Teaching Assistant Assignment List

Also see: TAs organized by course.

It is very important for TAs to contact their instructors prior to the start of the quarter.

Choose a quarter: Spring 2024 Winter 2024 Fall 2023

Spring 2024

TA and CourseInstructor Time Place Units Position Proctor
Felix Almendra Hernandez
MAT-017C B07Rademacher, LuisMWF 1000-1050 AMROCK HALL 1942
T 0610-0700 PM HOAGLD 108
Milo Bechtloff Weising
MAT-022A 002Carlsson, ErikMWF 0210-0300 PMSOCSCI 11004
Wilder Boyden
MAT-017A B05Alameda, AndrewMWF 0110-0200PMROCK HALL 1941
MAT-017A B06Alameda, AndrewMWF 0110-0200PMROCK HALL 1941
MAT-017A B07Alameda, AndrewMWF 0110-0200PMROCK HALL 1941
MAT-017A B08Alameda, AndrewMWF 0110-0200PMROCK HALL 1941
Emi Brawley
MAT-016C 001Burke, KoranaMWF 1000-1050 AMTLC 10204
Anouk Brose
MAT-135A B01McDonough, AlexanderMWF 0410-0500 PMWALKER 13202
R 0610-0700 PM SOCSCI 80
MAT-135A B02McDonough, AlexanderMWF 0410-0500 PMWALKER 13202
R 0710-0800 PM SOCSCI 80
Colby Brown
MAT-150C A01Kuperberg, GregoryMWF 1000-1050 AMHOAGLD 1682
R 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1128
MAT-150C A02Kuperberg, GregoryMWF 1000-1050 AMHOAGLD 1682
R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1128
Kenneth Brown
MAT-201C 001Luli, GarvingMWF 0110-0200 PMWELLMN 1152
T 0900-0950 AM GIEDT 1006
Nicholas Cazet
MAT-022B 001Hunter, JohnMWF 0310-0400 PMGIEDT 10014
Yu Hin(Addie) Chan
MAT-185A 001Romik, DanMWF 1210-0100 PMWELLMN 2122
Raymond Chan
MAT-017B B01Temirgali, ZhanerkeMWF 0900-0950 AMWALKER 13302
T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 261
MAT-017B B02Temirgali, ZhanerkeMWF 0900-0950 AMWALKER 13302
T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 261
Xuxing Chen
MAT-127C A03Babson, EricMWF 0110-0200PMTLC 22152
Alvin Chen
MAT-016B 001Varn, DowmanMWF 0510-0600 PMWELLMN 2342
Yifeng (Allen) Chen
MAT-022B 002Shi, YunpengMWF 0900-0950 AMGIEDT 10012
Kyle Chickering
MAT-022A 001Kopinski, JaroslawMWF 1100-1150 AMYOUNG 1942
Holli Chopra
MAT-016B 002Varn, DowmanMWF 0110-0200 PMSOCSCI 11002
Matthew Corbelli
MAT-012 001Tavernetti, WilliamMWF 1210-0100 PMWALKER 13302
Daniela Cortes Rodriguez
MAT-022A 002Carlsson, ErikMWF 0210-0300 PMSOCSCI 11002
Matthew Cowen
MAT-021C A03Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850 AMKHAIRA 1232
R 0310-0400 PM HOAGLD 108
MAT-021C A04Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850 AMKHAIRA 1232
R 0410-0500 PM HOAGLD 108
Josiah Cowin
MAT-022AL 001daddel, AliT 0900-0950 AMMATSCI 21182
Jeshu Dastidar
MAT-021B B01Fannjiang, AlbertMWF 0210-0300 PMROCK 1942
T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1060
Gregory DePaul
MAT-170 001Xu, LuzeMWF 1000-1050 AMWALKER 13202
Yukun Du
MAT-017C C01Schultens, JenniferMWF 0210-0300 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1060
MAT-017C C02Schultens, JenniferMWF 0210-0300 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0610-0700 PM WICKSN 1020
Zhiqian (Simon) Du
MAT-127B B01Rickard, CalumMWF 0110-0200 PMART 2042
R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 141
Jillian Eddy
MAT-021A A01Litman, MatthewMWF 0900-0950 AMWELLMN 2342
R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1132
MAT-021A A02Litman, MatthewMWF 0900-0950 AMWELLMN 2342
