MAT-167 - 001 Applied Linear Algebra Marsico, David S 60 HOAGLD 168 MWF 0210-0300 PM
30846 MAT-168 - 001 Optimization Koeppe, Matthias H 70 TLC 2218 MWF 0410-0500 PM
30847 MAT-180 - 001 Special Topics Starkston, Laura X 40 GIEDT 1006 MWF 0110-0200 PM
30848 MAT-185A - 001 Complex Variables Waldron, Andrew P 70 ART 217 MWF 1000-1050 AM
30924 MAT-201B - 001 Analysis Shkoller, Steve 40 TLC 3212 MWF 0310-0400 PM
TLC 3212 T 0900-0950 AM
45198 MAT-202 - 001 Functional Analysis Fraas, Martin 20 OLSON 151 MWF 0310-0400 PM
30925 MAT-205A - 001 Complex Analysis Mulase, Motohico 30 BAINER 1134 MWF 0110-0200 PM
30926 MAT-207B - 001 Applied Mathematics Teran, Joseph 30 HART 1120 MWF 0900-0950 AM
WELLMN 7 R 0900-0950 AM
45199 MAT-215A - 001 Topology Gorskiy, Evgeny 30 BAINER 1134 MWF 1000-1050 AM
TLC 3213 T 1000-1050 AM
45200 MAT-221A - 001 Math Fluid Dynamics Biello, Joseph 20 WELLMN 115 MWF 1000-1050 AM
45201 MAT-228B - 001 Numerical Soln Diff Eqn Teran, Joseph 30 BAINER 1134 MWF 1100-1150 AM
30930 MAT-235B - 001 Probability Theory Li, Xiaodong 30 TLC 3213 MW 1210-0130 PM
30931 MAT-240A - 001 Differential Geometry Hass, Joel 20 OLSON 117 MWF 1100-1150 AM
45202 MAT-245 - 001 Enum Combinatorics Liu, Fu 20 STORER 1342 MWF 1210-0100 PM
30934 MAT-250B - 001 Algebra Vazirani, Monica 25 WELLMN 123 MWF 0210-0300 PM
HUTCH 102 T 0210-0300 PM
30935 MAT-280 - 001 Fairness, Privacy, and Trustworthiness in Machine Learning Strohmer, Thomas 25 SOCSCI 90 MW 0140-0300 PM
30938 MAT-290 - 001 Geometry/Topology Seminar Kapovich, Michael MSB 2112 T 0110-0200 PM
30942 MAT-290 - 005 PDE/Analysis Seminar Iyer, Sameer MSB 2112 R 0410-0500PM
30981 MAT-290 - 076 Probability Seminar Morris, Ben MSB 2112 W 1000-1050 AM
30987 MAT-290 - 082 Algebraic Geometry Seminar Gorskiy, Eugene MSB 2112 W 0410-0500 PM