R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1132
Aidan Epperly
MAT-021C A08Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850AMKHAIRA 1232
MAT-021C A09Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850AMKHAIRA 1232
Xuan Fei
MAT-022B 002Shi, YunpengMWF 0900-0950 AMGIEDT 10014
Robert Ferydouni
MAT-133 001Koeppe, MatthiasMWF 0210-0300 PMREMOTE 2
Connor FitzGerald
MAT-021D B03Challenor, JohnMWF 0800-0850 AMGIEDT 10012
R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1060
Jonathan Forstater
MAT-021C C01Temirgali, ZhanerkeMWF 0110-0200 PMGIEDT 10012
R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 217
MAT-021C C02Temirgali, ZhanerkeMWF 0110-0200 PMGIEDT 10012
R 0810-0900 PM OLSON 217
Jake Garcia
MAT-021B A01Parlak, AnnaMWF 1000-1050 AMYOUNG 1942
R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1130
MAT-021B A02Parlak, AnnaMWF 1000-1050 AMYOUNG 1942
R 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1130
Stephanie Gaston
MAT-189 001Burke, KoranaMWF 0310-0400 PMHOAGLD 1132
Benjamin Godkin
MAT-128B 001Islambouli, GabrielMWF 1210-0100 PMOLSON 1062
Can Gormez
MAT-021C A07Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850 AMKHAIRA 1232
R 0710-0800 PM STORER 1344
MAT-116 001Kopinski, JaroslawMWF 0210-0300 PMWELLMN 2332
Avishai Halev
MAT-021C A02Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850 AMKHAIRA 1232
R 0710-0800 PM HOAGLD 108
MAT-270 001Wein, AlexanderMWF 0210-0300 PMBAINER 11282
Duc Hoang
MAT-124 001Lewis, TimothyMWF 1000-1050 AMOLSON 1472
Xiaohan Hu
MAT-017C C07Schultens, JenniferMWF 0210-0300 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0510-0600 PM HOAGLD 108
Shouwei Hui
MAT-021C A06Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850 AMKHAIRA 1232
R 0610-0700 PM STORER 1344
Zachary Ibarra
MAT-127C A01Babson, EricMWF 0110-0200 PMTLC 22152
R 0310-0400 PM OLSON 261
MAT-127C A02Babson, EricMWF 0110-0200 PMTLC 22152
R 0410-0500 PM OLSON 261
Thomas (Andrew) Jackson
MAT-135B A01Morris, BenjaminMWF 0900-0950 AMWALKER 13202
R 0510-0600 PM SOCSCI 80
MAT-135B A02Morris, BenjaminMWF 0900-0950 AMWALKER 13202
R 0410-0500 PM SOCSCI 80
Kyle Johnson
MAT-016C 001Burke, KoranaMWF 1000-1050 AMTLC 10202
Lisa Johnston
MAT-021C A10Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850AMKHAIRA HALL 1232
Arthur Kalb
MAT-185A 001Romik, DanMWF 1210-0100 PMWELLMN 2122
Kenton Ke
MAT-021C B01Soshnikov, AlexanderMWF 0900-0950 AMYOUNG 1982
T 0610-0700 PM YOUNG 192
MAT-021C B04Soshnikov, AlexanderMWF 0900-0950 AMYOUNG 1982
T 0510-0600 PM YOUNG 192
David Kenepp
MAT-021C B02Soshnikov, AlexanderMWF 0900-0950 AMYOUNG 1982
T 0710-0800 PM YOUNG 192
MAT-021C B03Soshnikov, AlexanderMWF 0900-0950 AMYOUNG 1982
T 0810-0900 PM YOUNG 192
Caylee Kessler
MAT-017C B05Rademacher, LuisMWF 1000-1050 AMROCK HALL 1942
T 0510-0600 PM STORER 1344
MAT-017C B06Rademacher, LuisMWF 1000-1050 AMROCK HALL 1942
T 0610-0700 PM STORER 1344
Soyeon Kim
MAT-145 A01Griffin, SeanMWF 1210-0100 PMWALKER 13202
R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 1
MAT-145 A02Griffin, SeanMWF 1210-0100 PMWALKER 13202
R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 1
Ojesh Koul
MAT-016A 001Tavernetti, WilliamMWF 0310-0400 PMCRUESS 10022
Travis Kulhanek
MAT-127A A01Zhou, GangMWF 0310-0400 PMOLSON 1062
T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 205
MAT-127A A02Zhou, GangMWF 0310-0400 PMOLSON 1062
T 0710-0800 PM SOCSCI 80
Appilineni Kushal
MAT-027B 001Alameda, AndrewMWF 0900-0950 AMOLSON 2052
F 0210-0400 PM TLC 2216
Hyun Soo Lee
MAT-021D B07Challenor, JohnMWF 0800-0850AMSOC SCI 11002
Michael Lewis
MAT-021B B08Fannjiang, AlbertMWF 0210-0300 PMROCK 1942
T 0710-0800 PM BAINER 1060
MAT-021B B07Fannjiang, AlbertMWF 0210-0300 PMROCK 1942
T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1060
Vincent Lovero
MAT-128C 001Teran, JosephMWF 1100-1150 AMWELLMAN 1194
Yuan Luo
MAT-170 001Xu, LuzeMWF 1000-1050 AMWALKER 13202
Yu Luo
MAT-017C B03Rademacher, LuisMWF 1000-1050 AMROCK HALL 1942
T 0410-0500 PM HOAGLD 108
MAT-017C B04Rademacher, LuisMWF 1000-1050 AMROCK HALL 1942
T 0510-0600 PM HOAGLD 108
Abdulla Mammadsoy
MAT-016A 001Tavernetti, WilliamMWF 0310-0400 PMCRUESS 10022
Brittney Marsters
MAT-017A A01Challenor, JohnMWF 1000-1050 AMWELLMN 2161
R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1128
MAT-017A A04Challenor, JohnMWF 1000-1050 AMWELLMN 2161
R 0410-0500 PM HART 1128
Makayla McDevitt
MAT-017C 0U1Schultens, JenniferMWF 1210-0100 PMSOCSCI 802
R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 227
Hannah Moon
MAT-108 A01Parlak, AnnaMWF 0900-0950 AMYOUNG 1842
T 0510-0600 PM SOCSCI 80
Ryan Christopher Moreno-Vasquez
MAT-021D 0U1Rickard, CalumMWF 1000-1050 AMWELLMN 32
R 0710-0800 PM OLSON 227
MAT-021D B08Challenor, JohnMWF 0800-0850AMSOC SCI 11002
Jimmy Morentin
MAT-019C A03Thomas, RohitMWF 0900-0950 AMWELLMN 262
R 0610-0800 PM OLSON 207
Jorge Murillo
MAT-017C A01Goldsmith, EdwardMWF 0800-0850 AMWELLMAN 2262
T 0410-0500 PM OLSON 223
MAT-017C A02Goldsmith, EdwardMWF 0800-0850 AMWELLMAN 2262
T 0510-0600 PM OLSON 223
Alexis Nagasawa-Hinck
MAT-017A B01Alameda, AndrewMWF 0110-0200 PMROCK HALL 1941
T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 123
MAT-017A B04Alameda, AndrewMWF 0110-0200 PMROCK HALL 1941
T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 101
Neetal Neel
MAT-016B 002Varn, DowmanMWF 0110-0200 PMSOCSCI 11002
Vinh Van Nguyen
MAT-017B A04daddel, AliMWF 1210-0100 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0810-0900 PM H GYM 290
Evuilynn Nguyen
MAT-127B B02Rickard, CalumMWF 0110-0200 PMART 2042
R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 141
Chuong Nguyen
MAT-135A A01Thomas, RohitMWF 1100-1150 AMTLC 32142
T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 1
MAT-135A A02Thomas, RohitMWF 1100-1150 AMTLC 32142
T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 1
Jeffrey Nichols
MAT-017A A02Challenor, JohnMWF 1000-1050 AMWELLMN 2161
R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 101
MAT-017A A03Challenor, JohnMWF 1000-1050 AMWELLMN 2161
R 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 105
Sari Ogami
MAT-022B 001Hunter, JohnMWF 0310-0400 PMGIEDT 10014
Cassie Olivas
MAT-107 001Aviran, SharonMWF 1100-1150 AMGIEDT 10062
F 0900-1050 AM TLC 2216
Trevor Oliveira-Smith
MAT-022B 002Shi, YunpengMWF 0900-0950 AMGIEDT 10012
Evan Ortiz
MAT-021B B05Fannjiang, AlbertMWF 0210-0300 PMROCK 1942
T 0710-0800 PM WELLMN 207
MAT-021B B06Fannjiang, AlbertMWF 0210-0300 PMROCK 1942
T 0810-0900 PM WELLMN 207
Timothy Paczynski
MAT-021C A01Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850 AMKHAIRA 1232
R 0410-0500 PM STORER 1344
MAT-021C A05Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850 AMKHAIRA 1232
R 0510-0600 PM STORER 1344
Gavin Pandya
MAT-207C 001Hunter, JohnMWF 1000-1050 AMBAINER 11342
R 0900-0950 AM OLSON 163
Jane Park
MAT-022A 002Carlsson, ErikMWF 0210-0300 PMSOCSCI 11002
Ryan Pesak
MAT-021C B05Soshnikov, AlexanderMWF 0900-0950 AMYOUNG 1982
T 0410-0500 PM YOUNG 192
MAT-021C B06Soshnikov, AlexanderMWF 0900-0950 AMYOUNG 1982
T 0310-0400 PM YOUNG 192
Chen Qian
MAT-017B A01daddel, AliMWF 1210-0100 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0610-0700 PM KERR 293
MAT-017B A03daddel, AliMWF 1210-0100 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0710-0800 PM H GYM 290
Daniel Qin
MAT-021B B03Fannjiang, AlbertMWF 0210-0300 PMROCK 1942
T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 207
MAT-021B B04Fannjiang, AlbertMWF 0210-0300 PMROCK 1942
T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 207
Jake Quinn
MAT-017C B01Rademacher, LuisMWF 1000-1050 AMROCK HALL 1942
T 0710-0800 PM HOAGLD 108
MAT-017C B02Rademacher, LuisMWF 1000-1050 AMROCK HALL 1942
T 0810-0900 PM HOAGLD 108
Angel Manuel Rodriguez Lopez
MAT-021D B06Challenor, JohnMWF 0800-0850 AMGIEDT 10012
R 0510-0600 PM YOUNG 192
Shanon Rubin
MAT-021B B01Fannjiang, AlbertMWF 0210-0300 PMROCK 1941Lead TA
T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1060
MAT-021C A01Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850 AMKHAIRA 1231Lead TA
R 0410-0500 PM STORER 1344
MAT-185B 001Weng, DapingMWF 0210-0300 PMHOAGLD 1682
Ana Sammel
MAT-022A 002Carlsson, ErikMWF 0210-0300 PMSOCSCI 11002
Kaveh Sayeh
MAT-021D A01Griffin, SeanMWF 0310-0400 PMYOUNG 1942
T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1132
Tonie Scroggin
MAT-067 A01Casals Gutierrez, RogerMWF 0900-0950 AMART 2042
T 0410-0500 PM BAINER 1128
MAT-067 A02Casals Gutierrez, RogerMWF 0900-0950 AMART 2042
T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1128
Junhui Shen
MAT-128B 001Islambouli, GabrielMWF 1210-0100 PMOLSON 1062
Mary Claire Simone
MAT-021D B01Challenor, JohnMWF 0800-0850 AMGIEDT 10012
R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 251
Alexander Simons
MAT-019C A01Thomas, RohitMWF 0900-0950 AMWELLMN 262
R 1210-0200 PM OLSON 207
MAT-019C A02Thomas, RohitMWF 0900-0950 AMWELLMN 262
R 0210-0400 PM OLSON 207
Kaia Smith
MAT-017C C06Schultens, JenniferMWF 0210-0300 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0610-0700 PM HOAGLD 108
Darian Sorenson
MAT-017A B02Alameda, AndrewMWF 0110-0200 PMROCK HALL 1941
T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 7
MAT-017A B03Alameda, AndrewMWF 0110-0200 PMROCK HALL 1941
T 0410-0500 PM WELLMN 7
Alaina Stockdill
MAT-017C B01Rademacher, LuisMWF 1000-1050 AMROCK HALL 1941Lead TA
T 0710-0800 PM HOAGLD 108
MAT-017C C01Schultens, JenniferMWF 0210-0300 PMYOUNG 1981Lead TA
R 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1060
Matthew Stone
MAT-019C A04Thomas, RohitMWF 0900-0950 AMWELLMN 262
R 1210-0200 PM WICKSN 1020
Milton Stookey
MAT-016B 002Varn, DowmanMWF 0110-0200 PMSOCSCI 11004
Selma Madison Strango
MAT-012 001Tavernetti, WilliamMWF 1210-0100 PMWALKER 13302Student Success
Cody Strouse
MAT-021C D01Jacob, CooperMWF 0310-0400 PMOLSON 2062
T 0610-0700 PM BAINER 1130
MAT-021C D02Jacob, CooperMWF 0310-0400 PMOLSON 2062
T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1130
Ian Sullivan
MAT-108 A02Parlak, AnnaMWF 0900-0950 AMYOUNG 1842
T 0610-0700 PM SOCSCI 80
Bianca Teves
MAT-021C C03Temirgali, ZhanerkeMWF 0110-0200 PMGIEDT 10012
R 0410-0500 PM OLSON 207
MAT-021C C04Temirgali, ZhanerkeMWF 0110-0200 PMGIEDT 10012
R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 207
Warut Thawinrak
MAT-127B A01Xia, QinglanMWF 0900-0950 AMHOAGLD 1682
T 0610-0700 PM GROVE 1283
MAT-127B A02Xia, QinglanMWF 0900-0950 AMHOAGLD 1682
T 0710-0800 PM GROVE 1283
Bryce Thomson
MAT-021C C05Temirgali, ZhanerkeMWF 0110-0200 PMGIEDT 10012
R 0610-0700 PM OLSON 217
MAT-021C C06Temirgali, ZhanerkeMWF 0110-0200 PMGIEDT 10012
R 0510-0600 PM OLSON 217
Stephanie Tilneac
MAT-021D B02Challenor, JohnMWF 0800-0850 AMGIEDT 10012
R 0410-0500 PM YOUNG 192
MAT-021C A011Babson, EricMWF 0800-0850AMKHAIRA HALL 1232
David Tu
MAT-141 A01Islambouli, GabrielMWF 1100-1150 AMOLSON 1062
T 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 109
MAT-141 A02Islambouli, GabrielMWF 1100-1150 AMOLSON 1062
T 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 109
Joshua Turner
MAT-017C C03Schultens, JenniferMWF 0210-0300 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0710-0800 PM WICKSN 1020
MAT-017C C04Schultens, JenniferMWF 0210-0300 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0810-0900 PM WICKSN 1020
Ilana Udler
MAT-022A 002Carlsson, ErikMWF 0210-0300 PMSOCSCI 11002
John Walker
MAT-168 001Rademacher, LuisMWF 0210-0300 PMOLSON 1064
Qianhui(Stella) Wan
MAT-022B 002Shi, YunpengMWF 0900-0950 AMGIEDT 10012
Houbo Wang
MAT-016C 001Burke, KoranaMWF 1000-1050 AMTLC 10202
Zhijie Wang
MAT-022B 001Hunter, JohnMWF 0310-0400 PMGIEDT 10012
Noah Wiesner
MAT-021D B04Challenor, JohnMWF 0800-0850 AMGIEDT 10012
R 0710-0800 PM YOUNG 192
MAT-021D B05Challenor, JohnMWF 0800-0850 AMGIEDT 10012
R 0810-0900 PM YOUNG 192
Elysee Wilson-Egolf
MAT-017C C05Schultens, JenniferMWF 0210-0300 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0410-0500 PM BAINER 1060
Allison Wong
MAT-017B A05daddel, AliMWF 1210-0100 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0410-0500 PM WICKSN 1020
MAT-017B A06daddel, AliMWF 1210-0100 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0510-0600 PM KERR 293
Peyton Wood
MAT-108 B01Capovilla-Searle, OrsolaMWF 0310-0400 PMWALKER 13202
R 0510-0600 PM WELLMN 3
MAT-108 B02Capovilla-Searle, OrsolaMWF 0310-0400 PMWALKER 13202
R 0610-0700 PM WELLMN 3
Chutong Wu
MAT-167 001Puckett, ElbridgeMWF 0110-0200 PMWELLMN 2124
Haihan Wu
MAT-180 001Vazirani, MonicaMW 0310-0430 PMWELLMN 2012
Zhenhan Zhao
MAT-017B A07daddel, AliMWF 1210-0100 PMYOUNG 1982
R 0610-0700 PM H GYM 290
Ruicong (Claire) Zheng
MAT-021D A02Griffin, SeanMWF 0310-0400 PMYOUNG 1942
T 0510-0600 PM BAINER 1132
Regina Zhou
MAT-021B B02Fannjiang, AlbertMWF 0210-0300 PMROCK 1942
T 0610-0700 PM H GYM 290
David Ziehm
MAT-016A 001Tavernetti, WilliamMWF 0310-0400 PMCRUESS 10022